Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
26-27 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.89Nick Bennett U20M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:02.084:02.08
24:16.92Simon Anderson V45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:13.134:03.3
34:43.27Mike FeighanSBV45M  South West RR4:43.274:19.4
44:59.91John Shapland V60M  North Devon RR/South West Vets4:50.594:50.59
55:32.61Dave EveleighPBV55M  Exmouth5:32.615:32.61
65:44.22David KingSBV55M  Taunton/South West Vets5:44.225:35.61
76:30.55John Drennan V55M  South Devon6:29.56:16.2
1500 U17M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.81Matthew DowellPBU17M2Brian O'HareExeter4:12.194:06.96
24:16.75Ned Oliver U17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon4:14.444:14.44
34:26.38James BlackfordSBU17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:19.14:11.93
44:33.18Patrick LivingstonePBU17M1Brian O'HareExeter4:29.34:13.42
54:47.46William DaxPBU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock4:34.24:19.81
64:54.13Ellis Johnson U17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon4:30.434:21.26
1500 U15M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.24Cameron Tapp U15M2Brian O'HareTiverton4:18.134:18.13
24:30.51Tom BlackfordPBU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:21.864:21.86
34:32.95Matthew PenneySBU17M3Neil ParsleyExeter4:32.954:22.43
44:43.12Owen Coldwell U15M1Brian O'HareExeter4:41.724:39.44
54:48.68Nathan BrownSBU15M2Graeme RileyErme Valley4:48.684:06.30
64:49.86Finley MclearPBU15M1Brian O'HareExeter4:47.73:54.58
74:52.36Angus SmithPBU15M1 Exeter4:52.364:52.36
84:55.09Callum ChoulesPBU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon4:52.54:07.26
94:55.30Euan KernahanPBU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon/Torrington4:52.24:20.86
105:13.18James Sellek U15M1 Devon Schs5:07.965:07.96
115:19.01Alex PinskyPBU15M1 Exeter5:13.394:54.0
1500 SW (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.29Alexandra CarterPBSENW David PhillipsSouth West RR5:02.294:59.16
25:51.67Marilyn Blair V50W  Torrington/South West Vets5:44.775:17.8
35:59.86Carly MillerPBSENW  Exmouth5:59.865:59.86
1500 U17W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.47Victoria Weir U17W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:36.084:28.72
25:00.80Poppy TankSBU17W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:00.804:31.00
35:06.52Hannah Gaunt U17W2Mark BraceNorth Devon4:40.804:40.80
1500 U15W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.80Martika GallagherPBU15W2Mark BraceNorth Devon4:57.34:53.00
25:11.53Phoebe Killen U15W2Brian O'HareTiverton/Exeter5:07.444:57.39
35:14.03Emily OakshottPBU15W1 Erme Valley5:14.035:14.03
45:15.06Florence LivingstonePBU15W2Brian O'HareExeter5:07.204:58.17
55:17.47Eevee-May BanburyPBU15W1Mark BraceNorth Devon5:17.474:45.57
65:43.82Rhyan SilvesterSBU15W1Mark BraceNorth Devon5:43.825:07.1