Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
12 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.41Jack Roach U13M Harrow2:35.142:35.14
22:45.75Hannah Trotman U13W Watford2:41.892:40.88
32:49.62Ella Jou Harrington U13W Harrow  
42:50.60Martin DaveyPBV50M Ampthill & Flitwick2:50.602:50.60
52:56.94Tim MarshallSBV35MTim MarshallHarlow AC/Northern Masters2:56.942:37.24
62:59.07Lisa Shine SENW Unatt  
72:59.07Lisa Banahan SENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:48.722:39.17
83:01.08Bradley Jerrom U13M Harrow2:59.62:59.6
93:05.52Emma Styles U13WJanet NashWycombe2:59.12:29.11
103:06.64Lacey Fuhr U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:02.02:39.4
113:14.71Terry McHughPBV55M Ampthill & Flitwick3:14.713:14.71
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.60Brandon Filby U15M Hillingdon2:23.622:20.93
22:36.33Connie May RoperPBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:36.332:36.33
32:38.40Amy HarrisSBU20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.822:28.0
42:40.51Abi JonesSBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:40.512:37.13
52:40.71Sammy Taylor U15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:37.172:27.56
62:40.73Aaron Hilton U13M Harrow  
72:44.08Madeleine Lacey U15WSteve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:42.492:31.16
82:45.38Emily BoastSBU23W Bedford & County/Beds Uni/Riverside2:41.862:27.12
92:45.53Megan Caswell U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:41.922:41.92
102:47.08Cameron Thomas U13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:46.82:30.83
112:49.74Jack O'MalleyPBU13M Harrow2:49.742:49.74
122:50.17Amber HarmanPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:46.12:37.9
132:53.61Haydn Williams U13MVaughan TaylerWatford2:39.582:31.1
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.00Hannah WardleyPBU20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.002:31.00
22:32.44Nancy ScottPBU15WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:32.442:32.44
32:32.82Chloe DearmanPBU17W Watford2:32.822:29.04
42:33.65Megan BreenSBU17W Herts Phoenix2:33.652:31.6
52:33.91Anna BonifacePBU23W Reading AC/Brunel Uni London2:33.912:29.41
62:34.90Laurance Edwards U13MDamian NevinsHarrow2:27.21:55.94
72:35.80Alex Rose-SeniorPBU15M Harrow2:35.802:35.80
82:36.37Jessica OrrPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:36.372:31.17
92:36.58Daniel HarryPBV40M Walton2:36.582:36.58
102:42.74David Badmus U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:36.532:36.53
112:42.76Ben Rose-SeniorPBU13M Harrow2:42.762:42.76
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.58Tabatha WalfordPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County2:25.582:16.0
22:28.50Frankie Grant U15M Harrow  
32:28.62James WizardPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:23.032:10.06
42:29.29Katie BenchPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.272:29.27
52:29.29Bethany HeddlePBU17W Camberley2:25.922:25.92
62:29.83Hayleigh WoodSBU23W Reading AC/Loughborough Students2:29.82:24.2
72:30.67Matthew McGearySBU15M Harrow2:30.672:25.60
82:31.71Sophie ChestermanPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:30.682:30.68
92:32.70Emily BannisterPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.392:28.0
102:33.33Kyesha RobinsonPBU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:32.22:30.49
112:34.25Joe StylesPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:34.252:16.1
122:42.55Angus CliffordSBU13M Herts Phoenix2:42.552:42.39
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.78Megan BrookePBU17W Woking2:21.72:20.5
22:24.30Patrick MungaiPBU17M Surrey Schs2:24.302:24.30
32:25.26Jamie HamiltonPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:20.922:15.95
42:26.07Emily BallardSBU23W Basildon2:26.072:21.62
52:27.23Steve WhitePBV45M Herts Phoenix2:27.232:26.6
62:27.84Orla Fawcett U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:27.512:27.51
72:28.32Beth Forster U15W Enfield & Haringey2:24.42:21.63
82:28.80Samuel Crick U15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:25.351:58.30
92:29.15Olivia Lowrie U13W Wycombe2:27.322:19.55
102:32.69Rebecca HughesPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:32.692:25.11
112:35.33Emily Williams U13WShane SmithKettering2:30.802:06.22
122:38.86Bradley Payne U13M Ealing Southall & Middx2:32.82:32.8
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.33James KingstonPBU17M Wycombe2:17.332:08.06
22:20.62Yasmin WatlingPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:20.622:20.62
32:21.77John HarrisPBV50M Fairlands Valley Spartans2:21.22:21.2
42:22.21Dominic McDougallPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:20.991:55.61
52:23.41Adam DayPBU15MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:19.01:56.81
62:23.73Sophie BothamPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.02:18.27
72:24.34Natalie GriffithsPBSENWBrian WinningCambridge & Coleridge2:24.072:16.3
82:24.49Cameron Reid U13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:22.411:56.21
92:25.00Jessica Hurley U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:23.042:18.25
102:25.91Emma Barraclough U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:24.682:22.22
112:29.41Courtney Marshall U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.262:25.26
