Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
1 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:48.58Joshua Namiech-Oyebola U13M Watford5:24.325:16.29
25:50.14Anna Brockman U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:26.175:26.17
35:50.41Lucas NortonPBU13M Trent Park5:50.415:50.41
45:50.48Jane Coles U13M Trent P  
55:51.32Lauren McBridePBU17W Trent Park5:41.585:41.58
65:51.42Emily Alderson U13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:47.125:06.39
75:52.22Martin DaveyPBV50M Ampthill & Flitwick5:52.225:52.22
85:52.39Greta Norton U15W Trent Park5:49.855:49.85
95:52.77Jane HowardPBU17WJanice BowmanTrent Park5:45.485:45.48
105:54.74Cameron ClarkPBU13M Watford5:54.744:48.1
115:55.90William Jarvis U13MVaughan TaylerWatford5:37.35:11.19
125:57.15Hannah TrotmanPBU13W Watford5:20.755:20.75
135:58.91Stephanie PalmerPBSENW Ampthill & Flitwick/Littledown5:58.915:58.91
146:06.23Edward McArdle U13M Trent Park5:55.784:33.35
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.90Daisy Corbett U13WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:06.505:05.44
25:23.86Callum HughesPBU15M Trent Park5:23.865:23.86
35:24.48Joshua Genco-Russo U13MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:09.774:17.46
45:29.35Jessica OrrPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:15.305:06.6
55:30.28Michael Abrahams V55MMichael AbrahamsLondon Heathside5:23.35:00.88
65:30.63Tula Mart U15W AFD  
75:30.78Kirstin SutherlandPBU15WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:30.785:30.78
85:31.62Amy FawcettSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern5:31.625:09.10
95:34.98Harry Brandon U13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:23.245:23.24
105:38.21Madeleine LaceyPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs5:32.935:17.92
115:43.49Emily BaxterPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:43.495:43.49
125:49.77Annabel ShreevesSBU17W Bedford & County5:49.775:42.68
135:57.56Freya Weddell U13W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:34.905:17.09
146:01.53Cameron Thomas U13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx5:48.225:29.06
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.68Matthew RobinsPBU15M Watford4:49.274:49.27
25:07.74James YoungPBU13MJanice BowmanTrent Park5:01.234:08.3
35:08.67Sammy BonnyPBU15WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:01.744:57.82
45:11.61Maximus Gilhespy U13M Bedford & County5:02.394:50.84
55:13.25Claire BaxterPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern5:13.255:13.25
65:14.38Katie Bench U17WSteve PerkinChiltern5:05.55:05.5
75:15.44Luke Lee-Cairns U15M Harrow5:13.284:45.55
85:17.74Joss FootPBU15M Orion5:17.745:03.8
95:17.84Emily BannisterSBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:06.754:54.97
105:19.41Olivia LowriePBU13W Wycombe5:03.875:03.68
115:20.45Emma HughesPBU15W Enfield & Haringey5:20.455:20.45
125:20.65Rebecca Andreou U15WJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey5:18.35:08.56
135:24.92Becky WardPBU15W Bedford & County5:24.925:24.92
145:43.55Hannah Jacobs U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:24.225:24.22
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.26Dominic Clatworthy U13M Cambridge & Coleridge4:55.44:39.6
24:59.34Jake AldersonPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:54.914:32.40
35:00.86Samuel AvisPBU17M Tonbridge4:46.244:35.24
45:01.83Richard SladePBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern5:01.834:18.84
55:01.98Megan ShreevesSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County5:00.405:00.40
65:06.92Maisie JonesSBU17W Basildon5:06.924:52.42
75:07.35Orla FawcettSBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:00.355:00.35
85:08.45Evie HigtonSBU15WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.644:57.62
95:09.07Douglas NoelPBU13MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:09.074:51.46
105:12.55Emily AndersPBU13W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:04.525:00.13
115:13.19Katie Jones U13W Vale of Aylesbury5:07.115:07.11
125:16.72Alice WrightSBU17WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:10.815:02.9
135:19.04Faye McLellan U20W Cambridge & Coleridge5:09.415:09.41
145:32.29Amy RatcliffePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:10.785:10.78
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.05Harry Kettle U15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:39.914:28.62
24:56.55Elliot DeePBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet4:40.243:58.40
34:58.08Hannah GoodwinSBU23W Bedford & County4:58.084:45.00
45:00.30Emily BondPBU15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:51.54:51.5
55:00.56Sophie MortonPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern4:52.984:51.95
65:01.26Ben Smith U13MSteve PerkinChiltern/London Schs4:48.84:42.63
75:02.78Abigail FoxPBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:02.785:02.78
85:03.16Sebastian MillsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:43.944:31.76
95:03.44Becky HaggarPBU17WPeter BakerHastings AC5:03.445:03.44
105:03.45Natasha MayPBU15WRon DawsonSouthend5:01.215:01.21
115:04.08Ella FoxPBU15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:56.554:56.55
125:06.36William McArdlePBU15MJanice BowmanTrent Park4:59.564:59.56
135:16.21Jessica CarleySBU15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:16.215:11.69
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.07Ollie Campbell U15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.74:48.7
24:50.87Thomas KeenPBU13M Cambridge & Coleridge4:44.343:48.67
