Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.43Stuart FergusonSBU23M  Radley/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:52.76
22:12.66James BoltonSBV40M  Woodstock2:12.662:08.9
32:19.17Ian BellchambersPBV45M  Oxford City2:19.172:19.17
800 U20M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.64Owen StepneyPBU20M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon1:59.811:56.08
800 U17M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.14Christian Von Eitzen U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88
21:59.57James CurrahSBU17M2Mike MilesWitney1:56.641:56.64
32:01.00Ben ClaridgePBU17M1Tom KingWhite Horse1:59.981:49.29
42:04.41Nat JonesPBU17M1 Oxford City2:01.882:01.88
52:07.97Luke SherlockPBU17M1Ros KellingBanbury2:04.52:00.1
62:10.58Nicholas MagranePBU17M2 Abingdon2:09.32:08.3
72:12.55Joe GodwoodPBU17M2Steve GreenWitney2:10.02:04.41
82:18.87Mark Smith U17M1Michael BurrellBicester2:12.292:11.45
800 U15M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.41Okan OnayPBU15M2Angela BriscoeWhite Horse2:13.102:01.3
22:15.44Matthew LockPBU15M2 Witney2:15.442:09.84
32:26.34Callum RoweSBU15M1 Radley2:26.342:25.6
42:31.78Joshua Rhodes U15M2 Witney2:30.62:22.1
52:42.52Jake CherryPBU15M1 Bicester2:42.522:42.52
800 U13M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.94Nick Wiltshire U13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Reading AC2:22.02:00.54
22:39.04David BunnPBU13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:39.042:08.44
32:40.27James MoorePBU13M2 Abingdon2:40.272:40.27
42:42.11Charlie YatesPBU13M2Ian RobertsBanbury2:42.112:42.11
52:53.18Sam Godwood U13M2 Witney2:52.02:52.0
800 SW (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.27Becky Hodgson U20W Angela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.73
22:39.05Anna Smithson SENW Tony Palman-BrownOxford City2:38.62:38.6
32:46.95Jess Anstice U20W Michael CottamRadley2:34.792:28.34
800 U17W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.74Megan HumphreysSBU17W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:14.982:14.98
22:21.14Georgia HarveyPBU17W1 Abingdon2:18.682:18.68
32:22.94Storm SunderlandPBU17W1Paul KelseyOxford City/St. Edwards Sch Oxford2:22.942:22.94
800 U15W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.54Emily ThompsonPBU15W1Ros KellingBanbury2:22.882:06.71
22:29.71Faith Brew U15W2Michael CottamRadley2:26.312:18.19
32:31.57Fiona BunnPBU15W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:31.572:24.17
42:34.39Chloe RidewoodPBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:33.822:30.89
52:41.62Carmen Tracey-RamosPBU15W2Michael CottamRadley2:39.022:36.8
62:45.41Isobel PougatchPBU15W1 Banbury2:45.412:45.41
72:47.96Amy Bennett U15W2 Oxford City2:44.92:44.9
82:50.52Lauren Burton U15W2 Radley2:41.72:38.07
92:53.18Josephine MarinhoPBU15W2 Witney2:53.182:53.18
800 U13W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.39Ella TurnerPBU13W2Marcia MarriottAbingdon2:31.82:23.62
22:37.57Anabel Pozniak U13W2Michael CottamRadley2:33.12:18.52
32:46.37Victoria HartePBU13W2Chris BazeleyBanbury2:46.372:34.93
42:48.80Rachel BurtonPBU13W1 Radley2:43.42:25.17
52:55.38Jessica WalterPBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:55.382:53.3
63:07.81Shannon Dawes U13W2 Banbury2:59.92:59.9
73:14.46Rachel FernandezPBU13W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon3:06.312:56.39
83:21.13Jasmine RhodesPBU13W2 Witney3:17.63:17.6