UK Challenge Series External Results
Belfast
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:19Moses KipsiroU23M Uganda
2 30:24Barnabas KosgeiU23M Kenya
3 31:00Patrick MakauU23M Birchfield H/Kenya
4 31:10Michael SkinnerSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley
5 31:30Dave WebbSENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
6 31:51Lee CareyU20M Nuneaton/Providence Col/Enfield & Haringey
7 31:59Gary MurraySENM St. Malachy's/Ireland
8 32:04Matthew WatsonSENM Bingley
9 32:07Lee TurnerSENM Trafford
10 32:18Mark HoodSENM Sunderland/Northumbria Uni
11 32:19Peter RileySENM Leigh
12 32:20Gary ThorntonSENM Galway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland
13 32:24Ryan McLeodU23MJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students/Gateshead
14 32:48Vinny MulveySENM Ireland
15 32:50Brian MaherSENM Swansea/Kilkenny/Ireland
16 33:09Brian MacMahonSENM Clonliffe/Ireland
17 33:13Antony FordSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
18 33:14Gary O'HanlonSENM Clonliffe/Ireland
19 33:20Ivan BabarykaSENM Ukraine
20 33:23Sergiu TureaSENM Clonliffe/Moldova
21 33:24Dave NormanSENMNorman PooleAltrincham
22 33:28Mick ClohiseyU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
23 33:51Nathaniel LaneSENM Cardiff
24 33:54Mark RyanSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland
25 33:55Jean NdayisengaSENM Birchfield H/Burundi
26 33:58Joe McAllisterSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland
27 34:27Jason WardSENM Altrincham
28 34:49Andrew HennessySENM Wells City/Thames Valley
29 34:55Owen CarletonU23MEamonn ChristieAbbey AC/Oxford Uni
30 34:57Damien BatemanSENM Mullingar/Ireland
31 34:58Paul PollockU23MAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland
32 35:05Eanna CunnaneSENM Sportsworld/Ireland
33 35:19Fergus MeadeSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland
34 35:33Conor FlanniganU20M North Belfast
35 35:39S n O HigeartaighSENM IRL
36 35:41Eirin McDaidU23M Armagh
37 35:47Alex DonaldSENM Cardiff
38 36:03Brendan TeerU20M East Down
39 36:29Paul HowarthSENM Wirral/Indiana Invaders
40 36:30P KilgannonSENM Sptsw
41 36:37James BuddeSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down
42 38:14Nicholas RookeU23M Ballymena Runners/Durham/Durham/Northumbria Uni
43 38:54A BegleySENM City of Lisburn
44 38:56Eddie CookeU23M Abbey AC
45 40:13S MullaneySENM IRL
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:20Hayley HighamSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 21:26Kathy ButlerSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 21:39L ByrneSENW Sli Cualann
4 21:54Vicky GillSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 22:00Linda ByrneU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
6 22:07Stephanie TwellU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
7 22:11Carly NeedhamSENW Rochdale H
8 22:11Felicity MiltonU23W Durham/Durham Uni
9 22:15Juliet PotterSENWRoy StowellCharnwood
10 22:17Sarah TunstallU23W Kendal
11 22:19Maria Mc CambridgeSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland
12 22:26Sonia SamuelsSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
13 22:30Mary MeadeSENW North Belfast/Ireland
14 22:35Victoria WilkinsonSENW Bingley
15 22:38Nicky ArcherU23WBud BaldaroVale Royal/Birmingham Uni
16 22:45S BhamendSENW ISRAEL
17 23:06Claire EntwistleSENW Wigan & District/Trafford
18 23:23Joanna CallawayU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
19 23:24Suzanne HigginsSENWJohn GloverLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast
20 23:32F NicreamoinSENW C'liffe
21 23:43Niamh DevlinSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
22 23:50Sarah WaldronU20WDavid SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
23 23:56Kerry O'FlahertySENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric
24 23:59Louise McCleanV35W Beechmount/North Belfast
