North Eastern Grand Prix External Results
Jarrow
19 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mile SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.4Michael GrimesPBU23M Bryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni4:29.44:29.4
24:31.2Andy GrahamPBSENM  Wallsend4:31.24:31.2
34:32.5Philip EdgePBSENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni4:32.54:32.5
44:35.1Matthew BurnsPBU23M Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/Northumbria Uni4:35.14:35.1
54:37.2Guy BrackenSBV50M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:37.24:36.7
64:43.7Jake ArcherPBU23M  Sunderland4:43.74:43.7
74:45.6Thomas BrannonPBV45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:45.64:45.6
84:48.5Kenny MacPhersonPBV45M Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:48.54:48.5
94:57.0Douglas TicknerPBU23M  Derwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge4:57.04:57.0
105:09.7Daniel NjaiPBSENM Daniel NjaiBlyth5:09.75:09.7
115:17.0George HardenSBV50M  Sunderland/VAA North East5:17.04:44.73
125:31.5Paul LeighPBV45M  Wallsend5:31.55:31.5
Mile U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.5Jonathan Wilkinson DPBU20M3Bryan MackayDurham4:34.54:33.4
24:42.4David WakefieldPBU20M2John StephensonGateshead4:42.44:42.4
34:54.6Jake JansenSBU20M2Steven WalkerBlyth4:54.64:54.3
45:01.0Jonny EvansSBU20M1 South Shields5:01.04:45.1
Mile U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.4Liam EmmettPBU17M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:33.44:33.4
24:37.6James CripwellPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead4:37.64:37.6
34:37.7Joe ArmstrongSBU17M1John StephensonGateshead4:37.74:21.1
44:43.0Jed MarshallSBU17M2John StephensonGateshead4:43.04:31.2
54:45.3Elliot KellyPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:45.34:45.3
64:53.8James YoungSBU17M1George YoungBlyth4:53.84:19.5
75:02.8Joseph DungworthPBU17M2Steven WalkerBlyth5:02.85:02.8
85:10.5Joseph WalkerPBU17M2Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon5:10.55:10.5
95:14.4John CampbellPBU17M2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:14.45:14.4
105:18.1Calum StoreySBU20M4Steven WalkerBlyth5:18.15:06.4
115:31.0Jordan RobinsonPBU17M1 Gateshead5:31.05:31.0
Mile SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.2Alex SneddonPBSENW Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn5:05.25:05.2
Mile U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.3Lydia SharpePBU20W2  5:17.35:17.3
Mile U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.5Philippa ChambersPBU17W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:10.55:10.5
25:14.9Sophie MontgomeryPBU17W2John MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:14.95:14.9
35:41.0Florence McPatePBU17W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:41.05:41.0
46:07.0Jessica FoxSBU17W1Michael HillSunderland6:07.05:12.07
56:22.9Emily RobertshawPBU17W1 Sedgefield6:22.96:22.9