34:56.43Joe KillipPBU15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.434:55.47
44:57.11Angus Denison-Smith U15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:50.754:26.09
54:59.23Eugenie CockleSBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.284:28.54
65:02.74Reece Farren U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:45.484:45.48
75:04.21Tilly HortonPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:55.64:46.76
85:04.94Alice NewcombePBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge4:53.114:43.95
95:05.45Chloe BeckettSBU20W Braintree/Cambridge Uni5:05.454:54.21
105:07.32Tabitha WeddellSBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:55.004:54.3
115:08.13Lianne Langford U15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:48.524:48.07
125:08.22Katherine MertensSBSENWSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx5:08.225:03.3
135:11.28Lauren MajorSBU20WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond5:11.284:59.90
145:16.31Courtney Marshall U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx5:01.424:58.49
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.91Barnaby Foot V40MClive RidleyOrion4:32.124:32.12
24:46.82Alex HepburnPBU17M Bedford & County4:36.84:36.8
34:48.66Brandon ThorpePBU15M Basildon4:44.644:15.25
44:50.65Joe HaydenPBU15M Enfield & Haringey4:46.94:46.9
54:50.90Jordan WainePBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:48.084:45.60
64:51.79Hannah MortonSBU17W Chiltern4:45.824:44.34
74:51.85Hannah NovakovicPBU17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:51.854:44.93
84:52.21Shannon RiskeyPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:49.894:49.89
94:52.62Jacob TreshamPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs4:52.554:52.55
104:54.62James DalyPBU15M Bracknell AC4:44.134:09.1
114:55.51Diana Chalmers U17W Cambridge & Coleridge4:51.304:48.50
124:56.69Emily BullisPBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon4:52.304:45.56
135:01.06Akira Anzai-JacksonSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:55.094:55.06
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.52Daniel StidderPBU15MAndy PayneEastbourne4:31.023:58.28
24:36.66Jack SimpsonPBU20M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:36.664:36.66
34:37.10Nick Jacobs V40MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst4:33.24:28.84
44:39.37Ben ClarkePBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:23.94:16.8
54:40.24Robbie CouplandPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.04:08.68
64:40.44Jessica KeenePBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:38.154:29.69
74:40.51Robert WakefieldPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.374:26.14
84:41.69Bobby HarropPBU17M Invicta East Kent4:37.224:37.22
94:41.79Matthew MurphyPBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.14:24.97
104:42.36Gabriel Salinger SENM Highgate4:31.934:31.93
114:43.91Helen CozensPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.924:38.92
124:45.35William Baker U15M Nene Valley4:43.064:43.06
134:56.28Niamh Brown U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.90
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.66Mark DowsonPBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:22.144:22.14
24:31.32Kaylee DoddPBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon4:31.324:20.09
34:31.74Bill HughesPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.744:07.93
44:32.05Tom McArdlePBU15MJanice BowmanTrent Park4:26.894:16.79
54:32.86Lydia HallamPBU17WDave NaylorHavering4:31.924:24.48
64:40.06Stephen WinterSBV40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:37.564:37.56
74:42.22Samuel Henning U15M Chiltern4:36.84:29.45
84:45.48Poppy Disley-May U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:44.584:39.20
94:47.25Molly RiglinSBU20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:43.194:37.24
104:47.54Daniel Carpenter U17MNick AndersonTrent Park4:41.13:59.70
114:47.92Eoin Pearce SENM Unatt  
124:49.14Rebecca Killip U17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.264:33.96
134:51.28Revee Walcott-NolanSBU20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:37.504:15.02
145:05.79James RatcliffePBV45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District5:05.795:05.79
1500 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.86Bobby ClayPBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:16.414:10.61
24:24.11Will PerkinPBU15M Chiltern4:15.463:53.17
34:24.89Terence FawdenPBU15M Highgate4:21.694:05.99
44:25.02Max JonesSBU15MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:21.143:53.28
54:26.97Callum NealPBU17M Chiltern4:22.84:19.34
64:28.67William MullinsPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:22.574:07.83
74:31.56Jonty Wager-LeighPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:18.954:04.4
84:34.39Joshua Lyman SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni4:32.174:10.47
94:35.07Luke CrispPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:35.074:35.07
104:35.78Alexander Machin-PaleyPBU17M Highgate4:26.954:14.36
114:36.63Jordan WoodPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:34.864:00.87
124:39.43Mari SmithSBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:39.434:19.63
134:42.48Paul Blake T36/F36SBSENMRobert EllchukDorchester4:42.484:34.42
1500 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.13James NadinPBU17MDavid WestChelmsford4:16.134:16.13
24:17.86Matthew SimpsonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:16.314:16.31
34:18.72Rob HucklePBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:10.653:58.31
