Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
17 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:47.96Haydn WilliamsPBU13MVaughan TaylerWatford2:39.582:31.1
22:48.74Joshua Namiech-OyebolaPBU13M Watford2:39.762:22.67
32:51.96Emily BaxterPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:43.82:43.8
42:52.39Chloe DranePBU15W Vale of Aylesbury2:44.532:44.53
52:54.00Emily AldersonPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:46.622:29.38
62:54.83Scarlett KentPBU13WJo KentBarnet2:42.82:18.93
72:55.25Aaron Wooton U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:44.112:20.02
82:55.94Molly JarvisSBU15WVaughan TaylerWatford2:49.12:49.1
92:57.03Cameron ClarkPBU13M Watford2:51.02:12.0
102:57.69Amber HarmanSBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:46.12:37.9
112:57.73Jessica EmeryPBU13W Watford2:51.52:51.5
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.07Joseph GibbonPBU20M Colchester & Tendring2:02.072:02.0
22:02.24Ross Threlfall SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.881:57.1
32:03.07James ThompsonPBU20M Colchester & Tendring1:59.571:59.57
42:03.22Archie RippinPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.33
52:03.30Chris IngramSBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon2:03.22:02.61
62:03.36Simon CherryPBU17MCatrina LewisLuton2:03.362:03.36
72:03.55George Gillingwater U20MGary HowellsChiltern1:59.841:59.84
82:03.73Harry WellsPBU17MCatrina LewisLuton2:01.831:58.21
92:03.99Matthew SimpsonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:02.252:02.25
102:04.12Jack Walker U20M Chiltern2:01.302:01.30
112:05.07Dan Riddington U17M Bracknell AC2:01.71:54.11
122:09.03Christopher Thornley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:05.311:53.74
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.30Michael GoddardPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.15
22:00.74Josh Arnold SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:57.491:57.49
32:01.78David Moore U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.36
42:02.40Andre Coggins U20M Enfield & Haringey1:57.621:56.77
52:03.47Michael Porter U20MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:00.501:58.66
62:03.53Ciaran Cooper U17MBryan ClintonSwindon1:58.281:51.84
72:03.71Oliver Carrington U20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni1:57.791:56.8
82:04.80Kai Gardner U17MCatrina LewisLuton1:58.311:58.31
92:05.21Christopher OlleyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.711:54.56
102:05.31William BrennanSBU17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.661:59.66
112:08.82Matt Bray U20M Bedford & County2:01.81:56.06
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.16Patrick Lucas U20MMike FleetCroydon1:54.161:54.16
21:57.47James McCarthy U17MGary HowellsChiltern1:53.261:49.09
31:58.41Christian Von Eitzen U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88
41:58.50David Gibbon SENMDavid SmithSouthend/Essex Uni1:56.321:52.37
51:58.63Gilbert GrundyPBSENMAlli CrossmanWoking/Guildford & Godalming1:54.721:52.13
61:58.77Massi Dendani U20MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.19
71:59.94Ben Sutherland U20MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.181:57.00
82:00.58Matthew Seddon U20M Bracknell AC1:59.541:54.19
92:01.15Chris Reade SENMBryan ClintonSwindon1:59.801:57.7
102:01.97Lloyd HiltonSBU23M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.71:52.84
112:02.63Jack McMullen U23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Met Uni2:01.421:57.11
122:03.59William Somogyi U20M Bexley1:55.211:55.21
132:07.94Michael Harrison U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:04.51:55.30
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.45Shaun WylliePBU20M Bracknell AC1:49.501:49.50
21:52.14Sean MolloySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
31:52.52Oliver AitchisonSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.14
41:52.55David Horniman U23MBlake EllisTrafford1:49.331:49.33
51:55.28Adam Lewandowski SENM Oxford Uni/Canada1:52.891:52.89
61:55.55Daniel Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.091:52.66
71:55.57Chad Lambert U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Ha1:52.191:51.92
81:57.35Kieran Reilly U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:52.221:52.13
91:59.81Paddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni1:58.851:56.13
102:01.20Adam Speake U20M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.991:56.48
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.43Aaron SpalterPBU17M Watford2:20.152:20.15
22:34.34Gerry O'BrienPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.952:28.95
32:40.02Olivia Lowrie U13W Wycombe2:27.322:19.55
42:41.11Maximus Gilhespy U13M Bedford & County2:28.32:25.1
52:41.69Harry BrandonPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:37.332:37.33
62:46.31Jessica Orr U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:36.372:31.17
72:47.00Robyn WatkinsPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:38.62:16.3
82:47.87Abi Jones U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:40.512:37.13
92:50.19Alice RolfePBU15WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:50.192:32.53
102:55.02Freya WeddellPBU13W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:46.942:32.67
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.94Katie JonesPBU13W Vale of Aylesbury2:28.142:25.5
22:33.60Orla Fawcett U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:27.512:27.51
32:33.68Claire BaxterPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.82:31.8
42:34.54Pippa Bailey U17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.562:18.22
52:34.72Sophie Chesterman U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:30.682:30.68
62:34.92Katie Bench U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.272:29.27
72:35.16Tom KnightPBU15M Holland Sports AC2:30.82:10.4
82:35.48Alice WrightSBU17WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:35.482:28.05
