English Schools' Combined Events Championships External Results
Birmingham
21-22 Sep 13

To view the full results for this meeting, please use the link below:
http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=83619&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
JT600 U20W (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H37.09Kate DaviesPBU20W1 Gloucester37.0943.82
H33.45Alice Boughton U20W2James ConeyAndover36.2637.42
H32.99Emma Nwofor U20W1 Newham & Essex Beagles33.5540.14
H31.79Emily DixonPBU20W1Ken HolmesTeam Bath31.7934.08
H29.72Danielle McGifford U20W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District31.3131.86
H28.96Rebecca SullivanSBU20W2John SimpsonHalifax28.9629.03
H28.24Katie StaintonPBU20W2Trevor MarsayBirchfield H/Loughborough Students28.2443.18
H27.66Bethany Porter U20W2Susan TaylorWakefield28.7131.22
H27.12Hayley PerrinSBU20W1Alex AhmetRadley27.1228.53
H26.31Olivia Montez-Brown U20W1Geoff WardWest Cheshire26.6736.40
H26.30Amy HodgsonPBU20W1 City of Sheffield26.3032.88
H21.50Katie Farrimond U20W1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District26.2326.23
H18.16Rhianna McCarthyPBU20W1 Tonbridge18.1622.77
JT600 U20W (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H24.55Florence Cochrane U20W1Mark OrmerodTonbridge29.6930.65
H24.08Adela HussainPBU20W2Tony Palman-BrownOxford City24.0827.63
H23.52Niamh Bailey U20W2Matthew PeleszokKettering/De Montfort Uni26.2229.68
H22.51Shani Stathers U20W2David HarmesScunthorpe/Lincoln Uni24.3626.85
H22.40Emily Stone U20W2 Tonbridge/Oxford Uni25.9425.94
H22.32Jade HardingSBU20W1Steve MitchellChelmsford22.3225.43
H21.69Hannah BriggsPBU20W1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn21.6921.69
H20.07Olivia Eaton-Jones U20W2 Somerset Schs20.6020.60
H19.95Grace CottrellPBU20W1 Taunton19.9521.56
H19.60Ellen Sagar-Hesketh U20W1 Hyndburn23.3424.24
H19.43Megan Lazenby U20W1Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull19.7019.70
H18.80Lucy Hooper U20W1Alex AhmetRadley21.0321.03
H18.19Francesca Allen U20W1Chris MillardNorth Somerset22.5822.58
H15.35Louise Springham U20W1 Tonbridge16.0916.09
H14.33Rachel Scott U20W1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers14.5917.36
HNMAsha McAlpine U20W1David BuckettCrawley20.8420.84
HDNSCharlotte Wignall U20W2Jamie FrenchBarnsley AC/Leeds Beckett Uni21.0121.01
JT600 U17W (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H35.96Grace Davies-RedmondPBU17W1Ken HolmesTeam Bath35.9639.88
H34.07Felicity Bee U17W1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon37.9641.61
H31.46Annabelle PaskPBU17W1Paul HarrisonCoventry31.4636.78
H30.68Lucy TurnerPBU17W2Sam StanislausGateshead30.6835.74
H30.30Jade SimsonPBU17W1Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth30.3032.56
H29.80Ellen BarberPBU17W1Ken HolmesYeovil29.8046.58
H29.12Beth CrockerPBU17W2Julia MachinCrawley29.1231.02
H29.00Sophie WilliamsPBU17W1Paul WibberleyHorwich29.0029.00
H27.39Chloe Bewley U17W1Bruce BewleyDoncaster28.2028.77
H27.38Sophie HubbardPBU17W2 Belgrave27.3827.38
H27.13Georgia ParrisPBU17W1Paul HaydenNuneaton27.1329.45
H27.01Devon BrimecomePBU17W1Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants27.0127.01
H24.14Katie Garland U17W2Julia MachinHastings AC25.2232.16
H23.91Naomi Harryman U17W1Kenneth DayHarlow AC25.1933.89
H23.79Ebony Wake U17W2Paul HarrisonBirchfield H26.0827.13
H23.65Lucy Chappell U17W2Bruce BewleyDoncaster23.9927.72
JT600 U17W (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.63Fiona McQuirePBU17W1Neville ThompsonDacorum & Tring26.6329.04
H24.35J'Nae WardPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester24.3525.59
H24.32Polly Pearse U17W1 Blackburn26.5426.86
H23.34Leah Toop U17W2 Doncaster23.4524.91
H22.66Beth TaylorPBU17W2Bruce BewleyRotherham22.6634.69
H22.64Jessica HunterPBU17W2Scott GraceVale of Aylesbury22.6426.04
H22.47Anna Short U17W2Jennie NealBrighton & Hove23.3623.36
H21.72Gemma FinchPBU17W2Andy SleapNewbury/Basingstoke & Mid Hants21.7225.75
H21.68Sally CowlerPBU17W1Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix21.6826.81
H21.31Zoe HughesPBU17W1Julie MeadowsWigan & District21.3121.31
H21.20Lillian Goddard U17W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot25.9126.97
H21.17Katya Marks U17W1Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow22.5524.01
H20.48Jenna BiertonPBU17W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth20.4822.79
H19.60Mollie Courtney U17W2David WarnerCheltenham19.7720.02
H19.59Zoe HughesPBU17W1Tony BentonHavering19.5939.48
H19.05Adina Bailey U17W1Mike DolbySolihull & Small Heath22.0222.70
H18.78Chay ClarkPBU17W2Steve MitchellThurrock18.7819.48
H17.85Emma Fowler U17W1 Crewe & Nantwich20.0425.06
H17.78Jess Strang U17W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Armada20.1320.13
H16.98Amy RichardsSBU17W2Darren BraithwaiteOrion16.9824.39
H16.89Georgia Green U17W2Darren BraithwaiteEnfield & Haringey18.3718.37