44:18.90Tom RodgersSBU23M Nene Valley4:18.904:16.0
54:20.75Dylan RigbyPBU17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:20.754:00.21
64:20.97Adam FrithPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:19.264:19.26
74:21.18Mark CameronPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:13.894:13.89
84:21.57James VernauSBSENM Nene Valley4:21.574:13.1
94:21.70Richard ParkPBSENM Warrington AC4:21.704:12.59
104:22.04Cameron MarshallPBU17M Nene Valley4:17.864:17.86
114:23.74Luke SpearPBU15MJohn WhiteCity of Norwich4:17.173:57.69
124:26.69Sam McGonigleSBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:26.694:25.13
134:27.44Steven Underwood SENMRoderick LockSouthampton4:17.194:16.27
144:29.07Luke HarrisPBU17MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC4:23.774:23.77
1500 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.98George GillingwaterSBU20MGary HowellsChiltern4:07.744:07.74
24:11.41James McCraePBU17MRussell ProsserNene Valley4:11.413:50.69
34:13.00Ieuan HandleyPBU17M Eastbourne4:11.624:10.40
44:13.21Archie RippinPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.874:08.45
54:13.69Tom MeadSBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:13.694:04.97
64:13.72Peter TownsendPBSENM Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:13.284:11.67
74:16.02Alec FinchPBU20M Thurrock4:12.223:56.36
84:16.58James CochranePBU20MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:10.734:10.73
94:16.93Jamie ShawPBSENMGordon PalmerNewmarket J/West Suffolk4:16.934:16.93
104:18.07Bradley WattleworthPBU20M Ipswich4:12.423:57.08
114:19.91Montana JonesSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.19
124:23.36Khalid Ali Ahmed U17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:16.484:02.59
134:23.92Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:18.524:13.54
144:24.96Angelo JohnPBV40MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent4:24.964:24.96
1500 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.73Jack GossPBU17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:03.053:58.91
24:05.06Jamie DeePBU17MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:00.853:51.18
34:06.60Dominic NolanPBU20M Croydon4:06.603:46.43
44:06.62Mohamed HashiPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.503:57.69
54:06.74Christopher OlleyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:05.013:44.22
64:07.11Matt Hibberd SENMRoderick LockSouthampton4:05.563:58.38
74:07.41Matthew WestSBSENMRoderick LockWinchester4:07.414:03.22
84:07.42Ross ThrelfallSBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:05.744:02.03
94:08.05Chris BirdSBSENM Chichester4:06.453:56.02
104:09.28Jack DouglasPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:08.563:55.77
114:09.29Jonathan JanesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:05.843:58.28
124:09.63Matthew MissenSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Chelmsford4:09.634:01.84
134:10.28Oliver Jones U20M Ipswich4:07.544:07.54
144:10.62Jacob RainierPBU20MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.624:10.62
154:12.20Luke Nicholas SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:09.204:01.29
1500 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.03David Gibbon SENMDavid SmithSouthend/Essex Uni3:55.313:53.23
23:57.18Ed Hickman CaseyPBU23M Eastbourne/Durham Uni3:57.183:55.56
33:59.15Gus CocklePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.813:51.81
44:00.12Michael HarrisonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:56.723:52.23
54:00.45Aaron TurmelPBU20MGeoff WatkinJersey/Channel Islands4:00.454:00.45
64:01.18Rory MuddSBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:57.843:57.84
74:02.81Ross TennantPBU20M Ipswich4:01.433:50.06
84:03.79Josh CarrPBU20MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:57.923:40.70
94:03.98Toby StarlingPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:00.353:58.67
104:04.92Luke DawsonPBU20M Invicta East Kent4:04.674:04.67
114:06.15Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:01.563:54.02
124:06.36Robel BahelbiPBU23M Highgate/Eritrea4:03.103:57.44
134:07.41Lascelles HusseyPBU17MLascelles HusseyHerne Hill4:07.413:47.85
144:07.68Andrew RevellSBU20M Ipswich4:00.694:00.40
154:11.72George Duggan U17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:52.483:44.88
1500 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.21Shaun WylliePBU20M Bracknell AC3:44.193:41.43
23:51.26Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:47.543:45.97
33:51.93Lewis LloydPBU20M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.723:46.01
43:52.05Kieran ReillySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:45.993:45.99
53:52.75Ben WatermanSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx3:52.753:44.30
63:53.37Kyran RobertsPBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen3:50.633:45.18
73:53.53Tom CoxPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:53.533:53.53
83:55.61Luca RussoSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.793:46.47
93:55.81Mohamed Charkaoui-EssouniPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Spain3:55.813:55.81
103:56.24Liam Dee U20MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet3:49.443:40.30
113:56.47Robbie Fitzgibbon U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97
123:59.18James StockingsPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.593:50.18
134:00.86Nicholas Landeau U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:53.203:49.67
144:04.60Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:49.413:49.15