92:36.56Jane KennedyPBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:36.562:36.56
102:40.97Scarlett Wager-Leigh U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.182:15.99
112:42.23Reynaldo GuevaraSBV35M Blackheath & Bromley2:42.232:23.53
122:45.68Owen Harknett U13M Harlow AC2:40.852:06.51
132:50.93Kristian Everiss U13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:40.52:33.4
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.72Harry KettlePBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:12.302:01.48
22:28.90Emma BarracloughPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:24.682:22.22
32:29.86Jake Alderson U15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:20.162:03.03
42:29.95Theo Kontos U15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:27.812:26.52
52:32.77James MottramPBU15MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:24.322:24.32
62:33.04Rufus KentSBU15MJeremy SothcottBarnet2:27.762:07.78
72:33.77Sandie Pohlman U13WSteve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:27.652:24.99
82:34.42Tabitha WeddellPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.42:26.4
92:36.05Simeon WardPBSENMKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.052:36.05
102:37.04Calum LaingSBU15M Tonbridge2:34.442:26.71
112:39.19Emily Bousfield U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.042:27.79
122:41.78Emma Hughes U15W Enfield & Haringey2:32.132:32.13
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.51Angus Denison-SmithPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:21.902:16.9
22:28.00Sebastian MillsPBU15MSteve PerkinHillingdon2:19.601:58.9
32:28.28Samuel HowellPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:24.131:59.48
42:28.67Katie Allen U23WMark PauleyPoole AC/Brunel Uni London2:23.722:12.21
52:30.13Callum GardnerPBU15MCatrina LewisLuton2:17.72:12.61
62:32.18Matthew Robins U15M Watford2:25.12:25.1
72:33.15Megan Brooke U17W Woking2:21.72:20.5
82:36.36Nick Jacobs V40MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst2:12.412:11.11
92:36.63Ben Smith U13MSteve PerkinChiltern/London Schs2:32.452:23.2
102:38.29Hannah Jacobs U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.252:23.17
112:39.38Ricardo James U15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.852:24.55
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.38Thomas ConwayPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:14.052:14.05
22:19.78Thomas RaynerPBU15M Watford2:15.902:05.87
32:19.84Charles Crick U13M Tonbridge2:14.351:57.45
42:20.19Nastassja Allin U17WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:19.222:19.22
52:22.05Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.15
62:22.35Emma HatchettPBU17W Enfield & Haringey2:22.352:21.91
72:23.45Rebecca Murray U20WAlex StantonBedford & County2:22.22:20.04
82:24.77Nora Rossberg U23W Cambridge Uni/Highgate/United States2:19.12:19.1
92:25.38Lilly Coward U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:19.82:07.44
102:28.17Hannah Thear U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:15.812:15.4
112:28.79Lewis HarknettSBU13M Harlow AC2:28.32:01.7
122:30.06Sara Jacob U15W Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.672:16.1
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.53Barney HowardSBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.852:04.95
22:13.28Adam McKennaPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.282:12.24
32:15.31Khahisa MhlangaPBU15WMick JuddChelmsford2:09.912:04.34
42:15.87Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkDartford H2:08.232:05.20
52:16.92Josh KnightPBU17MNigel BongersHolland Sports AC2:16.922:05.09
62:18.47Samuel Henning U15M Chiltern2:14.352:13.89
72:19.81Revee Walcott-Nolan U20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:14.42:02.32
82:20.04Becky Hodgson U20WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.73
92:20.74Jamie HarperPBU13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:18.181:58.64
102:25.78Christina HallSBU20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.782:22.21
112:26.93Brian Venton V40MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:24.392:24.39
122:28.20Cameron Venton U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.462:26.46
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.81John Needham SENM Belgrave2:03.102:03.10
22:11.56Mike Trees V50M Belgrave2:06.42:06.4
32:11.61Will PerkinPBU15M Chiltern2:04.901:51.25
42:12.17Jordan Saul U20M Tonbridge2:09.082:06.03
52:13.24Robert SpaldingPBU17MMike FleetCroydon2:05.302:03.67
62:14.94Tommy TreesPBU17M Reading AC2:09.611:59.90
72:15.14Rachel McClay U23WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:07.662:04.01
82:15.58Joshua Lyman SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni2:08.142:02.72
92:16.71Jonty Wager-LeighPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:07.001:58.84
102:17.34Luke Garwood U17M Enfield & Haringey2:07.952:07.95
112:19.42Hugh Saunders U20M Oxted2:07.12:07.1
122:21.54Stephen Winter V40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.002:15.00
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.81Nick CooperPBU17MSimon MennellBraintree1:57.971:57.97
22:06.14Joe Strange U23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:05.711:52.73
32:06.74Thomas KendrickPBU15M Tonbridge2:00.461:56.53
42:07.50Khalid Ali AhmedPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.88
52:08.46Caspar DonnisonSBU23MJonathan TiltAberystwyth/Oxford Uni2:08.462:02.66
62:09.03Gareth Edwards V40MCatrina LewisLuton2:07.02:07.0
72:09.36Louis Hazel U17MJane DixonLuton2:01.381:55.92
82:09.70Sam Bennett U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:06.682:06.68
92:10.86Rosie Clarke U23WThomas WatsonEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:08.312:06.82
102:11.29Ben BoxerPBU20MTy HoldenBarnet2:07.902:07.90
112:12.26James Lane Pitcher U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:09.802:09.80
122:21.54Jodie Judd U15W Chelmsford2:17.502:10.48