BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
6 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.01Jake WightmanPBU20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.61
21:48.84Llorenc Sales Ferre SENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Spain1:48.051:48.05
31:50.26Philip HurstPBSENMMartin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni1:50.261:50.26
41:50.28Adam CottonSBU23MJohn NuttallBirchfield H/Harvard Uni1:50.281:48.30
51:51.12Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.121:49.71
61:51.13Chris Smith SENMChris SmithWirral1:50.181:48.20
71:51.13Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.821:48.82
81:51.21Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:50.251:50.25
91:51.24Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
101:52.07James LamswoodPBU20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:52.071:52.07
111:52.89Jordan Donnelly SENMJordan DonnellyWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.601:49.67
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.28Nicholas LandeauPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
21:51.90Jamie Webb U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:45.73
31:52.70Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39
41:53.62Andy Wiles SENMDavid LowesNew Marske/Liverpool H1:51.551:50.06
51:53.66Richard YatesPBSENMStephen BallCity of Sheffield1:53.661:53.66
61:53.76Ben Martin SENM Trafford1:51.651:51.65
71:53.82Ryan Fairclough SENMAndrew FoxNorthern (Isle of Man)1:51.871:51.87
81:55.27Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
91:55.29Stephen Bennett SENMDavid HowePreston/Loughborough Students1:51.181:51.09
101:55.77Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:52.821:49.36
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.38Kyran RobertsPBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:52.381:51.47
21:54.01James Roberts U23MJames RobertsWrexham1:53.221:53.17
31:54.46Paul White SENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.61:52.77
41:54.51James Tartt SENM Southport Waterloo1:53.311:49.96
51:55.19Dominic ScottSBU23MBlake EllisTrafford1:55.191:53.21
61:55.71Shaun BarrasSBU20MMartin CroweBirtley1:55.711:55.6
71:56.34Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.221:53.51
82:00.87Jack Gleave U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:53.221:53.22
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.72Luke JohnstonPBU20M Warrington AC1:55.721:49.88
21:56.19Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.551:54.04
31:56.66Paul Shane Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:55.421:53.64
41:58.03Adrian Bailes U20MThomas MillmoreBirtley1:55.91:52.94
51:58.35Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
62:00.72John Bailey Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:56.491:54.82