England Athletics U20/U23 Championships (Inc U18 Events) External Results
Bedford
15-16 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U23M h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.48Rhys Glastonbury U23M3Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:45.653:45.65
23:59.58Ben Coldray U23M3Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:45.493:43.97
33:59.87Jonathan Hay U23M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.093:42.13
44:00.08Chad Lambert U23M3Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Ha3:47.793:47.79
54:00.13Alex Cornwell U23M3Philip TownsendWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:43.343:43.34
64:02.70Toby Loveridge U23M2John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St. Mary's Uni3:49.683:49.68
74:04.17Stuart Ferguson U23M2 Radley/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:47.95
84:04.82Grant Muir U23M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63
94:05.04Brett Halliwell U23M1Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate3:56.323:54.08
104:05.45Jack Williams U23M1Craig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:53.883:49.66
114:07.00Josh Trigwell U23M1Josh TrigwellExeter3:53.663:46.65
1500 U23M h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.18Daniel Studley U23M2Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:45.763:43.64
24:00.34Zac Randall U23M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Midd3:49.563:45.03
34:00.38Adam Cotton U23M2John NuttallBirchfield H/Harvard Uni3:43.253:41.33
44:00.41Andrew Butchart U23M3Derek EastonCentral3:44.973:37.58
54:00.47Kieran Reilly U23M1Mark HookwayTonbridge3:45.993:45.99
64:03.45Luca Russo U23M1Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.793:46.47
74:04.17Matthew White U23M3Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.42
84:05.69Paddy Radley U23M3Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:55.963:50.67
94:08.68Khalid Al-Abaidy U23M1Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:54.073:53.14
104:10.57Tom Cox U23M1Mark HookwayTonbridge3:53.533:53.53
114:11.75Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M3 Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:49.413:49.15
1500 U20M h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.96James McMurray U20M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:43.083:40.95
23:58.29Jake Wightman U20M3Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.743:34.17
33:58.35Lewis Lloyd U20M3 Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.723:46.01
43:58.90William Paulson U20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.483:39.51
53:59.80Robbie Fitzgibbon U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97
64:00.80Jack Crabtree U17M-1Blake EllisAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.203:44.52
74:01.51Scott Halsted U20M1 Bracknell AC3:57.213:47.63
84:01.88James West U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge3:48.473:37.41
94:02.47Ben Sutherland U20M1Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.73
104:04.62Christopher Youell U20M3Rob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni3:55.943:55.94
114:07.33Oliver James U20M3John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield3:53.493:46.81
124:08.79Tom Richardson U20M2 Basildon3:53.923:49.46
134:10.55George Duggan U17M-1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge3:52.483:44.88
144:21.26Adam Hulin U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:01.823:55.04
1500 U20M h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.65Shaun Wyllie U20M2 Bracknell AC3:44.193:41.43
23:54.25Matt McLaughlin U20M2Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:42.873:42.87
33:54.40Michael Ward U20M2Paul DarneyCardiff3:48.113:44.33
43:54.93Liam Dee U20M1Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet3:49.443:40.30
53:55.21Kyran Roberts U20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen3:50.633:45.18
63:56.40Matthew Shirling U20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:48.513:44.11
73:57.25Charlie Joslin-Allen U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:54.803:54.19
83:57.56Luke Johnston U20M3Luke JohnstonWarrington AC3:53.083:51.10
93:58.04Ben Alcock U20M2 Bedford & County3:56.353:49.53
103:58.87James Lamswood U20M2Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:48.443:48.44
114:07.36Michael Harrison U20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:56.723:52.23
124:10.82Corey De'Ath U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge3:55.813:51.66
-DNFDaniel Gurton U20M3Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:55.423:55.42
1500 U23W (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.2Rosie Clarke U23W3Thomas WatsonEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:15.984:07.69
24:25.9Melissa Courtney U23W1Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:17.574:03.44
34:26.5Gemma Kersey U23W2Eamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:18.524:13.54
44:27.0Charlotte Arter U23W3James ThieCardiff/New Mexico Uni/Eden Runners4:16.944:14.41
54:27.6Sophie ConnorSBU23W1 Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:21.064:13.74
64:28.2Jo Hickman-Dunne U23W3Bill FosterLoughborough Students4:25.904:25.90
74:29.5Emily Hosker Thornhill U23W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:24.704:16.01
84:30.5Kate Holt U23W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:21.694:14.36
94:32.7Calli Thackery U23W1Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:24.624:14.08
104:33.1Katherine Turner U23W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:32.154:24.86
114:35.4Rachael FranklinSBU23W3Andrew FoxManx4:29.374:22.30
124:35.8Molly Renfer U23W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland4:29.854:18.25
134:39.5Rachel Robinson U23W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:38.214:31.76
144:48.0Melanie Wood U23W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.924:25.83
-DNFHolly Archer U23W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.144:22.36