25 24:02Jessica BruceSENW Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
26 24:03Marilyn KitchingV35W Tattenhall
27 24:39Fiona KehoeSENW Kilmore/Ireland
28 24:43Louise FryU23WChristopher FrapwellStroud
29 24:57M HalleySENW Ferrybank AC
30 25:46Alex SneddonU20WBill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
31 25:51Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
32 25:56Jennifer SmithSENW Warrington AC
33 25:56Cathy McCourtSENW North Belfast
34126:27O TimminsV35W Star Of The Sea AC
35 26:37Clare MorleySENW Hull Achilles
36 27:10Rona HarkensV35WJohn GloverLagan Valley
37 27:33Olivia McCullaghSENW City of Derry
38 27:51Gillian WassonSENW Springwell
39 28:04Julie MurphySENWJohn GloverLagan Valley
40128:29Helen StockdaleV40W Omagh
41 28:30Louise ApplebySENW Charnwood
42129:33Jane MorleyV55W Hull Achilles/Northern Masters
43 30:34Hazel McLaughlinSENWJohn GloverLagan Valley
44 31:36Faye McManusU23W Lagan Valley
45132:40Brigid QuinnV60W Ballymena Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:17David MorwoodV35MMark KirkNorth Belfast
2 27:31Gary CrossanV35M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland
3 27:38Robert QuinnV40M Kilbarchan
4 27:47Bashir HussainV40M Stockport
5 28:08Paul CarrollV35M Annadale
6 28:40Des WoodsV40M Mourne
7 28:43Paul BlaneyV35M North Belfast
8 28:47Neil CartyV40M North Belfast
9 28:50Dominic BonnerV45M Finn Valley/Ireland
10 28:56Neil DouglasV35M Ballymena Runners
11 29:12Francis MarshV40M North Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill
12 29:22Matt ShieldsV50M North Belfast
13 29:28Ciaran KavanaghV40M Annadale
14 29:36Mark WrightV35M Annadale
15 29:55Matt WrayV40M Ballymena & Antrim
16 30:08Colin DavidsonV40M East Antrim
17 30:13B VaitkavichiusV50M IRL
18 30:25Christopher FrapwellV40M Stroud
19 30:26Johnny DavisSENM Lagan Valley
20 30:28E McMahonV50M IRL
21 30:32G BurnsV40M North Belfast
22 31:16Ray CurranV50M Ballymena Runners
23 31:25Karl DinesV45M Willowfield
24 31:37Michel Le VellyV40M Annadale
25 32:03David AllenV45M Albertville/Unattached
26 32:08Martin GormleyV40M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland
27 32:22Ian SummersV40M Gloucester
28 32:25Robert WilsonV45M Willowfield
29 32:38B LynchV50M IRL
30 32:39Michael ElliottV40M Dub Runners of Belfast
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:25David ForresterU20M St. Helens Sutton
2 19:49James WilkinsonU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
3 20:00Mitch GooseU20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
4 20:09Jonathan HareU20M Halifax
5 20:20Lenny ShailU20M Coventry
6 20:28Greg DivallU20M Birchfield H
7 20:34Simon HorsfieldU20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire
8 20:35Ricky ChallinorU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
9 20:51Joe TownsendU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
10 20:55Edward HightonU20M Owls Leicester
11 21:10Ryan FaulknerU20M St. Malachy's
12 21:20Andrew DohertyU20M North Belfast
13 21:25O RowanU20M IRL
14 21:35Christopher MaddenU20MMark KirkCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 21:37Andrew MasonU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/New Marske
16 21:46Stuart BrownU20M City of Lisburn
17 21:47Jordan NeilU20M North Down/McNeese State Uni
18 21:48Robin BrownU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
19 21:54David FitzmauriceU20M Clonliffe/Ireland
20 21:58E PearceU20M IRL
21 22:02Conall MageeU20M St. Malachy's
22 22:06Daniel DiamondU20MMicheal McGoldrickBeechmount
23 22:18S LazaroU20M Spain
24 22:21Eamon GallagherU20M St. Malachy's
25 22:24John CarlisleU20M North Down
26 22:29Daniel QuinnU20M Newcastle & District
27 22:31Paul RooneyU20M St. Malachy's
28 22:39Carl FrapwellU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud
29 22:41Ciaran McKeownU17M St. Malachy's
30 22:58Richard de-CampsU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester
