UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final External Results
Birmingham
8 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.50Theo BlundellPBU20M1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:51.501:46.43
21:53.61Kyle Langford U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:45.16
31:57.72Callum Drummond U20M1John McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
41:58.91Jonathan Dry U20M3Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.861:55.47
51:59.00Hizam Sheekh U17M-1George JonesRugby & Northampton1:58.341:54.02
62:00.99Fraser White U17M-1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.171:57.08
72:01.17Matthew Metcalf U20M1Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:01.11:57.93
82:03.72Richard Webb U17M-1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley2:02.351:58.33
800 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.85Liam Dee U20M1Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet1:52.411:50.66
22:01.27Russell Mountford U20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:57.81:56.87
32:03.20Bradley StokesPBU17M-2Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:03.201:56.25
42:04.52Jack Chapman U20M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:59.83
52:05.53Ciaran Turton U20M2 Edinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:04.22:02.2
62:06.11Oliver MunnsPBU17M-1 Rugby & Northampton2:06.112:06.11
72:07.46Alex Bradford U20M2Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni2:01.81:59.7
82:08.02Luke Russell U17M-1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.242:03.24
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.88Billy Kelsey U17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.23
21:57.38Bradley Yates U17M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.3
31:58.19Christopher BoylePBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.191:55.44
41:58.40William FullerPBU17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley1:58.401:55.70
51:58.45Adam Wright U17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:57.11:51.1
61:59.39Cameron GilmourPBU17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.391:55.69
72:00.81William Brennan U17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.661:59.66
82:06.39Robert Umeokafor U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:59.011:50.05
800 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.53Julie DobbinPBU20W3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:13.532:09.16
22:14.51Leah Louise EversonPBU17W-2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.51
32:15.31Hannah Cameron U17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:14.722:08.64
42:25.06Catherine Podmore U17W-2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:20.682:20.68
52:25.49Eleanor Hunt U20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:22.032:20.20
62:27.98Emily Reeves U17W-1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.672:21.47
72:31.76Clarissa Blake U20W2 Rugby & Northampton2:24.72:24.7
82:38.79Charlotte Foxall U20W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:36.82:36.76
800 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.61Janae GalleyPBU17W-1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.612:18.61
22:19.94Ciara Stewart U20W3Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.11
32:24.81Lauren Cox U20W1 Rugby & Northampton2:24.72:24.7
42:28.70Rebecca Saxby U17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.72:26.7
52:29.33Alison Broadhurst U17W-1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:21.512:21.51
62:33.57Rachel Hibberd U17W-1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:28.812:14.75
72:46.89Chloe Hayes U17W-2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.62:31.6
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.06Rosie Wilson U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.622:14.16
22:21.28Sarah Dempsey U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.12:14.40
32:22.03Niamh Bridson Hubbard U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.222:11.36
42:22.79Aimee Pratt U17W1Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.32:06.94
52:23.90Hannah Novakovic U17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.702:16.39
62:24.21Hannah-Mai AmorySBU17W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:24.212:23.66
72:24.55Chloe Goodson U17W1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:22.732:22.73
82:30.39Katie Clubb U17W2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:27.42:15.86