Shropshire Schools Championships External Results
Telford
8 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.1Josh Burrows U20M1 Telford AC2:01.351:56.59
22:14.7Roman FaithfullSBU20M1 North Yorkshire Schs2:14.72:12.8
32:20.2Rory Fraser U20M  Shropshire  
42:27.8Toby Lansdell U20M  Shropshire  
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.6Connor JonesPBU17M2Stephen O'BrienLudlow/Telford AC2:05.61:58.6
22:11.5William LeePBU17M1 Shropshire Schs2:11.52:10.0
32:14.1Oscar DickinsPBU17M1 Ludlow2:14.12:05.8
42:22.8Charlie RogersSBU17M1 Shropshire Schs/Shrewsbury2:22.82:09.1
52:28.5Sam HartillPBU17M1 Wenlock2:28.52:28.5
62:35.2Jordan Smith U17M  Shropshire  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.1Charlie Tait-Harris U15M2 Shropshire Schs2:14.22:14.2
22:16.3Sunvir MahalPBU15M2 Shropshire Schs2:16.32:14.6
32:16.3Joel RouraPBU15M2 Telford AC2:11.72:06.2
42:20.3Kyle GethingsPBU15M2 Telford AC2:19.72:16.2
52:21.1Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU15M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth2:14.71:52.89
62:21.2William HaywardPBU15M2 Croft Ambrey/Shropshire Schs2:21.22:21.2
72:21.7Freddie Huxley-FieldingPBU15M2 Telford AC2:20.12:20.1
82:23.7Ethan Rochelle U15M1 Telford AC2:19.62:14.8
92:29.0Greg KnightPBU15M1 Kidderminster & Stourport2:29.02:29.0
102:35.0Spencer Willis U15M  Shropshire  
112:36.9James Arrowsmith U15M  Shropshire  
122:39.9Ben Chilcott U15M  Shropshire  
132:42.0Harry Bower U13M-1 Shrewsbury2:33.32:23.4
142:47.8Daniel LovedayPBU15M1 Bridgnorth2:47.82:47.8
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.6Issy Cotham U17W1John AbbissBridgnorth2:22.92:12.36
22:33.4Sally Joyce U17W1 Shrewsbury2:32.72:31.0
32:34.0Olivia Papaioannou U17W2 Shropshire Schs2:30.42:21.6
43:11.3Nia Lewis-Badman U17W  Shropshire  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.4Molly AndrewsPBU15W1Sarah BensonBridgnorth2:31.02:19.10
22:32.9Georgia ChurmPBU15W2 Shropshire Schs2:32.92:31.7
32:44.9Harriet Thompson U15W1 Bridgnorth2:41.32:37.72
42:45.6Phoebe SmithSBU15W2 Shropshire Schs/Bridgnorth2:45.62:31.2
62:46.2Bethan LovedayPBU15W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth2:46.22:36.07
72:46.8Julia Waite U15W  Shropshire  
82:46.9Katherine Miles U15W  Shropshire  
92:56.5Aimee CooperPBU13W-1 Shrewsbury2:56.52:56.5
52:57.7Imogen Evans U15W2 Shropshire Schs2:44.52:37.6
102:57.9Lily Mainwaring U15W  Shropshire  
113:05.1Henny Goddard U15W1 Oswestry2:49.82:44.6
123:41.5Jessica Fones U15W  Shropshire