BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
20 Jul 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:18.38Nicholas TorryPBV35M Serpentine/Kent14:18.3814:18.38
214:37.97Marc HobbsSBSENM Swansea14:37.9714:36.17
314:42.13Daniel Woodgate U23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni14:33.2114:33.21
414:42.71Paul MartellettiSBSENMNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14:36.9014:19.20
514:42.82James KellySBSENM Belgrave/A.D. Marathon14:42.8214:28.33
614:43.93Santiago De La Fuente Martin V35M Spain14:38.4714:38.47
714:45.09Josh Guilmant SENM Brighton Phoenix14:36.1414:36.14
814:47.24Callum HawkinsSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni14:34.7113:59.8
914:48.48Steven NaylorSBSENMBernard WilkinsBedford & County14:48.4814:38.99
1014:49.28Toby LoveridgePBU23MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St. Mary's Uni14:49.2814:27.34
1115:01.11Sebastian Duffy SENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke15:00.4614:42.2
1215:14.45David BruceSBSENM Highgate/Oxford City15:14.4514:36.89
1315:50.12Neil PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:50.1214:45.75
1415:58.26Ben Russell SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H14:50.6614:31.35
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:40.08Ben ConnorPBU23M Derby/Providence Col14:40.0813:19.47
214:57.01Kevin RojasPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove14:44.014:44.0
315:04.14Richard BrownSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington15:04.1414:53.93
415:12.02Matthew RevierSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton15:12.0214:38.47
515:15.28Luke Humphreys V35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County15:10.4614:46.54
615:19.91Steven PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton15:19.9114:38.34
715:20.70Ed Banks SENM BRAT15:19.5514:59.96
815:21.17Kev Mason SENM Worthing15:11.915:11.9
915:21.71Jarratt PerkinsPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:21.7115:21.71
1015:41.85Kerrick Hesse U23M Shettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares & 14:53.9614:53.96
1115:45.37James RodgersSBSENM Clevedon/Swansea Uni15:45.3715:10.57
1215:47.83Jack Gregory U23MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni15:32.0015:07.58
1316:02.62Faron Hesse U23M SCB Berlin/Thames Valley/Imperial College/Germany15:04.5515:04.55
1416:51.24Rowan Preece U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton15:14.5014:57.21
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:42.80Judit Pla V35W Spain15:41.7015:20.39
216:05.30Emily StewartPBU23W Edinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni16:05.3016:05.30
316:36.76ValĂ©rie LehmannPBSENW Switzerland16:36.7616:36.76
417:04.11Kate MaltbySBSENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West17:04.1116:06.08
517:16.47Sarah GarbuttSBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe/York St John University17:16.4716:43.53
617:27.69Bryony Proctor SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni17:15.6116:48.64