Scottish East District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
24-25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.42Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
21:55.58Peter Loudon U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.55
31:59.89Adam CraigPBU20MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94
42:00.41Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:58.961:52.35
52:01.20Andrew Crichton U23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:56.141:54.74
62:03.35Andrew FergusonSBSENMJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.06
800 SM h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.45Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
21:56.72Martyn Paterson U23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr1:54.041:52.90
31:56.81Myles Edwards SENM Aberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37
42:03.16Andrew FergusonSBSENMJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.06
52:05.58Euan Berry U20M Fife2:03.152:03.15
62:06.90Reece TaylorPBSENM Edinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:06.902:06.90
72:11.31Patrick Gillespie U20M Perth Strathtay2:03.122:03.12
800 SM h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.63Peter Loudon U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.55
21:59.72Andrew Crichton U23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:56.141:54.74
31:59.92Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:58.961:52.35
42:01.19Adam CraigPBU20MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94
52:04.36Chris PontonPBU20M Edinburgh AC2:01.732:01.73
62:06.89Adam Jack U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:01.72:01.7
72:07.12Michael CameronSBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:01.101:58.4
82:07.83Scott McAlpineSBU20MJohn WandsPitreavie2:05.612:03.9
800 U18M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.70Bruce MillarPBU20M Fife1:56.081:56.08
21:59.40Ben PotrykusPBU20M Pitreavie1:57.811:51.06
32:00.38Steven Murray U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.341:57.34
42:03.70Aidan ThompsonPBU17MJohn WandsPitreavie1:58.881:57.96
52:04.99Andrew Mitchell U17MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.58
62:05.97Rowan MarrPBU20M Gala1:59.911:58.99
72:08.71Matthew Kilner U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.631:57.06
82:16.87James Pennycook U17M Fife2:06.92:06.9
800 U18M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.61Bruce Millar U20M Fife1:56.081:56.08
22:06.05Rowan MarrPBU20M Gala1:59.911:58.99
32:06.87Aidan ThompsonSBU17MJohn WandsPitreavie1:58.881:57.96
42:06.99Andrew Mitchell U17MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.58
52:08.02James PennycookPBU17M Fife2:06.92:06.9
62:10.57Cameron Thomson U20MSteven DoigFife2:10.472:10.47
800 U18M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.51Steven Murray U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.341:57.34
22:07.41Ben Potrykus U20M Pitreavie1:57.811:51.06
32:07.92Matthew Kilner U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.631:57.06
42:08.44Patrick Keith U17M Edinburgh AC2:06.342:06.34
52:16.26Fionnbharr McDonaldPBU17M Edinburgh AC2:15.372:14.91
62:21.33Kierr Miller-Archibald U17MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay2:16.72:05.90
800 U16M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.21Ben GreenwoodPBU15MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.71
22:05.27Stewart MillarPBU15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
32:11.01Paul Ireland U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80
42:11.38Cameron StevenPBU15MJamie BowieLasswade2:04.61:51.07
52:12.85Stephen Pearson U16M HAR  
62:13.25Robbie McLarenPBU15M Pitreavie2:13.252:13.25
72:14.24Anthony AddisonPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:11.151:57.01
82:14.32James AdamPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:08.811:55.80
800 U16M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.40Stephen Pearson U16M Harm  
22:14.74Ben Greenwood U15MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.71
32:15.27Robbie McLarenSBU15M Pitreavie2:13.252:13.25
42:16.97Sol Sweeney U15MCatriona Helen TavendaleStrathearn2:14.71:50.02
52:17.89Michael SwintonPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:14.372:01.40
62:19.63Andrew TaylorPBU17M Edinburgh AC2:15.942:02.94
72:22.83Jason McIntosh U17M Gala2:08.302:08.30
800 U16M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.99Stewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
22:11.39Cameron StevenPBU15MJamie BowieLasswade2:04.61:51.07
32:11.43Paul Ireland U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80
42:13.13Anthony AddisonPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:11.151:57.01
52:14.80James AdamPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:08.811:55.80
62:25.66Archie HodgsonPBU15MDavid LowesEdinburgh AC2:21.752:01.31
72:29.49Stuart WaittPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:29.492:26.77
800 U14M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.57Adam ScottPBU15MSteven DoigFife2:11.321:54.93
22:24.79Matt Dougall U15MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.3
32:27.14Lewis HerdPBU13M Edinburgh AC2:25.372:09.91
42:29.18Euan Hood U13M Moorfoot2:22.301:56.60
52:29.98Stephen AddisonPBU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:27.202:03.23
62:31.17Alex P. BatesSBU15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:28.662:07.08
