ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Birmingham
21-22 Sep 13

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:48.40Joseph PearseSBU20M1Bob GrovesBlackburn4:48.404:47.89
D4:52.30Alex O'BrienSBU20M1Philip SergeantChelmsford4:52.304:40.48
D5:01.12Jake Foster U20M1 Louth4:48.94:39.7
D5:10.37George Brown U20M1Susan TaylorWakefield5:07.35:07.3
D5:11.20Jack SnookPBU20M2David PearsonWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Team Dorset5:11.205:11.20
D5:11.27Danny WilsonSBU20M2 Havering5:11.274:47.23
D5:11.44Jordan MitchellPBU20M2Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield5:11.445:03.11
D5:16.19Joseph TrickeySBU20M2 Yeovil5:16.195:13.95
D5:16.56Josh Phillipson U20M1Matthew WoodBlaydon5:09.85:09.1
D5:17.06Max DavisSBU20M1 Camberley5:17.065:04.5
D5:22.78Andrew Russell U20M1 Leeds City5:09.35:00.82
D5:32.50Ben RussellPBU20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC5:32.505:19.5
D5:33.09Bradley FoxSBU20M1Matthew PeleszokKettering5:33.095:24.74
D5:47.73Andrew HarmesPBU20M1David HarmesScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)5:47.735:35.5
1500 U20M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:27.96Ryan SpiveyPBU20M1 East Grinstead4:27.964:24.13
D4:43.92Aiden DaviesSBU20M1Bruce BewleyDoncaster4:43.924:24.32
D4:44.97Patrick AtkinPBU20M2Ben FraryCleethorpes/Loughborough Students4:44.974:39.81
D4:47.94David Hall U20M2Ian GrantDartford H/Lasswade/Brunel Uni London4:46.514:24.79
D4:48.56Luke TownsendPBU20M1 Rugby & Northampton4:48.564:48.56
D4:51.81Thomas Howlett U20M2Ian GrantDartford H/Brunel Uni London4:43.434:43.43
D4:55.46Sam MeylerPBU20M1Paul HarrisonDaventry4:55.464:55.46
D4:55.51Isaac CoxPBU20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:55.514:55.51
D5:02.83Thomas BaskeyfieldSBU20M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke5:02.835:00.29
D5:07.75Joshua OlaworeSBU20M2Trevor WellsHavering5:07.755:06.1
D5:17.49Jacob LanePBU20M1June PlewsAshford AC5:17.495:17.49
D5:23.47Brendon England-FrostSBU20M1 Yeovil5:23.474:59.49
D5:24.25Nicholas Hunt U20M1Erik LittleSouthampton/Wimborne5:08.45:04.57
D5:30.71Matthew CurtisSBU20M1 Wimborne/Team Dorset5:30.714:56.06
1500 U17M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:31.19Nathan WatersPBU17M2 Derwentside4:31.194:31.19
O4:31.69Jack BondPBU17M1Steve McGowanDaventry4:31.694:02.45
O4:38.85Iuri CardosoPBU17M1 Lincolnshire Schs4:38.854:30.87
O4:40.92O'Briel Nyambayo U17M1Terry SelwayNuneaton/Zimbabwe4:37.44:33.83
O4:54.53Ben MitchellPBU17M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers4:54.534:54.53
O4:55.09Harry AtkinsonPBU17M1 Somerset Schs4:55.094:55.09
O5:00.04Nick Smith U17M2 Sidmouth4:51.574:51.57
O5:01.68JJ (Jeremy Jack) Crookes U17M1Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:56.674:56.67
O5:15.55Tom NortonPBU17M2David ParkerKendal5:15.555:15.55
O5:22.89Declan Barnes U17M2Michael DoranSeaton5:07.75:07.7
O5:31.69Jordan Thompson U17M1Alastair CookDerby5:19.25:16.2
O5:32.30Samuel Taylor U17M2 Nuneaton5:15.05:15.0
O5:40.78Tim Kirkman U17M2 Mendip5:33.875:17.5
1500 U17M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:17.47Gio Downie U17M2 City of Salisbury4:16.744:07.28
O4:18.39Kye StothardPBU17M2Bruce BewleyDoncaster4:18.394:18.39
O4:47.43Sam ShoyejuPBU17M2 Essex Schs4:47.434:47.43
O4:54.14Luke Reynolds U17M2 Taunton4:49.874:49.87
O4:55.78Harry LordPBU17M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester4:55.784:31.01
O5:00.72Sam Cunningham U17M2Paul McKeownCrawley5:00.35:00.3
O5:05.61Dylan Carlsson-SmithPBU17M1Ellie SpainShaftesbury Barnet5:05.614:52.86
O5:11.12Patrick Thackray U17M2Susan TaylorWakefield5:09.295:01.68
O5:25.31Harry KendallPBU17M2 Tonbridge5:25.314:46.23
O5:28.22Alex LawSBU17M2 Havering/Essex Schs5:28.225:22.89
O5:29.32Matthew Trickey U17M1Nigel GrovesYeovil5:12.425:06.07
O5:53.18Matthew Hall U17M2Brian HopkinsWatford/Shaftesbury Barnet5:32.935:32.93
O6:01.98Dominic AllenPBU17M1George EcclesExeter6:01.986:01.98
O6:06.43Jimi-Bly Donohue U17M2Steven SuretyBasildon/Essex Schs5:58.05:58.0
1500 U17M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:39.86Linton Gardiner U17M2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham4:33.774:16.35
O4:39.94Harry SutherlandPBU17M1Ian GrantWycombe/Warwickshire Schs4:39.944:39.94
O4:41.27Tobin Hatton-BrownPBU17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:41.274:40.28
O4:42.08Lewis ChurchPBU17M2David HullTonbridge4:42.084:27.99
O4:42.67Luke FarnworthPBU17M2Peter HancockPreston4:42.674:38.25
O4:46.04Josh PrenticePBU17M2Philip SergeantChelmsford4:46.044:46.04
O4:49.31Joseph HobsonPBU17M1 City of Sheffield4:49.314:49.31
O4:53.59Oliver Whellans U17M2Sam StanislausChester-le-Street4:40.54:20.8
O4:59.70Joshua Brown U17M2Caroline RichardsGrantham AC/Millfield Sch4:49.14:49.1
O5:00.69Bradley Wake-SmithSBU17M2Tony PiersallInvicta East Kent5:00.694:50.47
O5:03.18Anthony HoggSBU17M2Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn5:03.184:59.9
O5:05.20Joe Clark U17M2 Dartford H4:58.904:58.90
O5:05.47Elliott Baines U17M2Carl FosterSeaton5:04.05:04.0
O5:12.78Justin TarrantPBU17M2Richard PillingCrawley5:12.785:06.94