Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
29 May 07

Results summary http://www.athleticsdata.com/resultsfiles/2007/5817_TGP 29.05.07.doc
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 9:05.94George ThompsonPBSENM Vale Royal9:05.949:05.94
 9:08.95Ben Harrison SENM Morpeth8:57.288:57.28
 9:09.61Andy Parker SENM Salford H/Bolton/Birmingham Uni8:55.678:35.35
 9:10.36Adam ClanseyPBSENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton9:10.369:10.36
 9:14.36Russell ParringtonPBSENM Lancaster & Morecambe9:14.369:14.36
 9:16.86Joe TownsendSBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:35.558:18.66
 9:19.54Anthony ValentineSBSENM Bolton9:19.548:35.73
 9:20.12Mark Baddeley SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington9:04.848:55.4
 9:22.63Mike ShawSBV40M Stockport9:22.638:58.94
 9:24.20John RockePBU20M Corby9:24.209:24.20
 10:08.96Ian Maplethorpe U15M Lincoln Wellington9:58.119:06.74
3000 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:20.13Gregg TaylorSBSENM Trafford8:20.138:10.68
28:21.62Antony Ford SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8:05.98:05.9
38:24.71Mark HoodPBSENM Sunderland/Northumbria Uni8:23.538:20.83
48:26.83Alan BuckleySBSENM Gateshead8:26.838:11.27
58:32.85Luke CraggPBU23MPhilip TownsendWorksop/Leeds Uni8:32.858:05.91
68:37.91Alexander SmithSBU23M Hallamshire/Leeds Uni8:37.918:31.50
78:41.72James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:25.598:18.02
88:45.36Gareth RavenSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester8:45.368:14.06
98:46.29Danny Parkinson SENM Kendal8:42.748:29.94
108:48.27Tom BaileyPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire8:48.278:48.27
118:49.11Johnny Gilby SENM Derby8:36.088:22.76
128:51.86Wajib AliPBSENM Rochdale H8:51.868:51.86
138:53.55Rob Berry V35M Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H8:33.38:19.86
159:09.63James MeeSBU20M Mansfield8:45.488:29.33
3000 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:43.72Dominic Shaw U20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers8:39.818:18.91
28:47.63Lewis Gamble-Thompson U23M New Marske8:42.68:42.6
59:10.06Geoff BelcherPBU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:59.48:45.61
79:19.86Sam WitterPBU17M Oldham & Royton9:07.878:46.71
99:20.83Jane PotterPBSENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni9:20.839:20.83
119:24.01Yasin MohammedPBU17MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC/City of Sheffield9:20.448:49.18
139:24.97Stevie StocktonPBU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal9:24.978:58.01
199:44.87Dave CarringtonSBV50M Altrincham/Northern Masters9:44.879:19.4
219:47.11David Southern V50M Altrincham9:36.949:19.7
3000 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:47.16Charlotte RoachPBU20W Vale Royal9:37.519:37.51
610:09.68Tessa RobinsonPBSENW Salford H9:59.899:51.14
710:10.12John Chaplin V50M Chorley Harriers (defunct)10:09.949:41.40
810:15.56Caroline Harney SENW Wrexham10:10.0710:10.07
1010:28.01Jo BuckleySBSENW Halifax/Calder Valley10:28.0110:13.8
1110:28.74Emma CroweSBSENW Wrexham10:28.7410:22.88
1210:37.07Mairead Rocke U17W Corby10:27.110:27.1