72:31.29Andrew FarmerPBU15M Aberdeen2:29.602:17.00
800 U14M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.47Adam Scott U15MSteven DoigFife2:11.321:54.93
22:34.29Andrew Farmer U15M Aberdeen2:29.602:17.00
32:36.04Kipp McTavishSBU13MNorrie HayPitreavie2:30.662:30.66
42:37.36Luca Librizzi U13M Edinburgh AC2:31.12:05.31
52:39.34Alexander Holl U14M Centr  
62:40.31Stuart Aitken U13M Fife2:38.92:38.9
72:47.61Evan Friery U13M Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:45.42:37.4
800 U14M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.73Matt Dougall U15MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.3
22:25.93Lewis HerdPBU13M Edinburgh AC2:25.372:09.91
32:28.27Euan Hood U13M Moorfoot2:22.301:56.60
42:28.66Alex P. BatesSBU15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:28.662:07.08
52:29.31Stephen AddisonPBU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:27.202:03.23
62:34.00Dylan ThomsonPBU15M Pitreavie2:31.32:24.19
72:47.99Josh Spence U13M Pitreavie2:33.771:59.36
800 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.70Jenny Selman U23W Fife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.54
22:14.89Laura Dunn SENW Edinburgh AC2:14.602:08.53
32:16.03Ashleigh Kennedy SENW Edinburgh AC2:13.532:12.85
42:21.45Stephie PennycookSBU20WJohn LeesFife2:14.612:07.98
52:30.18Laura GibsonPBU20WSteven DoigFife2:30.182:28.74
800 U18W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.72Hannah CameronPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:14.722:06.82
22:15.21Katie AndersonPBU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.212:15.21
32:16.75Rosie WilsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:14.622:14.16
42:20.44Erin BoddiePBU17W Edinburgh AC2:20.442:20.44
52:24.82Lise TheronPBU17W Aberdeen2:24.822:19.98
62:27.08Alison BroadhurstSBU17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:21.512:21.51
72:29.79Hannah Addison U17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:20.662:12.16
82:50.45Audrey Shanks-RubinosPBU17W Livingston2:50.452:38.2
800 U16W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.91Leia GladingSBU17WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.592:18.31
22:24.88Franca StillPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.61
32:25.23Leah Davie U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:20.682:20.49
42:29.16Anna Gilchrist U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.802:19.11
52:29.96Rachel WatsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:27.822:25.29
62:34.66Talia Mathers U15WKen HoggAberdeen2:30.202:22.92
72:36.04Sophie Nethery U15W Pitreavie2:30.812:29.66
82:40.85Katy Aitken U15W Fife2:36.602:36.60
800 U16W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.10Leia GladingSBU17WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.592:18.31
22:27.03Anna GilchristPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.802:19.11
32:27.82Rachel WatsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:27.822:25.29
42:32.81Sophie Nethery U15W Pitreavie2:30.812:29.66
52:40.47Katy Aitken U15W Fife2:36.602:36.60
62:40.56Charlotte WrightPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:40.562:40.09
800 U16W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.61Franca Still U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.61
22:33.20Leah Davie U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:20.682:20.49
32:35.20Talia Mathers U15WKen HoggAberdeen2:30.202:22.92
42:40.57Megan Bramwell U17WKen HoggAberdeen2:32.792:27.23
52:47.14Madeleine Woods U15W Central2:32.62:29.2
62:58.43Aillie Townsend U15W Arbroath & District2:55.032:54.56
800 U14W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.54Carolyn CameronPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
22:27.67Iona Crawford U13WSteven DoigPitreavie2:21.912:18.75
32:28.25Zaynah Aziz U15W Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
42:35.18Sarah Calvert U13W Livingston2:29.212:05.68
52:36.64Jennifer Walls U13W Central2:29.22:21.44
62:37.36Maddie OwenPBU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:37.362:37.36
72:39.14Jessica ChristiePBU13WDavid MurrayFalkirk2:36.772:15.99
82:40.45Abbie Steggles U13W Fife2:35.072:35.07
800 U14W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.32Carolyn Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
22:35.07Abbie StegglesPBU13W Fife2:35.072:35.07
32:35.30Sarah Calvert U13W Livingston2:29.212:05.68
52:45.04Ailsa InnesPBU15WAndy YoungMoorfoot2:35.52:13.84
62:45.61Rhiannon Fagan U13W Gala2:40.32:29.78
72:49.46Flavia ForbesPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:49.462:47.5
82:53.01Ailsa Marsh U13WPaul AllanPitreavie2:47.072:41.74
92:57.53Beth WedgwoodPBU13W Harmeny2:57.322:53.4
43:37.48Jennifer Walls U13W Central2:29.22:21.44
800 U14W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.52Zaynah Aziz U15W Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
22:34.62Iona Crawford U13WSteven DoigPitreavie2:21.912:18.75
32:38.19Maddie OwenPBU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:37.362:37.36
42:39.64Jessica ChristiePBU13WDavid MurrayFalkirk2:36.772:15.99
52:41.22Anna BoydPBU13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:32.202:23.22
62:41.53Carmen Clive U13W Central2:36.342:36.34
72:46.70Lindsey GilchristPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:41.52:30.31
82:49.07Catriona McPheat U13WJamie BowieDunbar RC2:44.92:28.22
92:55.24Jessica MacLeod U13WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:51.42:27.42