Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
25 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.73James Blackburn U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:55.51:52.78
21:56.60Daniel NealPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.601:53.65
31:57.02Oliver StringerPBU23MTrevor PainterLeigh/Edge Hill Uni1:57.021:57.02
41:57.28Tom HardingPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.281:56.39
51:57.39Dylan LovePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:57.391:57.39
61:57.81Sandy KellyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.811:57.81
71:58.02Matthew WigelsworthPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:58.021:50.07
81:59.47Jerome Castelow U20MBrian BurginHalifax1:57.671:56.00
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.73Jack DerhamPBU23M City of York/Southwest Minnesota State Uni1:56.731:56.73
21:58.00Ben LewisPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York1:58.001:58.00
31:59.16Chris Thornton SENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.061:57.06
41:59.95Efthymios Papadopoulos SENM Cannock & Stafford1:57.541:57.54
52:00.41Tom Clarke U17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:59.291:52.99
62:00.43Joel Mann U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:00.371:56.8
72:00.78Alex Humberstone U17MDenise TimmisLincoln Wellington2:00.411:59.40
82:03.91Robert Parkinson U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:01.51:59.71
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.53James McCannSBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:57.761:57.76
21:59.97Robbie Ingham U20MStephen John PriestleyKendal1:59.631:58.1
32:00.04Christopher Brown U17MBlake EllisTrafford1:59.091:58.93
42:00.16Jacob BrownPBU17MRichard OthenCrewe & Nantwich1:58.951:49.45
52:00.21Howard ThompsonPBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students2:00.211:58.88
62:00.34Jonathon BeharrellPBU17MAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull2:00.341:53.84
72:00.48Sion Wynne-WilliamsSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:00.481:59.82
82:00.60Jay Hornby U17MPeter John NixonStockport1:59.171:59.17
92:01.60Edan Whitelaw U17MAlastair WhitelawHalifax1:58.931:57.73
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.67Andrew MilesSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni2:00.671:58.64
22:01.15Michael HoylePBU23M Kendal2:01.151:59.7
32:01.23Joshua NaisbittPBU17MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:01.231:58.41
42:03.13Matt Holmes U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:03.01:58.65
52:04.41Thomas MarperSBU23MStan MarkleyGateshead/St. Mary's Uni2:04.411:55.96
62:04.81Karl BaldachinoSBU20M Unattached/Gibraltar2:04.812:03.26
72:07.59William SheridanSBU20M Deeside AAC2:07.592:02.24
82:09.41Matthew Blackwell U20M Deeside AAC2:04.402:00.96
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.05Zac Howe U20MStuart SwannBlackburn/Cambridge Uni1:57.161:51.07
22:01.44Evan Webb U17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:01.031:56.99
32:02.91Christopher DurneyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston2:02.911:55.75
42:03.06Connor MilnesPBU17M Hallamshire2:03.062:01.19
52:03.36Howard WoodSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:03.362:02.7
62:05.01William Ingram U17MJack HoweyWakefield2:04.62:03.61
72:06.25Calum Lockett U20M St. Helens Sutton2:04.62:00.48
82:07.33James HaberghamPBU17MAndrew HendersonHalifax2:05.171:51.58
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.21Joshua SchofieldPBU17M City of York2:01.211:55.33
22:02.50Mike Toal V40M Northern Masters1:59.761:56.39
32:03.14Isaac Scott U20MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:00.882:00.73
42:03.50Matthew HarrisPBU17MMichael SolomonRossendale1:59.761:52.12
52:03.77Chris Fance U17M Warrington AC2:03.01:54.85
62:04.23Robert Dykes U17M Warrington AC2:03.51:59.85
72:04.49Lee Dobson U17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H2:02.12:02.1
82:06.20Ryan Moore U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:02.21:57.66
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.35Kyle ConwayPBU20MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:59.351:59.35
22:02.98Euan GilchristPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:02.981:54.44
32:04.17Matthew Dutton U17M Pendle2:03.11:59.81
42:05.19Sam ConveryPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:05.192:04.45
52:05.30Russell AdamsPBU20MColin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni2:05.302:03.6
62:07.08Morag MacLartySBSENWLiz NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni2:07.082:05.17
72:07.63Jonathon Bride U17MEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.921:56.73
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.85Matthew Beacock U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:05.051:55.70
22:06.41Elliot ColmanPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H2:04.181:59.19
32:06.63Martin Benson-MayPBU23M Manchester H/Cambridge Uni2:06.632:06.63
42:08.02Jake PhillipsPBU17M Doncaster2:08.022:08.02
52:08.55Daniel FranksPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield2:08.221:55.53
62:08.72Ryan Babcock U17MBlake EllisTrafford2:07.62:01.94
72:09.73Phil Hall V50M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn2:08.01:56.31
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.67Josh WaltonPBU17M Hallamshire2:04.672:04.67
22:04.78Declan O'NeillPBU20M Wigan & District2:04.782:04.78
32:05.60Alexandra BellPBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.601:59.93
42:07.50Amy CampbellSBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:07.502:05.9
