BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.15Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:44.153:41.09
23:44.27Rob MullettSBSENMDavid LeachLewes/Butler Uni3:44.273:42.01
33:48.25Adam HickeyPBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:47.543:45.97
43:49.22Nick Hooker SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.493:46.49
53:51.62Glen WattsPBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:51.623:51.62
63:51.87Tom PurnellSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Harvard Uni3:51.873:47.99
73:52.23Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03
83:52.48Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.823:46.82
93:52.60Donald CarterPBSENM Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.603:50.49
103:52.80Gus CocklePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.813:51.81
113:53.07Conor DooneySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.073:49.69
123:54.49Carl BradburySBSENMRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:54.233:46.05
133:56.54Jake ByrnePBU23MRicardo SantosMullingar/Ireland3:56.543:56.54
143:59.89Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.883:44.86
154:01.79Nick Goolab SENM Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:51.813:44.76
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.16Mark WoodleyPBSENM Chelmsford3:48.463:48.46
23:53.80Matthew AxePBU20MJanet NashWycombe3:53.803:53.80
33:54.70James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.78
43:54.80Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:54.803:54.19
53:56.64Phillip CroutPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.433:46.93
63:57.84Rory MuddPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:57.843:57.84
73:58.27Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:56.593:53.17
83:58.30John EvesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni3:57.393:53.70
93:59.47Tom BowermanSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:59.473:50.64
104:00.20Paolo NataliSBSENM Cambridge Uni/Italy4:00.203:47.33
114:01.75William Ryle-HodgesPBU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:01.753:54.96
124:02.53Ross Tennant U20M Ipswich4:01.433:50.06
134:03.06Andrew Revell U20M Ipswich4:00.694:00.40
144:04.27James West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:48.473:35.74
154:13.86Toby Starling U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:00.353:58.67
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.49Vicky Fouhy SENWTodd MorganWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Virginia Uni4:14.514:14.51
24:20.45Emelia Gorecka U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o4:19.544:14.22
34:20.63Lauren DeadmanSBSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students4:13.914:13.91
44:20.91Kate Avery U23WTony SimmonsShildon/Iona Col4:16.534:15.42
54:24.06Lennie WaiteSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.904:15.33
64:24.80Emily Pidgeon SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.644:13.56
74:31.92Lydia HallamPBU17WDave NaylorHavering4:31.924:24.48
84:32.06Amy Griffiths U20WMick WoodsLeicester4:21.024:09.71
94:36.65Leigh LattimoreSBU23WMick WoodsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:36.654:32.45
104:40.36Lillie BellamySBU20WNeil EnglandSwindon4:40.364:37.2
114:41.97Georgia Ball U23WMick WoodsLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni4:37.44:37.4
124:51.35Josie Savill U17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:48.084:38.85