BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
1 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.10Philip HurstPBSENMMartin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni3:41.103:41.10
23:41.87Tom MarshallPBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.153:37.45
33:42.25Richard WeirPBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.253:41.93
43:42.29Eoin EverardPBSENM Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:42.293:39.64
53:42.50Darren McBreartyPBU23M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland3:42.503:42.50
63:42.53Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.533:42.06
73:43.08James McMurrayPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:43.083:40.95
83:43.26Matt McLaughlin U20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:42.873:42.87
93:43.34Alex CornwellPBU23MPhilip TownsendWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:43.343:43.34
103:44.05Liam MarkhamPBU23M Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:44.053:44.05
113:44.97Andrew ButchartPBU23MDerek EastonCentral3:44.973:37.58
123:49.73Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave/Cardiff3:48.703:38.50
133:52.47Steve Mitchell SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:42.783:38.27
143:54.05Matt Bergin U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:46.513:44.84
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.19Shaun WylliePBU20M Bracknell AC3:44.193:41.43
23:44.52Alastair HaySBSENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:43.753:38.9
33:44.74Ross MillingtonSBSENMSteve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:44.743:40.09
43:45.00Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:44.153:41.09
53:46.19Dan GarbuttSBSENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.193:45.47
63:46.64Adam CottonSBU23MJohn NuttallBirchfield H/Harvard Uni3:43.253:41.33
73:46.97Ben ColdraySBU23MCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:45.493:43.97
83:48.04James ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:44.253:37.06
93:48.26Nick Hooker SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.493:46.49
103:48.51Matthew ShirlingSBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:48.513:44.11
113:49.11Stephen Emery SENMDamon MartinCoventry/Adams State Uni3:47.643:47.64
123:50.29Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:50.293:42.1
133:50.99Jack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest3:47.683:44.78
143:53.14Kieran Reilly U23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:45.993:45.99
153:56.46Luke Carroll U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Illinois Uni3:46.673:46.03
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.70Alex ToveySBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:43.863:41.79
23:45.76Daniel StudleyPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:45.763:43.64
33:45.85Steven FennellPBSENM Tonbridge3:45.753:45.75
43:46.64Richard MorrellPBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:43.84
53:46.72Lewis LloydPBU20M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.723:43.87
63:46.76Ian WilliamsonSBSENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.763:43.38
73:47.42Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesNew Marske/Liverpool H3:47.423:43.47
83:48.05Luke MinnsSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:46.783:46.78
93:48.11Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:48.113:44.33
103:49.21Josh NormanSBU23MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.913:45.65
113:51.07Sam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03
123:51.34Shane FitzsimonsSBU20M Mullingar/Ireland3:43.333:43.33
133:52.24Johnathan Morgan SENMJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni/Southampton3:50.163:50.16
143:53.77George Duggan U17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:52.483:44.88
154:00.35Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.33:47.18
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.92Kevin BellPBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:46.583:46.58
23:49.08Ben MartinPBSENM Trafford3:49.083:49.08
33:49.60Charlie HulsonPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:48.693:48.18
43:50.33William PaulsonSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.483:39.51
53:52.02Robbie FitzgibbonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97
63:52.09Nick SamuelsSBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:52.093:44.2
73:52.27Andrew StantonSBSENMPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni3:52.273:51.11
83:52.79Luca RussoPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.793:46.47
93:53.68Matthew GrievePBU23M Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.683:52.64
103:54.15Ryan StephensonSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:52.23:49.87
113:55.57Jack WalkerSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:55.573:45.14
123:55.67Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter3:53.663:45.34
133:55.95James WestPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:48.473:36.59
143:56.60Ronny Wilson U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama3:56.583:51.78
153:57.27Michael Wood U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:55.023:54.97
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.36Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27
23:53.68Nicholas LingleyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen3:53.683:53.62
33:53.95Ryan MoorePBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:53.953:53.95
43:54.13Luke JohnstonPBU20MLuke JohnstonWarrington AC3:53.083:51.10
53:55.56Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:55.563:51.12
63:55.96Paddy RadleyPBU23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:55.963:50.67
73:56.32Brett HalliwellSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate3:56.323:54.08
83:56.66Patrick DeverPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston3:56.433:44.36
93:57.19Lloyd Heckler U20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen3:57.133:57.13
103:57.39Kelvin GomezPBU23MDavid HoweLoughborough Students/Gibraltar3:57.393:57.39
113:59.68Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55
124:06.18Aaron Phelps U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.453:49.03
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.74Michael VennardPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:55.743:51.54
23:57.09Ben SutherlandPBU20MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.73
33:58.31Jac HopkinsPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea3:58.313:52.67
43:58.88Nathan ReedPBU23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:57.223:55.6
53:59.18David SheldonSBU20MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:59.183:48.92
