UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 1 External Results
Cheltenham
30 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.1Michael Ward U20M2Paul DarneyCardiff1:53.411:51.46
21:56.1Theo Blundell U20M1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:51.501:46.43
31:59.2Jac HopkinsPBU17M-1Kevin TobinSwansea1:59.21:56.27
41:59.5Kane Lee U20M2Neil MillerYate/Westbury1:56.921:55.04
52:02.1Jacob AllenPBU20M2Mick WoodsRugby & Northampton2:02.11:56.8
62:05.9Harry Mahoney U17M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:57.381:57.38
800 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.2Matthew EdwardsSBU20M2Paul DarneyCardiff1:59.21:54.30
22:01.3Hizam SheekhPBU17M-1George JonesRugby & Northampton1:58.341:54.02
32:02.4Alex Carter U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:00.22:00.2
42:06.4Will Richardson U17M-2Peter StewartBirchfield H2:05.271:57.1
52:26.6Jonathan ParrPBU17M-2 Cheltenham2:26.62:26.6
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9George Chapman U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.471:54.56
22:03.6Kyran WilsonPBU17M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton2:03.62:00.16
32:04.0Nicholas JonesPBU17M2Phil BanningCardiff2:04.01:55.93
42:05.3David James U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H/Unattached2:02.31:59.27
52:16.8Thomas HughesPBU17M1 Swansea2:10.722:10.72
62:18.3Jacob Pickering U17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:13.81:54.80
800 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Jemima Osborn U20W3 Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales2:15.282:15.28
22:25.3Lauren Cox U20W1 Rugby & Northampton2:24.72:24.7
32:31.0Aimee HopcroftSBU20W1Peter StewartBirchfield H2:31.02:19.9
42:35.6Jessica PeatPBU17W-2 Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs2:32.42:32.4
800 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.3Elin DaviesSBU20W1Kevin TobinSwansea2:27.32:23.1
22:30.4Bethan Goddard U20W1 Rugby & Northampton2:29.52:29.5
32:37.5Sophia De Beer U20W1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H2:31.42:25.90
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.2Olivia Gwynn U17W2Kevin TobinSwansea2:17.02:15.49
22:29.6Emma Taylor U17W1 Yate/Westbury2:24.22:24.2
32:31.7Phoebe HobbsPBU17W1 Cheltenham2:29.712:29.71
42:35.9Rosie-May Thompson U17W1 Cardiff2:34.32:31.0
52:44.3Alison Inwood U17W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:43.22:36.1