Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
7 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U11X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.56Fraser Morris U11M11 Livingston2:36.62:08.86
22:47.02Jenny Gillanders U11W11 Pitreavie2:45.032:28.84
32:48.56Blayne WrightPBU11M11 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:48.562:13.02
42:54.47Rhian Callan U11W11 Shettleston2:33.72:28.27
52:59.67Valencia WrightPBU11W9 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:59.672:18.99
63:02.09Emma Johnson U11W10 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:57.62:16.76
73:02.73Inez MacintoshPBU11W10 Falkirk3:02.732:46.4
83:04.23Emily KerrPBU11W11 Pitreavie3:04.233:04.23
800 U11X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.15David Addison U11M11 Corstorphine2:33.462:06.62
23:01.29Cameron Thores U11M11John O'HaraCorstorphine2:52.72:10.55
33:12.38Kai HelySBU11M10 Scottish Schs3:12.383:06.14
43:14.17Katie Johnson U11W9 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian3:06.52:15.81
53:24.84Amy KennedySBU11W10 Cumbernauld3:24.842:38.16
63:27.44Ellie GiffordPBU11W11William SharpFalkirk3:27.442:45.20
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.53Callum MatthewsPBU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.531:58.17
21:58.64Adam CraigPBU20M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94
31:58.88Aidan ThompsonPBU17M John WandsPitreavie1:58.881:58.88
42:01.25Russell Mountford U20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:57.81:56.87
52:02.02Rowan Marr U20M  Lasswade1:59.911:58.99
62:03.45Paddy Jumelle V35M  Corstorphine2:02.02:01.66
72:05.67Stuart CampbellSBV45M  Corstorphine2:04.331:54.7
82:06.76Ross StephenSBU20M  Cambuslang2:06.42:02.08
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.06Jack Stanners U17M  Moorfoot2:04.582:04.58
22:07.12Scott McAlpine U20M John WandsPitreavie2:05.612:03.9
32:08.44Clayton Crowther U17M  Scottish Schs2:04.282:04.28
42:14.38Kirsten Peters U20W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.03
52:14.49Craig Johnston V45M  Falkirk2:13.022:05.96
62:14.90Kathryn GillespieSBU17W Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:12.182:07.17
72:15.62Robert HutchisonSBV50M  Central2:15.622:13.34
82:17.65Alex Bryce V50M  Falkirk/Southern Counties Vets2:11.651:54.4
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.36Kobe StevensPBU17M  Moorfoot2:11.361:57.45
22:14.62Rosie WilsonPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:14.622:14.16
32:16.68Owen Leach U17M Richard LeachMotherwell2:14.22:07.9
42:17.57Ruairidh BrittonPBU17M  Moorfoot2:17.572:17.57
52:20.27David Wallace U15M  Motherwell2:16.962:08.63
62:22.26Leah Davie U15W John WandsPitreavie2:20.682:20.49
72:22.73Franca Still U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.61
82:24.58Erin Boddie U17W  Edinburgh AC2:20.442:20.44
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.14Jamie UnderwoodPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:20.142:20.14
22:20.42Matt DougallPBU15M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.3
32:20.53Luca MarcuccilliPBU17M  Motherwell2:17.52:15.2
42:23.26Emily Craig U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
52:24.54Alexandra HunterSBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:23.172:20.82
62:24.62Stuart Wallace U17M  Motherwell2:23.742:20.1
72:31.27Lucy Somerville U15W  Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.91Iona CrawfordPBU13W Steven DoigPitreavie2:21.912:18.75
22:22.89David SleighPBV45M  Fife2:22.892:22.89
32:23.69Euan HoodPBU13M  Moorfoot2:22.301:57.15
42:24.54Ryan StephenPBU13M  Cambuslang2:24.542:19.9
52:25.14Carolyn CameronPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
