North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Colwyn Bay
25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.4Sion Wynne-Williams SENM David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:00.481:59.82
22:15.0Neal Jones SENM  A'gele  
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.4Gwynant EvansPBU20M3 Cardiff2:01.42:01.4
22:01.9Tom Harding U20M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.281:56.39
32:08.6Walter MeredithPBU20M2 Maldwyn2:07.92:07.9
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.6Andrew Morris-Jones U17M2 Menai2:09.182:06.05
22:12.7Joe ParryPBU17M1 Colwyn Bay2:12.72:06.91
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.6Thomas EvansPBU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:08.91:59.29
22:14.5Iolo JamesPBU15M1 Colwyn Bay2:13.11:59.76
32:23.5Ryan CainPBU15M2 Menai2:23.52:06.28
42:44.5Jake Tapping U15M1 Colwyn Bay2:38.22:23.5
52:56.9Kaya Saul U15M1 Maldwyn2:52.02:22.8
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.3Luke Verholleman U13M1 Colwyn Bay2:38.12:38.1
22:44.4Elliott HowesSBU13M1 Maldwyn2:44.42:39.1
3=2:46.1Nathaniel Higgins U13M  Maldwyn  
3=2:46.1Harrison Higgins U13M2 Maldwyn2:42.22:42.2
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
32:37.3Stephen JolleyPBV45M14 Unattached2:37.32:37.3
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.5Mike RobbinsSBV50M1 Wrexham/Welsh Masters2:30.52:20.48
22:35.0Kevin ChallinorPBV50M3 Deeside AAC2:35.02:35.0
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.6Emily Rowlands U20W1Glyn DaviesWrexham2:30.02:29.9
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.9Abigail Backshall U17W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:15.012:12.73
22:35.5Ellie NewPBU17W1 Colwyn Bay2:33.42:33.4
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.0Siriol Jones U15W2Philip JonesColwyn Bay2:31.22:27.19
22:38.8Caitlin Howell-Williams U15W1 Menai2:37.72:37.7
32:52.4Bethan Haf Roberts U15W1 Colwyn Bay2:49.02:44.4
43:11.1Heather Bunning U15W1 Deeside AAC2:59.72:59.7
53:15.9Alexandria AustinPBU15W1 Maldwyn3:14.53:14.5
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.2Yasmine BakerPBU13W1Nigel EvansWrexham2:39.22:26.7
22:50.1Megan WilliamsPBU13W2 Colwyn Bay2:50.12:50.1
12:53.0Abigail WoodingPBU13W2 Deeside AAC2:50.362:50.36
22:53.6Bethan Davies U13W1 Colwyn Bay2:52.32:27.82
32:57.8Laura SharpPBU13W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:57.82:33.3
42:59.2Rhiannon Jones U13W  Dinas Bran  
52:59.7Jody CainPBU13W1 Menai2:59.72:35.73