Scottish Athletics Senior Championships External Results
Scotstoun
10-11 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.59Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73
21:55.02Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37
31:55.80Donald MacLeod SENMBrian WhittleGlasgow City1:51.041:51.04
41:56.23Scott MacAulaySBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26
51:58.07Kenneth Love U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.68
61:59.35Euan Martin U23MDavid LothianFalkirk1:59.131:53.77
72:01.11John Ball U20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
82:11.45Stuart Milne SENM Fife/St. Andrews Uni2:07.22:06.52
800 SM h2 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.97David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West1:50.411:50.22
21:57.10Michael Ferguson U20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78
31:57.40Nathan Wake U23MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.331:49.97
41:57.77Graeme Oudney SENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.77
52:01.35Andy Dobson SENMKevin ReynoldsHuntingdonshire/Oxford Uni1:58.21:58.2
62:03.10Simeon Greenwood U23MJohn StephensonGateshead1:56.551:54.97
72:06.17Niall Walker SENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.73
82:10.95Stuart Campbell V45M Corstorphine2:04.331:54.7
800 SM h3 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.20Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.61
21:57.89Myles Edwards SENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37
31:58.45Neil Burnside SENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.27
41:58.81Ross MacDonald U23M Law1:56.71:56.7
52:00.49Adam Pratt SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale1:58.201:56.7
62:01.54Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
72:02.71Paddy Jumelle V35M Corstorphine2:02.02:01.66
82:03.52Andrew Ferguson SENMJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.06
800 SM h4 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.12Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
21:57.48Chris Smith SENM Wirral1:50.181:48.20
31:58.00Alistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.43
41:58.60Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:55.031:50.39
51:59.46James Joy SENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.221:53.51
62:00.19Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang1:57.181:57.18
72:03.17Jamie Clements SENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride1:59.31:56.0
82:05.01Stephen Allen V45M Law/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.94
800 SM s1 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.36Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73
21:53.90Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.61
31:54.49Myles Edwards SENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37
41:55.90Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37
51:57.29Neil Burnside SENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.27
61:58.85Scott MacAulay U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26
72:03.73Graeme Oudney SENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.77
82:07.65Donald MacLeod SENMBrian WhittleGlasgow City1:51.041:51.04
800 SM s2 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
21:53.50David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West1:50.411:50.22
31:54.14Chris Smith SENM Wirral1:50.181:48.20
41:54.37Michael Ferguson U20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78
51:55.51Alistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.43
62:03.68Nathan Wake U23MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.331:49.97
 DNFStephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:55.031:50.39
 DNSKenneth Love SENM Giffnock North Aac  
800 SW h1 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.45Jenny Selman U23W Fife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.54
22:12.47Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:08.702:02.33
32:12.79Mhairi Hendry U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30
42:13.57Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.83
52:19.90Jennifer Hannah U23W Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park2:18.232:18.23
 DNFAshleigh Kennedy SENW Edinburgh AC2:13.532:12.85
 DNFChloe Cowan U17W Giffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.15
800 SW h2 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.77Emma Leask U23WGeoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.00
22:14.85Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.95
32:14.94Philippa Millage SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.13
42:15.28Kathryn Gillespie U17WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:12.182:07.17
52:17.12Kirsten Peters U20WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.03
62:19.13Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:14.722:07.87
72:21.03Rebecca Burns SENW Pitreavie2:19.272:11.39