Middlesex Championships External Results
Lee Valley
16-17 Mar 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.69iBen Waterman U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57
21:54.47iNicholas LandeauPBU20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
31:56.36iTom O'Dowd U23M Peter BarryHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:55.631:55.63
41:59.22iShaka Palmer SENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.79
52:00.52iChris Hepworth U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99
62:01.17iMohamed HashiPBU23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
800 SM h1 (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.49iBen Waterman U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57
22:02.65iTom O'Dowd U23M Peter BarryHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:55.631:55.63
32:03.20iMohamed Hashi U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
42:07.27iScott FannerSBU23M  Croydon2:07.272:03.21
52:20.60iDavid ShortridgeSBV40M Peter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:19.472:09.46
62:35.12iAndrew AngusPBV50M  Queens Park2:35.122:35.12
800 SM h2 (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.86iNicholas Landeau U20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
22:03.99iShaka Palmer SENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.79
32:04.00iChris Hepworth U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99
42:04.91iTom Heslop SENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni2:00.711:56.54
52:08.11iAaron MasonSBSENM  Thames Valley/Army2:08.112:03.94
800 U20M (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.77iAbraham BrownPBU20M3Peter BarryHarrow1:58.231:57.69
22:00.44iAndre Coggins U20M2 Enfield & Haringey1:57.621:56.23
32:04.19iGavin Lock U20M2 Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs1:57.531:56.42
42:04.85iBashir MohamedPBU20M2Clarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy2:04.851:58.31
52:05.65iJoe Saissi U20M2Stevan DokicHillingdon1:55.01:51.16
800 U17M (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.62iJoe Gilbert U17M2 Thames Valley2:05.952:01.35
22:12.47iLuke GarwoodPBU17M1 Enfield & Haringey2:07.952:07.95
32:13.22iYoucef HariziPBU17M1 Enfield & Haringey2:13.222:13.22
42:25.53iFryderyk Eldred-Dutton U17M2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:22.822:22.82
52:33.75iDarnell Chambers U17M1 Thames Valley2:30.022:30.02
800 U17W (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.83iNastassja AllinPBU17W1Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:19.222:19.22
22:22.41iChloe ThorntonSBU17W1 Enfield & Haringey2:20.022:19.6
800 U15W (16 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.64iSara Jacob U15W1 Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.672:16.1
22:31.68iRebecca AndreouPBU15W2Jeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey2:31.032:23.58
32:32.71iZahra AttibbiSBU15W2Alf VickersVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:32.712:31.7
42:36.40iNinnetta Mbonu U15W2Alf VickersVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:29.752:29.75
52:37.73iEmma Hughes U15W1 Enfield & Haringey2:32.132:32.13
62:41.46iRachel AyrtonPBU15W2Brian HullHarrow2:40.42:29.8