Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.86Daniel HamiltonSBU23M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Birmingham Uni4:05.264:05.26
25:26.58Graham WigginsSBV35M  White Horse5:26.585:06.71
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.27Joe BownessSBU20M2 Oxfordshire Schs4:18.274:11.04
24:19.81Owen StepneyPBU20M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:14.344:00.08
34:41.2Tom FabesPBU20M1 Abingdon4:41.24:20.31
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.03Christian Von EitzenPBU17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany4:01.773:47.48
24:18.06Nat JonesPBU17M1 Oxford City4:18.064:12.99
34:33.62Michael FabesPBU17M1 Abingdon4:33.624:27.5
44:39.97William ThompsonPBU17M1 Banbury4:36.84:36.8
54:50.86Joe GodwoodPBU17M2 Witney4:50.864:25.91
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.80Gregor Kelling U15M2 Banbury4:54.74:13.73
24:58.18Callum RoweSBU15M1 Radley4:54.34:53.04
35:05.78Joshua RhodesPBU15M2 Witney5:05.784:44.9
45:10.75George Meyer U15M1 Witney4:58.94:58.9
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.16Nick Wiltshire U13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Reading AC4:46.14:00.78
25:08.86Sammy Lion-CachetPBU13M2 Radley5:08.865:08.86
35:19.31James MoorePBU13M2 Abingdon5:19.315:19.31
45:21.30Adam EdePBU13M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:21.304:18.81
55:23.18Owen KnoxPBU13M1 Banbury5:23.184:23.63
65:27.74David Bunn U13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:22.244:18.09
75:42.35Max Crowther U13M2Barry SymondsOxford City5:29.35:20.40
1500 M35 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.28James BoltonSBV40M6 Woodstock4:21.284:17.8
25:22.94Carey GrayPBV50M19 Woodstock/Veterans5:22.945:22.94
1500 U20W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.83Cordelia Parker U20W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:18.964:57.2
25:51.77Elissa Clark U20W1Paul KelseyOxford City/Headington5:49.35:37.8
36:12.50Emma SimkinPBU20W1 Banbury6:12.506:12.50
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.61Megan HumphreysSBU17W1Paul KelseyOxford City4:50.614:31.85
25:19.54Georgia Harvey U17W1 Abingdon5:00.205:00.20
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.08Emily Thompson U15W1Ros KellingBanbury4:57.344:25.74
25:11.51Fiona Bunn U15W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:04.34:46.76
35:12.54Chloe RidewoodPBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:10.05:07.37
45:34.77Juliette Wells Gray U15W2 Abingdon5:20.085:20.08
55:36.47Vicky Tilling U15W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:30.805:17.70
65:39.02Lauren BurtonPBU15W2 Radley5:34.75:30.85
76:00.09Josephine MarinhoPBU15W2 Witney6:00.096:00.09
86:40.19Lucy Koster U15W2 Banbury6:12.05:48.81
1500 U13W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:38.06Amber Morris U13W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:34.235:21.62
25:43.64Rachel Burton U13W1 Radley5:35.04:58.9
35:52.95Rebecca Houghton U13W  Gillotts Sch Henley  
45:56.93Jessica WalterPBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:56.935:35.37
56:10.47Shannon DawesPBU13W2 Banbury6:10.476:10.47
66:12.77Molly ActonPBU13W1 Bicester6:04.65:42.18
76:18.20Maisie SilvesterPBU13W1 Bicester6:18.206:04.47