Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.18Noor MohamoudPBU17MAli KadirHarrow2:27.181:57.74
22:30.66Eleanor Hobbs U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:28.72:28.7
32:37.13Paige Hobbs U17W Daventry Road Runners2:36.52:31.2
42:37.81Iari Kennedy SENM Unatt  
52:37.83Harry Brandon U13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:37.332:37.33
62:42.61Jane HowardPBU17WJanice BowmanTrent Park2:42.612:42.61
72:43.05Michael Abrahams V55M London Heathside2:37.552:28.79
82:47.81Sammy Taylor U15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:37.172:27.56
92:54.00Sophia Dempsey U13WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:46.892:24.29
103:03.77Caitlin Johal U13W Watford2:56.02:31.2
113:07.02Ralph Williams U13MVaughan TaylerWatford2:58.82:38.3
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.11Laurence Scheyvens V40M Barnet2:24.722:21.89
22:26.07Steve MayfieldSBV45MPaul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans/Stevenage & North Herts2:26.072:22.8
32:27.04Anna Critchlow V45W West 4/Thames Valley/Veterans2:25.402:20.9
42:27.43Lisa Webb V45W Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:27.02:11.2
52:27.94Bernadine Pritchett V45WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:27.142:12.87
62:28.39Georgia Mckenzie U15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:26.72:23.36
72:29.55Dean JohalPBU15M Watford2:29.552:17.1
82:30.45Stephen Bates U13MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:29.22:05.0
92:34.34Paul Dempsey V45M Unatt  
102:34.48Bernard Barnaby V55M Fairlands Valley Spartans2:32.052:32.05
112:37.61Rhiannon Griffin SENW Fairlands Valley Spartans2:35.442:35.44
122:42.15Freddie Shiret U13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:32.52:01.02
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.10Lucy Parker U15W Cambridge & Coleridge2:17.322:17.32
22:19.11Anna Clark U17WDavid HobbsLoughton2:17.082:09.14
32:22.61Aidan Poles U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.632:11.01
42:23.51Ciara Stewart U20WNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.11
52:23.81Ben Lee U13MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:17.91:49.36
62:23.85Sarah Grover U20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:18.02:13.08
72:24.86Callum KeanePBU15M Watford2:24.862:21.06
82:25.14Leon Casling U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.932:21.93
92:25.77Evie Grice U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.82:12.57
102:27.36Johann Sanseau U15M Watford2:20.362:07.60
112:27.68Byron JohalPBU15M Watford2:27.682:08.21
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.71Joe StrangeSBU23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:05.711:52.73
22:06.38Graeme HarrisonPBV40M Serpentine/Southern Counties Vets2:06.382:06.09
32:08.10Matt GriffithsPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:08.102:05.27
42:09.22Behrooz Moniri SENM Enfield & Haringey2:06.62:06.6
52:09.41Hollie ParkerPBU17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
62:09.91Khahisa MhlangaPBU15WMick JuddChelmsford2:09.912:04.34
72:10.15Adam Shiret U15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:09.371:59.47
82:14.25Ben McGuinnessPBU23MWinston ThomasDacorum & Tring/Derby Uni2:14.252:07.9
92:15.93Ian WrightSBV50M Croydon2:15.931:53.8
102:17.87Eva MackPBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Czech Republic2:17.872:11.61
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.88Frederic TremblaySBV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.031:56.6
21:59.30Sam Shore SENMJuan Hernandez PinedaBelgrave/Australia1:59.241:54.07
31:59.48Dan Bigham U23M Oxford Brookes Uni1:57.881:57.6
42:00.90Khalid Ali Ahmed U17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.88
52:02.24James Sothcott U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:00.242:00.24
62:02.67James Manley SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon2:01.72:01.7
72:04.96James LonsdalePBU15M Worksop2:04.961:57.36
82:07.78Reece Surridge U23M Enfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.172:03.17
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26James McCarthyPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern1:53.261:49.09
21:53.38Timothy CobdenPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.59
31:53.81Mark Woodley SENM Chelmsford1:52.561:49.81
41:56.03Hassan Davis SENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.291:54.29
51:59.00Mohamed Mohamed U23MRoger WilliamsThames Valley/Somalia1:56.011:55.87
61:59.31James PigotPBU23M Tonbridge/UCL1:59.311:59.31
72:00.25Edward Cook SENM Bracknell AC/Army1:59.211:58.96
82:01.35Aaron Cooper U17MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix1:59.01:53.31