52:08.26Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWJanet HoltTrafford2:06.742:02.09
62:08.30Charlotte ArterSBU23WJames ThieCardiff/New Mexico Uni/Eden Runners2:08.302:08.06
72:09.12Jo Adams SENWAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/North Texas2:07.292:07.29
82:09.61Joshua Dyball U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:04.412:04.41
92:10.43Nathan Schofield U20MGraham PattersonWirral2:08.82:08.8
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.95Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York2:07.951:56.05
22:08.45Sam MayonPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:08.452:08.45
32:09.61Mark SullivanPBU17M Kendal2:09.612:09.61
42:10.38Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.472:05.32
52:10.52David ReecePBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.522:10.52
62:13.33Nathan Townsend U17MNeil CanhamHorwich2:08.01:59.20
72:17.18An Unknown U17W Wirral AC  
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.24Benn HeywoodPBU17M Bury2:07.672:04.0
22:10.82Beth AnsellPBU20W City of Sheffield2:10.372:07.93
32:11.59Connor RichardsonPBU17MMichael SolomonRossendale2:10.231:59.32
42:12.89Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:12.892:07.55
52:13.86Alex WaddeloveSBU23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni2:13.742:11.17
62:13.91Matthew De LaraPBU17MJamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:12.272:12.27
72:14.23Eleanor AlexanderSBSENWTodd BennettSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland2:12.492:11.64
82:14.89Michael BarfieldPBU23MBarry BarnesDoncaster2:13.222:08.24
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.76Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:13.22:08.29
22:15.13Grace Maddox U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:14.492:10.15
32:15.41Rosie Dale U17W Lancaster & Morecambe2:14.522:14.52
42:15.68Hannah Nuttall U17WBill FosterCharnwood2:12.932:07.86
52:15.73Robert ThompsonPBU17M Keighley & Craven2:15.732:12.44
62:18.05Alex Robinson U17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:16.472:12.92
72:19.12Lucy Sumner U23WAndy BibbyPreston2:16.282:15.11
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.62Alex WarrenPBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford2:14.622:14.62
22:15.31Helen WatersPBU23WBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:13.502:12.57
32:15.41Stephanie MaySBSENW Southport Waterloo2:15.412:13.70
42:15.67Eleanor CurranPBU17WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:15.672:14.73
52:16.96Michael ThompsonSBV50M City of Sheffield/Northern Masters2:16.962:15.92
62:17.60Glenn HardySBV45M City of Sheffield/Northern Masters2:17.602:15.28
72:20.06Bethany Blackwell U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:17.52:17.5
82:22.59Brad Thornton U17M Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.862:06.58
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.16Grant AndersonPBU17MMike NixonStockport2:13.91:52.62
22:17.76Katie BuckleyPBU20WGeoff LittleBury2:17.762:17.76
32:18.64Sophie Tarver U17WBill FosterWirral2:18.52:09.60
42:18.83Zoe KerinsPBU20WZoe KerinsWakefield2:18.832:18.83
52:19.67Aimee Pratt U17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.32:06.94
62:20.91Imani ModahlPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:19.522:16.30
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.73Calvi ThompsonPBU20WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:18.732:18.73
22:19.41Laura Goodwin U20WJamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:19.352:15.06
32:19.66Elizabeth SmithSBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:19.662:19.37
42:19.99Charlotte Slack U17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:19.042:17.39
52:22.60Hannah Delaney U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:20.872:18.08
62:24.05Jessica McDermott U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:21.432:21.32
72:24.39Mollie Davies U17WAndrew WallingMenai2:23.72:22.71
82:27.86Lucy Lennon U17WDon LennonRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.472:23.47
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.25Matthew HughesSBSENMMatthew HughesLiverpool H2:13.252:11.00
22:17.63Katie GerrardPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:17.632:12.92
32:20.55Thomas Slack U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.112:15.8
42:21.23Freya Taylor-HatswellPBU17W Crewe & Nantwich2:20.12:20.1
52:24.08Emma-Louise Pyatt U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:19.822:19.82
62:24.32Ella ShirleyPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:21.62:17.12
72:25.21Emma Hargreaves U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:23.72:22.57
82:26.49Leah WilliamsonSBU20WMichael SolomonRossendale2:26.492:22.3
92:29.05Sarah Hamilton U17WPhilip HorrocksWigan & District2:24.02:17.98
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.80Holly JohnstoneSBU17WPeter CrookPreston2:20.422:18.4
22:24.24Hannah OldroydPBSENW Saltaire Striders2:22.282:22.28
32:26.26Steve Darby V45MSteve DarbyBarnsley AC2:23.252:20.05
42:29.52Reagan WrightPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:29.32:29.3
52:29.77Nicole DavenportPBSENW Trafford2:29.772:29.77
62:30.07Georgina SmithPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:30.072:30.07
72:31.96Jacqueline Kind V40W Sutton-in-Ashfield/Midland Masters2:26.92:12.9
82:32.11Maxine Smith U17W Preston2:31.62:28.78
92:33.07Eleanor Boyle U17W Bury2:25.92:25.9
102:40.05hannah jackson U17W City of Sheffield AC  
112:42.88Ruth Beresford SENW Trafford2:40.492:35.34