63:59.44Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.88
73:59.94Josh TigheSBSENMGreg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/No3:59.943:59.03
84:00.04Kris EverettPBU23MPeter StandenHastings AC3:56.433:55.23
94:00.25George ButterySBU23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.09
104:01.36Gavin McArdleSBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.493:51.78
114:02.60Jack Gregory U23MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni3:58.213:58.21
124:04.74Sam Densham U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:01.314:01.31
134:09.41Tom Richardson U20M Basildon3:53.923:49.46
144:10.89Kerrick HessePBU23M Shettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares & 4:10.894:10.89
154:11.16Faron HessePBU23M SCB Berlin/Thames Valley/Imperial College/Germany4:11.164:11.16
164:14.40Alistair Smith SENMDavid DixCoventry4:02.623:59.47
174:15.86Jack Gleave U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:01.864:01.86
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.37Jack NixonSBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport3:59.373:58.47
23:59.83Richard PowellPBU20MSteve GreenTrafford3:59.833:50.72
34:00.30Thomas WalkerPBU23MAndrew HendersonGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.304:00.30
44:00.42Elliot BowkerPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.783:55.02
54:01.15James BleakleySBV35M Trafford4:01.153:57.00
64:03.82Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:03.823:54.92
74:04.72Jeremy BarnesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:04.723:50.06
84:05.37Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENMDavid SunderlandBirchfield H4:04.614:01.01
94:05.51Howard ThompsonSBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:00.543:59.56
104:05.59Richard EvansPBU20MAdrian WebbWirral4:04.203:57.04
114:05.91Matthew Wigelsworth U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:03.363:47.24
124:06.69Lloyd KempsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyNene Valley4:05.153:52.64
134:07.48Abdulqani SharifPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:07.483:58.47
144:10.11Andrew Warburton SENM Notts/Loughborough Students4:05.563:58.12
154:14.36Matthew SheenSBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:10.473:55.96
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.25Laura CrowePBSENW An Riocht/Ireland4:12.254:12.25
24:14.74Morag MacLarty SENWLiz NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.86
34:16.38Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterOtley4:16.384:12.59
44:16.61Claire Tarplee SENWGeorge GandySolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:11.354:10.65
54:17.41Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan4:14.304:13.56
64:17.73Montana JonesSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.19
74:18.27Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWJanet HoltTrafford4:14.434:13.51
84:18.78Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:16.534:13.93
94:22.54Lovisa LindhSBU23W Sweden4:22.544:19.57
104:24.97Matylda SzlezakSBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland4:24.974:20.24
114:26.97Melissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:17.574:03.44
124:27.80Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:21.694:14.36
134:28.06Ashley Gibson SENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:20.34:18.72
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.70Olivia Sadler U20WNicole BloodBristol & West/Columbia Uni4:24.634:18.36
24:28.69Sarah Mercier SENWLee MerrienChannel Islands4:27.014:24.05
34:29.30Samantha HughesPBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:28.874:25.96
44:29.43Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC4:25.654:13.59
54:29.85Molly RenferPBU23WRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland4:29.854:18.25
64:30.71Jade WilliamsSBU23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:30.714:15.63
74:31.63Laura DunnSBSENWLaura DunnEdinburgh AC4:31.014:21.46
84:33.92Eleanor Alexander SENWTodd BennettSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:30.144:26.78
94:33.99Line Schulz U20W Denmark4:23.164:14.66
104:37.28Becky Straw U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:27.354:22.42
114:38.62Amy Hinchly U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:31.134:25.76
124:48.46Eilidh Mackenzie SENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:32.834:24.11
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.35Natalie WeirPBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby4:30.354:25.74
24:31.65Tamara ArmoushPBU23WRobert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.654:18.25
34:32.87Hannah NuttallPBU17WBill FosterCharnwood4:24.364:16.49
44:33.55Tessa McCormickPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:30.134:29.19
54:35.83Beatriz Valiente Vena SENW Spain4:29.844:27.26
64:36.10Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:36.104:25.34
74:36.32Katy WoodPBU20WIan WilcockCity of York4:36.324:32.21
84:36.37Rochelle HarrisonPBU23W Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:36.374:26.63
94:37.58Louise Rudd V35WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:36.114:32.24
104:37.82Georgina OuttenPBU20WBud BaldaroColwyn Bay4:37.824:19.01
114:38.27Jodie SpencerPBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:38.274:33.47
124:38.49Katie GerrardPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:38.494:26.24
134:39.14Chloe CowanPBU17W Giffnock North/Team West4:34.834:34.83
144:45.26Rebecca KillipSBU17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.264:33.96
154:49.27Megan Davies U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:37.674:20.76
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.92Melanie WoodSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.924:25.83
24:41.00Georgia Ball U23WMick WoodsLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni4:37.44:37.4
34:41.25Georgia MalirPBU20WAndrew HendersonIlkley4:34.644:26.45
44:42.47Emily BeedhamPBSENWMichael HutchinsonTrafford4:39.564:37.89
54:43.78Danielle WebbPBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:38.64:30.53
64:43.91Kate MouldsPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:43.254:43.25
74:44.25Stacie Taylor U20W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.234:36.65
84:45.00Sarah GriffithsPBU23WBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:39.94:39.9
94:45.34Ella ShirleyPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:45.344:35.18
104:45.73Naomi RichardsonPBU20WNorma PughCoventry4:45.734:45.73
114:47.88Sophia Brennan U17WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:37.374:37.37
125:05.44Catrina Thomas U17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:45.744:25.0