South of England AA Senior/U20 Championships External Results
Watford
22-23 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.83Nick Goolab SENM  Belgrave/Birmingham Uni1:53.691:53.35
21:57.16Mark Fallaize SENM Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
31:57.42Stuart Ferguson U23M  Radley/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:52.76
41:59.39Simon Dill SENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.411:55.4
51:59.77Mohamed Hashi U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
62:02.07Shaka Palmer SENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.79
72:04.51Jack PhilpSBU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.511:56.68
82:06.52Thomas SloanSBU23M Steve PikeStevenage & North Herts/Portsmouth Uni2:06.522:02.1
800 SM h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.22Zac Randall U23M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Midd1:49.561:49.56
21:56.30Tom Pye U23M  Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.41
31:56.53Mark Burchett SENM  Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.74
41:58.79Ryan Evans SENM  South London1:55.041:55.04
51:58.97Andrew Holliman U23M Peter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.56
62:04.46Liam McNabola SENM  Luton1:59.31:55.90
72:05.81AJ KikweraPBSENM Frank AdamsEnfield & Haringey2:05.812:05.81
800 SM h3 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.72Daniel Stepney SENM Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.98
21:56.90Tommy Ashby SENM  Harmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.111:54.11
31:57.38Ed Hickman Casey U23M  Eastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.30
41:58.68Chris Hepworth U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99
52:00.02Tom ClenchSBSENM John GatesBexley1:58.221:55.87
62:03.41Simon Murphy SENM Geoff KingGuernsey2:00.741:56.23
72:08.71Peter Watkeys SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.28
800 U20M (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.38Kyle Langford U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:44.97
21:55.02Nicholas Landeau U20M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
31:55.11Dudley Mason U20M2 Southampton1:50.681:50.68
41:56.38Christopher Youell U20M3Rob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.53
51:56.94Nick Armstrong U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:54.791:51.47
61:57.59Scott Greeves U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49
71:57.93Michael Goddard U20M1Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.15
81:57.98Rhys LewisPBU20M1Catrina LewisLuton1:55.671:52.24
800 U20M h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.65Kyle Langford U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:44.97
21:55.21Scott Greeves U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49
31:55.67Michael GoddardPBU20M1Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.15
41:57.06Patrick Taylor U20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:49.86
52:00.38Matthew Duffin U20M2David VosserWinchester1:57.311:57.31
62:03.69Kieran GilfedderSBU20M2Janet NashWycombe2:02.981:59.6
72:07.01Ryan Todd U20M2 Worthing2:03.081:58.52
800 U20M h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.63Dudley Mason U20M2 Southampton1:50.681:50.68
21:57.07Nick Armstrong U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:54.791:51.47
31:58.71Luke Conway U20M3Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:54.23
41:59.01Rocky Harrison U20M3 Yeovil1:56.311:54.26
52:00.55Richard Fernando U20M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.87
62:01.26Abraham Brown U20M3Peter BarryHarrow1:58.231:57.69
-DQBashir Mohamed U20M2Clarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy2:04.851:58.31
800 U20M h3 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.06Christopher Youell U20M3Rob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.53
21:56.12Nicholas Landeau U20M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
31:56.25Rhys LewisPBU20M1Catrina LewisLuton1:55.671:52.24
41:56.29Calum RootsPBU20M1Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:56.291:55.86
51:56.33Luca ChiossonePBU20M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.53
61:56.66Edward Dodd U20M3Alex BuddEastbourne1:55.91:49.91
800 SW (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.79Dawn Hunt SENW Ayo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.89
22:08.25Carolyn Johnson SENW Chris McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:03.042:03.04
32:08.50Megan EdwardsPBSENW Rob DenmarkDartford H2:08.232:05.20
42:08.66Molly Renfer U23W Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:08.332:08.33
52:09.20Gemma Kersey U23W Eamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.11
62:11.16Sophie Tyers U23W Gordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:09.102:05.01
72:12.41Natalie WhittySBSENW Geoff KingGuernsey2:11.402:08.37
82:15.09Dani Barnes-Heeney SENW Conrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.262:05.18
92:22.90Caroline Ford U23W  Cambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.162:06.48
800 U20W (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.87Katie Snowden U20W3Alasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92
22:11.43Kaylee Dodd U20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
32:12.66Sophie Billington U20W1Catrina LewisLuton2:09.862:07.99
42:13.82Megan Steer U20W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.15
52:16.45Rebecca Turton U20W2Les RaymentBracknell AC2:15.522:14.79
62:17.06Sophie Riches U20W1Ayo FalolaChelmsford2:13.062:10.07
72:18.04Becky HodgsonSBU20W2Angela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.73
82:19.03Hollie Parker U17W-1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
92:20.03Sarah Grover U20W2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:18.02:13.08
102:29.51Georgina Russell U20W2Janet NashWycombe2:20.02:12.65