Southern Counties Veterans' League Herts & North Middlesex Division External Results
Lee Valley
29 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.4Chris Symonds V35M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets4:16.543:54.4
24:25.8Malcolm Muir V35M4 Ilford4:20.84:16.7
34:31.2Adrian MasonSBV45M15 Barnet4:31.24:15.5
44:36.1Stephen PhilcoxSBV45M13 Ilford4:31.94:31.9
54:40.0Paul GreavesSBV45M14 Herts Phoenix4:40.04:24.1
64:41.7Andy Kelleher V50M17 Barnet4:38.654:16.99
74:45.4Peter ClinchSBV40M7 Ilford/Southern Counties Vets4:45.44:04.32
84:47.6Daire BrennanSBV35M1 Enfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park4:47.64:38.8
94:49.6Kevin WottonSBV45M11 Barking4:49.64:47.96
104:49.9Costa Michael V45M14 Barnet/Enfield & Haringey4:43.94:40.16
114:53.5Dan DartingtonPBV40M10 Trent Park4:53.54:53.5
124:54.5Kevin Newell V35M3Rob SargentIlford/Veterans/Orion4:50.474:44.10
134:54.7Eddie BayneSBV45M11 Enfield & Haringey4:54.74:54.0
145:11.9Christopher DunhamSBV40M8 Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix5:11.94:51.1
155:23.7Laurence ScheyvensSBV40M9 Barnet5:23.75:03.09
165:30.4Gary FloatePBV45M12Gary FloateIlford5:30.45:30.4
176:05.3Jonathan BallPBV45M11 Trent Park6:05.36:05.3
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.0Andy Cunningham V50M2 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets4:24.244:20.88
24:46.1Mark Cursons V50M2 Harrow4:35.974:20.9
34:47.6David Butler V60M11 Billericay/Eastern Masters4:32.484:32.48
45:04.8Richard Holland V50M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Sou4:56.094:11.20
55:14.7Paul ReddawaySBV50M4 Herts Phoenix/Broxbourne5:14.74:24.3
65:15.4Neil CrispSBV50M1Rob SargentIlford5:15.44:59.0
75:21.3Stuart ManktelowSBV50M2 Trent Park5:21.35:19.7
85:37.0Peter EllisSBV55M6 Barnet5:37.05:35.6
95:44.2Richard MelvernSBV65M16 Herts Phoenix5:44.25:09.5
1500 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:27.6Des MichaelSBV60M4Des MichaelBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police5:27.64:47.8
25:35.2John BatchelorSBV70M13 Ilford/Veterans5:35.25:08.6
35:41.6An Other V60M  Herts P  
45:57.9John CooperSBV65M6 Dacorum & Tring5:57.95:37.7
56:11.1John Clarke V60M3John ClarkeBarnet6:02.686:02.68
66:40.1John ShirleySBV65M7 Barnet6:40.15:04.8
1500 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.7Lisa Webb V45W13 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet4:57.644:22.9
25:10.3Shirley Dowling V45W12 Enfield & Haringey4:58.484:55.69
35:21.3Jane Studd V40W10 Trent Park5:19.95:02.1
45:27.1Maggie Cooper V45W11 Shaftesbury Barnet5:25.075:00.3
55:56.6Marie HealdPBV45W13 Herts Phoenix5:56.65:56.6
66:10.7Julie Simmons V55W21 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Allenbury's6:05.85:46.6
76:44.1Mandy VioletSBV45W  Barnet6:44.15:51.5
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.1Jane Laws V55W7 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets5:09.94:55.91
25:46.1Breege NordinPBV55W7 Ilford5:46.15:46.1
35:57.9Yvonne JonesSBV50W2 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix5:57.95:38.6
46:09.7Dianne CrispSBV50W2Rob SargentIlford/Veterans6:09.75:51.4
56:50.6Jayne Shepherd V50W  Herts P  
67:28.1Anne Lippitt V55W9 Trent Park/Southern Counties Vets7:21.46:18.81
1500 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:30.3Sylvia GoodmanPBV60W3 Trent Park7:30.37:30.3
28:18.0Maureen ShirleySBV65W6 Barnet8:18.07:36.7