122:29.64Tara BageSBU17WJon BiggChichester2:24.012:17.68
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.75Richard DevereuxPBU23M St. Albans Striders2:13.752:13.75
22:18.11Ciara StewartPBU20WNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.11
32:18.86Nick ColledgePBU17M Wycombe2:18.862:15.07
42:19.12Samuel AvisPBU17M Tonbridge2:19.122:05.19
52:19.70Hannah NovakovicPBU17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.702:16.39
62:19.90Natasha TaylorPBU15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:19.902:19.90
72:20.41Charlotte HarwoodPBU17W Medway & Maidstone2:19.792:19.79
82:21.12Natalie BrethertonPBU17WAlan DriverCamberley2:21.122:12.40
92:23.87Georgina Russell U20WJanet NashWycombe2:20.02:12.65
102:25.79Bethany Gordon U15WShane SmithKettering2:22.532:22.53
112:27.20Hallam WebbPBU15MRichard JacksonCamberley2:27.202:20.2
122:29.73Megan Shreeves U20WAlex StantonBedford & County2:22.872:19.4
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.32Lucy ParkerPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge2:17.322:17.32
22:18.83Alex HepburnPBU17M Bedford & County2:15.482:15.48
32:18.91Emma DelgadoPBU17WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:18.912:17.81
42:19.03Revee Walcott-Nolan U20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:14.42:01.78
52:19.39Alexander RodriguesPBU15MAlan DriverCamberley2:16.512:01.0
62:20.53Jake Alderson U15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:20.162:03.03
72:20.68Hannah GoodwinSBU23W Bedford & County2:20.682:15.39
82:20.97Jess Gordon U17WShane SmithKettering2:18.882:15.9
92:22.48Caitlin RoperPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:22.482:22.48
102:23.47Jack Goddard U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.151:57.07
112:23.89Tom HollandPBU17M Bedford & County2:20.012:05.72
122:34.35Amy Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.352:18.01
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.43Jonty Wager-LeighPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:07.001:58.84
22:14.05Thomas ConwayPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:14.052:14.05
32:14.60Ji-Min Lee U20MJames McDonaldLondon Schs2:10.632:10.63
42:15.00Stephen WinterPBV40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.002:15.00
52:16.46Aiden GraingerPBU15M Camberley2:15.292:00.09
62:16.53Helen Waters U23WBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:13.502:12.57
72:16.55Rebecca Killip U17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.922:15.92
82:16.58Archie RichardsonPBU13MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:15.771:53.74
92:17.20Shannon RiskeyPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:17.202:17.20
102:18.43Jack DaviesPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.402:04.52
112:18.59Hannah Thear U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:15.812:15.4
122:20.23Francesca Ashworth U17WShane SmithKettering2:18.432:13.43
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.65Mario EfstathiouPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:06.82:00.66
22:11.08Jeremy VickPBV35MDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.012:10.09
32:11.35Ben Boxer U20MTy HoldenBarnet2:07.902:07.90
42:14.35Samuel HenningSBU15M Chiltern2:14.352:13.89
52:14.60Holly ArcherSBU23WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:14.602:07.27
62:14.67Hollie Parker U17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
72:14.96Alexander Machin-PaleyPBU17M Highgate2:12.62:03.39
82:14.98Megan HumphreysPBU17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:14.982:14.98
92:15.48Andrew Cohen-WraySBV35M Bedford & County2:12.02:09.45
102:16.88Kimberly JohansenSBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.372:08.31
112:18.66Sam ButcherPBU17M Chiltern2:18.662:18.66
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.85Tom DickerPBU17MAlan DriverCamberley2:04.852:04.85
22:05.09Sam Knee-RobinsonPBU20MDean MillerBedford & County2:02.911:55.66
32:05.20David KirkPBSENMRob McKimReading AC/Reading Uni2:05.202:04.5
42:06.52Robert Simmonds SENMRobert SimmondsRyston2:05.302:03.0
52:07.38Mark DowsonPBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.382:07.38
62:07.44James BeeksPBU15MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.621:56.46
72:08.24Max JonesPBU15MJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.241:55.48
82:11.39Luke Elton U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.762:08.58
92:12.42Sophie TooleyPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:11.022:09.98
102:14.23Reece FarrenPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:10.252:10.25
112:15.69Katy-Ann McDonald U15WPhillip KissiHerne Hill2:10.992:03.20
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.57Brogan McCawleyPBU17M Camberley2:01.61:57.18
22:04.57Michael FullerSBSENM Ipswich2:04.571:56.72
32:04.90Will PerkinPBU15M Chiltern2:04.901:51.25
42:05.41Callum NealPBU17M Chiltern2:05.412:02.44
52:05.85Alex Horton SENMSteve ChiltonBarnet2:05.632:05.63
62:05.92Reece SurridgePBU23M Enfield & Haringey2:03.172:03.17
72:06.38Rowan BoardPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:06.12:03.6
82:06.68Sam BennettPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:06.682:06.68
92:08.52Scott ProctorPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:08.522:00.4
