England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
31 Aug-1 Sep 13

To view all the results for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=81603&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.47Ben Greenwood U15M-3Catriona TavendalePerth Strathtay3:59.203:41.76
24:08.88James FradleyPBU15M-3Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)4:08.883:50.06
34:09.99Archie Davis U15M-3Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:08.133:37.92
44:10.21Thomas Kendrick U15M-4 Tonbridge4:08.704:08.70
54:14.24Jake Heyward U15M-3Paul DarneyCardiff4:12.793:32.82
64:20.53Archie Rayner U15M-3Richard MasseyMansfield4:14.403:48.26
74:22.59James Beeks U15M-3Peter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.583:49.74
84:24.01Aiden BriffettPBU15M-3David LeachLewes4:24.014:21.33
94:25.57Luke Spear U15M-3John WhiteCity of Norwich4:17.173:57.69
104:26.20Jake Berry U15M-3Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:23.13:59.94
114:33.56Jesse Magorrian U15M-4Peter BakerTonbridge/Hastings AC4:21.244:13.32
124:33.85Max Jones U15M-3Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:21.143:52.99
134:33.99Austin Herbert U15M-3 Nene Valley4:26.624:13.35
144:40.20Chris McMillan PBU20M3 Owls Leicester4:40.204:18.12
154:45.30Tom Fitch U15M-3Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.014:24.01
164:47.49Adam Wilson T20/F20 U17M-1Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury4:41.94:07.25
178:27.82George Bull-McLean T36/F36SBU15M-4Paul DaleyAndover8:27.828:22.05
1500 U17M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.64Jack Crabtree U17M2Blake EllisAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.203:44.52
24:05.14Robert Bough U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.03
34:05.15Tom Holden U17M2Mark HookwaySouth London4:02.923:46.30
44:05.33Luke Jones U17M2 Tamworth3:59.173:52.47
54:05.61Paulos Surafel U17M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:57.173:48.25
64:07.52Ben Lewis U17M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:03.953:58.98
74:10.20Michael Bartram U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:05.63:57.87
84:14.81Cameron Shankly U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.264:07.2
94:15.87Alex Hampson U17M1 Nene Valley4:13.03:47.70
104:20.44Tom Goulding U17M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:05.74:02.43
DNFDNFMohamoud NOOR U17M  Harrow AC  
1500 U17M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.79Gavin McArdle U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.493:51.78
24:01.74Josh KerrPBU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC3:58.873:29.05
34:01.79John Cove U17M2Phil BanningCardiff4:00.133:47.47
44:03.01Billy White U17M2 Brighton Phoenix3:54.023:52.54
54:04.12William Fuller U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:03.813:43.00
64:04.72Callum Charleston U17M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:04.563:51.93
74:05.08Jake AlgerPBU17M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:05.083:54.98
84:06.06Jamie Dee U17M1Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:00.853:48.54
94:11.04Toby Ralph U17M1Mark HookwayTonbridge4:08.593:57.18
104:15.95Harry Wells U17M1Catrina LewisLuton4:12.834:05.40
1500 U17W (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.19Kathryn Gillespie U17W2Amanda GillespieCentral/Texas A&M Uni4:27.944:15.11
24:39.41Ellie Baker U17W1Christian DaillyHerts Phoenix4:25.234:06.54
34:41.91Olivia Gwynn U17W2Kevin TobinSwansea4:39.574:29.88
44:43.17Rosie Johnson U17W1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:25.114:15.32
54:44.41Heidi Davies U17W1Phil BanningBrecon/Powys Schs4:42.754:35.95
64:46.13Ellie Atkinson U17W2Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:30.424:30.42
74:49.32Georgia Tuckfield U17W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford/Orion4:37.414:31.18
84:49.57Ellie Welch U17W2Bill BoydCorby4:44.254:37.82
94:50.36Charlotte Tara Murphy U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:39.824:32.37
104:52.85Emma Slevin U17W2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:48.684:36.9
114:53.47Sophie Burnett U17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:44.34:25.69
124:57.42Natasha Sinha U17W2Mark NewellCambridge H4:53.634:44.40
134:58.09Yasmin Ryder U17W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:44.74:38.15
145:00.19Diana Chalmers U17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:51.304:48.50
1500 U15W (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.76Sophie Tooley U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:34.404:29.77
24:41.52Georgia Rafferty U15W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:39.224:34.61
34:41.90Niamh Brown U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.90
44:43.84Holly Page U15W1Jason MarchantDartford H4:35.434:26.99
54:44.67Katy WhiteoakPBU15W2Pete TorranceStockport4:44.674:43.02
64:45.56Lucy WildashPBU15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.564:45.35
74:50.97Lily Carmichael U15W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton4:46.044:44.0
84:52.44Lucy Parker U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:43.584:43.58
94:52.59Bethan Evans U15W2 Pontyclun RR4:51.394:39.98
104:53.27Jodie Judd U15W2 Chelmsford4:44.254:21.50
114:54.61Chloe Sharp U15W1Jason MarchantDartford H4:50.614:25.83
124:55.85Karys Amory U15W2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:50.694:40.37
134:57.05Alice Newcombe U15W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:53.114:32.26
144:58.25Yoyo Barnsley U15W2John KnowlesCornwall AC4:50.284:32.90
155:06.21Kirsty Walker U15W1 Reading AC4:49.14:31.13
165:08.86Leah Epton U15W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:55.744:55.74
175:13.30Holly Davies U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:46.864:38.08
185:16.53Eleanor Bolton U15W2Don LennonRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:08.94:26.86
195:58.41Megan Richter T37/F37SBU13W-1Mike BerryBRAT5:58.415:43.57