62:27.87Joe Arthur U15M  Edinburgh AC2:24.831:58.36
72:34.80Emily Strathdee U17W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.692:20.23
82:41.67Laura Gibson U20W Steven DoigFife2:30.182:28.74
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.34Zoe BatesPBU15W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:24.342:14.40
22:24.57Kirsty NaismithPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:24.572:24.57
32:25.36Evan RossPBU17M  Pitreavie2:25.362:12.37
42:25.82Fraser GallagherPBU15M  Cumbernauld2:25.822:21.46
52:26.16Gavin Angus Smith U15M  Cambus  
62:26.36Bruce MalcolmPBV45M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine2:24.512:21.77
72:29.67Ryan ThompsonPBU15M  Pitreavie2:29.672:29.67
82:35.00Fraser Blackie U13M  Edinburgh AC2:26.541:59.70
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.99Hilary Levin U15M  Edin  
22:30.59Zaynah Aziz U15W  Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
32:32.13Jack Cuthbertson U13M  Garscube2:26.172:10.71
42:33.11Euan Mitchell U15M  Fife2:23.052:23.05
52:33.55Stephen Addison U13M John O'HaraCorstorphine2:27.202:03.23
62:36.12Michael MitchellPBV45M  Fife2:36.122:36.12
72:36.32Kirsty Irwin U17W  Motherwell2:31.202:26.5
82:39.60Drew PollockSBU13M John MontgomeryCambuslang2:39.602:02.07
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.67Jonathan AndersonSBU13M  Cambuslang2:29.672:26.3
22:32.40Sophie NetheryPBU15W  Pitreavie2:30.812:29.66
32:33.68Emma HunterPBU17W  Motherwell2:31.92:29.26
42:34.45Ishbel StrathdeePBU13W  Edinburgh AC2:30.552:19.50
52:39.03Max Rintoul U13M  Falkirk2:30.952:08.24
62:40.43Adelina Callan U15W Thomas PattersonShettleston2:36.82:30.22
72:43.38Katy Aitken U15W  Fife2:36.602:36.60
82:44.00Aimee Scott U15W Norman GardinerPitreavie2:39.972:39.97
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.43Sophie HallPBU15W  Motherwell2:31.432:23.2
22:34.01Cameron SmithPBU13M  Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:34.012:16.18
32:34.37Cameron Taylor-CameronPBU13M  Falkirk2:34.372:15.07
42:36.25Iain HarePBU13M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:36.252:00.36
52:40.68Jessica Christie U13W David MurrayFalkirk2:36.772:15.99
62:42.28Charlotte Wright U15W  Edinburgh AC2:40.562:40.09
72:45.41Stuart Aitken U13M  Fife2:38.92:38.9
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.43Ailsa InnesPBU15W  Moorfoot2:35.52:13.84
22:43.83Nicole McIntyrePBU15W William SharpFalkirk2:43.42:40.69
32:44.07Georgia MacDonaldPBU15W  Shettleston2:43.42:43.4
42:45.93Calum Little U11M  Cumbernauld2:34.82:12.57
52:46.69Emma Mahon U13W  Kirkintilloch2:40.42:19.98
62:49.73Sammy Hearl U15M  Inverclyde2:42.812:16.85
72:51.29Arran Kennedy U13M  Cumbernauld2:47.372:43.95
82:56.85Sian Scott-Angell U13W  Central2:49.22:45.1
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.18Abby GiffordPBU15W William SharpFalkirk2:43.72:43.7
22:47.04Katy McGonigalPBU13W  Falkirk2:46.12:32.76
32:47.30Kenneth HislopSBSENM  Central2:47.302:43.07
42:47.91Flora Johnston U13W  Falkirk2:47.72:40.66
52:48.91Chloe McClungPBU13W David MurrayFalkirk2:46.12:19.29
62:52.73Alex St.John U13M  Corstorphine2:51.302:51.30
72:52.93Lucy Smith U13W  Central2:46.972:32.48
82:54.78Christie McSkimmingPBU15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:48.902:42.00
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.13Michael StruthersPBU13M  Falkirk2:38.92:24.66
22:41.60Barnie Gouch SENM  Cambus  
32:58.58James JarvisPBV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters2:58.582:58.58
42:58.59Amy McAlpineSBU17W John WandsPitreavie2:58.592:40.8
53:08.96Rachel RennieSBU13W  Central3:08.962:57.8
63:09.93Niamh Jarvis U17W  Unatt  
73:34.76Kym McAlpine U13W John WandsPitreavie3:25.73:21.4