102:12.99Ethan MehmetPBU15MShane SmithKettering2:12.992:01.41
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.01Sam ReddingSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.821:58.49
22:03.25Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.28
32:03.66Ted NtibazonkizaPBU20MRob DenmarkEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col2:00.121:55.93
42:04.00Stuart Price U23M Macclesfield2:01.61:57.88
52:04.24Matt BrayPBU20M Bedford & County2:01.81:55.06
62:04.29Tom HudsonPBU20MCatrina LewisLuton2:04.292:04.29
72:04.38Kieran GilfedderSBU20MJanet NashWycombe2:02.982:02.38
82:04.56Martin BroderickSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.31
92:05.75Sam Griffiths U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:04.421:58.66
102:06.02Christopher Thornley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:05.311:52.76
112:06.02Connor Whiting U20M Ipswich2:04.52:04.5
122:06.30Patrick Goffey U17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.122:03.33
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.04Lewis Hayes U20MShane SmithKettering1:56.621:53.3
22:00.70Luke Scott U20M Huntingdonshire1:59.831:59.83
32:01.71Christopher OlleyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.711:54.56
42:02.36Martin Johnson SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby2:00.431:59.97
52:02.53Mukhtar FarahPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.531:58.67
62:03.05Jack WalkerPBU20M Chiltern2:01.302:01.30
72:03.54Malik OuziaSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:03.541:59.39
82:03.97Tim Corby SENMJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:02.692:02.69
92:06.33Steven UnderwoodSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton2:03.212:02.09
102:07.34Mark Cameron U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.612:02.61
112:09.37Eddie O'GormanPBV35M Chiltern2:09.372:09.37
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.46Aaron Cooper U17MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix1:59.01:55.00
22:00.13Nathan MapperleyPBU17MAlan DriverCamberley2:00.131:56.20
32:00.41Alex HumberstoneSBU17MDenise TimmisLincoln Wellington2:00.411:59.40
42:00.50Niki FaulknerPBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:59.151:57.57
52:00.70Sam WilsonPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:00.702:00.70
62:01.14Luke NicholasSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.141:59.19
72:01.73Jamie FinniganSBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.731:58.66
82:03.04Matthew Simpson U17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:02.252:02.25
92:03.20Theo PassmorePBU17MGraeme CrissellIpswich2:03.202:00.06
102:05.44Ryan ToddSBU20M Worthing2:03.081:58.52
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.47William SomogyiSBU20M Bexley1:55.211:55.21
21:59.49James McCrae U17MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:57.31:53.58
31:59.63Lewis BannerSBU23MAlex BuddSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:59.631:55.19
41:59.65Jamie Dee U17MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet1:59.01:56.18
51:59.77Archie Rippin U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.33
62:00.05George Gillingwater U20MGary HowellsChiltern1:59.841:59.84
72:00.09Matt HibberdSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton2:00.091:58.72
82:00.18David WhiteSBSENMMichael FirthCroydon1:57.471:57.47
92:02.30Tom Heslop SENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni2:00.711:56.54
102:04.82Alex CloonaSBU23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni2:04.31:59.4
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.98Timothy CobdenPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.59
21:57.66Mark BoothSBU23MJanet NashWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.661:54.4
31:57.87Elliott Stones U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:57.181:54.34
41:57.97Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileWarrington AC/Cambridge & Coleridge1:57.971:55.55
51:58.32Stephen Strange U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.771:54.71
61:58.61Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR1:58.611:57.87
71:58.65Kris Everett U23MPeter StandenHastings AC1:57.441:56.69
81:58.82Kieran WyePBU20MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.121:55.77
92:00.02Jack StroudSBSENM Orion1:58.281:57.11
102:14.90Luke AllenSBSENMMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni2:14.901:58.47
800 SX 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.48Khalid Al-AbaidySBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.741:53.74
21:55.69Scott HalstedPBU20M Bracknell AC1:55.691:52.89
31:56.36James McCarthySBU17MGary HowellsChiltern1:53.261:49.09
41:57.04Michael Goddard U20MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.15
51:57.41Billy Kelsey U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.23
61:57.55Tom Richardson U20M Basildon1:55.41:52.81
71:58.15Sam Shindler-Glass U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:56.901:56.90
81:58.19John Duggan U20MRichard HoltGateshead1:55.921:55.65
91:59.11Adam Hulin U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:57.571:55.48
102:00.09Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
112:01.49Laurie Probert U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:58.561:58.56