Dorset County Championships External Results
Bournemouth
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.8Alan Metcalfe SENM David CheshireBedford & County/Beds Uni4:24.784:21.18
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.5Joshua King U20M1 Bournemouth4:11.473:59.11
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.7Jason Sotheran U17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:21.74:13.6
24:39.9Corrie Norton U17M2Rob BoydBournemouth4:37.34:37.3
34:58.8Jeremy ClaySBU17M1 Bournemouth4:58.84:46.6
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.6Joseph MilesPBU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne4:37.34:37.3
24:45.4Thomas BournePBU15M1 Wimborne4:45.44:13.2
35:02.2Michael BissPBU15M2Bob SmithWells City/Yeovil4:51.384:15.4
45:48.7Michael Cornes U15M1 Poole AC5:05.14:52.5
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.4Liam Murphy-Parry U13M2 Wimborne4:55.14:39.3
25:13.2Elliott SymesPBU13M2Ian KennedyWimborne5:00.14:36.11
35:24.7Oliver Howse U13M2 Poole Runners5:04.04:52.5
45:25.1Ethan Bartha-GrennanPBU13M2 Dorchester5:15.705:15.70
55:25.1Jacob CoombsPBU13M1 Dorchester5:25.15:25.1
66:00.4Tom Morrison U13M1 Wimborne5:33.85:23.1
76:07.5Danny Banyard U13M2 Poole AC5:52.65:52.6
86:45.4George BissSBU13M2 Wells City/Yeovil Town6:45.45:17.84
1500 M35 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.9Tim Hawkins V35M  Unatt  
24:50.7Neil Biss V35M5 Wells City/Yeovil Town4:48.44:46.0
1500 SW (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.3Katie AllenPBU23W Mark PauleyPoole AC/Brunel Uni London4:51.34:39.86
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.4Tara ChittendenSBU17W1 Dorchester4:50.034:44.48
24:52.6Emma ButterworthPBU17W2Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:52.64:52.6
35:09.3Abbie HineSBU17W1Ian KennedyWimborne/Team Dorset4:53.64:53.6
45:30.8Sharon HutchingsSBU17W2Dean ExtonWimborne5:30.84:56.5
55:41.4Charlotte BourneSBU17W2 Wimborne5:41.45:33.5
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.3Bridget DencePBU15W2Rob BoydBournemouth4:50.244:36.32
24:59.0Poppaea Bramwell-Reeks U15W1 Bournemouth4:58.584:49.91
35:01.0Aiste RazmaitePBU15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC/Leicester Uni4:56.24:47.9
45:21.0Maizie BathamPBU15W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:21.05:21.0
55:38.2Natasha JonesSBU15W2Annette WealeYeovil/Dorset Schs5:38.25:37.08
1500 U13W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.4Lita ShortSBU13W2Annette LewisPoole Runners5:53.45:14.1