BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
6 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.16Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.253:41.93
23:44.96Jonathan TaylorSBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:44.963:41.63
33:46.78Luke MinnsPBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:46.783:46.78
43:47.20Jack CrabtreePBU17MBlake EllisAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.203:44.52
53:47.36David HornimanPBU23MBlake EllisTrafford3:47.363:47.36
63:49.31Tesfaye DebelePBU20MPhilip TownsendBradford Airedale/Ethiopia3:49.313:49.31
73:49.70Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.193:45.47
83:49.85Tim DaltonSBSENM Severn/Loughborough Students3:49.853:44.97
93:51.36Carl SmithPBSENMRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:51.363:51.36
103:53.43Richard Morrell SENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:43.84
113:53.96Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.33:47.18
123:54.39Dominic ShawSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers3:54.393:53.63
133:55.76Russell BestSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:55.763:53.54
143:57.05James Poole SENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.78
153:57.73James BownessSBU23MCraig WinrowTrafford3:57.733:44.22
163:59.92Michael Vennard U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:55.743:51.54
Mixed1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.52Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:54.523:47.03
23:56.49Ryan WorlandPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:56.493:56.49
33:57.18Chris SmithPBSENMGreg HullNotts/Leeds Uni3:57.183:53.35
43:57.42Ryan ThomsonPBU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:57.423:53.36
53:58.06Tom EdwardsPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:58.063:51.81
63:58.61Andrew SmithPBU20MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley3:58.613:42.15
73:58.64Euan GillhamPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.643:58.64
83:58.79Zak MillerPBU17M Trafford3:58.793:51.30
93:59.53Paddy ClarkPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:59.533:53.78
104:01.77Christian Von EitzenPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany4:01.773:47.48
114:02.61Jack RobertsonSBU20MDarren MiddletonScarborough4:02.613:52.80
124:02.94Tom MaddenSBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral4:01.423:55.47
134:03.30Nick Hardy U23MAaron ThomasBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York4:01.243:58.13
144:03.95Charlene ThomasPBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.744:03.74
154:04.23Howard WoodSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:04.234:02.97
164:07.73Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENMDavid SunderlandBirchfield H4:04.614:01.01