31 23:10Nathan RidingU20MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District
32 24:51D MoranU20M IRL
33 24:53N McGoldrickU20M St. Malachy's
34 25:02Robert BrennanU20M South Devon
35 25:07Thomas SimpsonU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down
36 25:30C LeydenU20M BRA
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:54Ciara MageeanU17WEamonn ChristieCity of Lisburn/University College Dublin
2 15:03Eimear BlackU17W Ballymena & Antrim
3 15:08Blue HaywoodU17W Lincoln Wellington/Notts
4 15:14Bessie RollinsU17WShane SmithKettering
5115:26Heather TimminsU20WBill FosterWarrington AC/Thames Valley
6215:31Dani NimmockU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich
7315:45Kirsty MilnerU20WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students
8415:49Olivia LarcombeU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
9 16:01Tara JamesonU17W Inbhear Dee/Ireland
10 16:06Hannah AldersonU17WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury
11 16:10Martha ReynoldsU17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn
12 16:16Helen GertigU17W Blaydon
13 16:21Joanne MillsU17WEamonn ChristieEast Down
14 16:24Ellie HartnettU17W Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland
15516:25Ruth GillespieU20W City of Lisburn/Stony Brook Uni
16 16:32Sasha HooksU17W Ballymena & Antrim
17 16:38Eilish McColganU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi
18616:48Kirsty Legg-HowellU20W Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers
19 17:01Sinead DennyU17W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
20 17:01Jessica RussonU17WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:04Chris O'HareU17M Edinburgh AC
2 20:06Daniel ClorleyU17MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
3 20:24Philip HurstU17MMartin CroweElswick
4 20:31Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
5 20:36Ben NorrisU17M Notts
6 20:38Robert GaltU17MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
7 20:42Ben ColdrayU17MChristopher FrapwellGloucester
8 20:47James JacksonU17M City of Norwich
9 20:50Noel CollinsU17M Omagh/Ireland
10 21:06S BoggsU17M IRL
11 21:06D KingU17M IRL
12 21:17Jake ByrneU17MRicardo SantosMullingar/Ireland
13 21:22Adam BitchellU17MJames ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
14 21:26Matthew GillespieU17MAmanda GillespieShettleston
15 21:28Mark PattersonU17MFrancis MarshNorth Down
16 21:31Timmy CalderU17M Tynedale
17 21:50Tom CarsonU17M Bolton
18 21:50L BradyU17M IRL
19 21:51Niall CullenU17M Mid Ulster/Tír Conaill, IRL
20 21:55Simon ThompsonU17M Dromore
21 22:02T CotterU17M IRL
22 22:04Niall RobinsonU17MFrancis MarshNorth Down
23 22:06Darren McBreartyU17M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland
24 22:07Mark HoyU17M Mid Ulster
25 22:10Jonathan PhillipsU15M Ireland
26 22:24Tom CrawshawU17M City of Norwich
27 22:28James O'HareU17MEamonn ChristieEast Down
28 22:32R MonaghanU17M IRL
29 22:37Liam ShortU17M Bolton
30 22:37Robbie SchofieldU17MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District
31 22:40M McAnallenU17M ST Josephs Cbs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:44Tom CurrU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
2 13:51Andrew MonaghanU15M Lagan Valley
3 14:00Adam IngramU15MDon LennonLagan Valley
4 14:08Patrick MonaghanU15M Lagan Valley
5 14:11M PriestleyU15M IRL
6 14:41Mark ShawU15MStephen ShawNew Marske
7 14:59S DrummU15M IRL
8 15:03James SpeightU15M Omagh
9 15:07Robbie RankinU15MMark KirkLagan Valley
10 15:29Conor DalyU15M St. Abbans/Ireland
11 15:31Patrick McCannU15M Ballymena & Antrim
12 15:34David StephensonU17M Northern Ireland Schs
13 15:37Mark TennysonU15M Armagh
14 15:38Ruari FinneganU15M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland
15 15:39R PenaU15M Spain
16 15:40S FarrellU15M IRL
17 15:41Jonny OrrU15MMark KirkLagan Valley
18 15:50J FoleyU15M IRL
19 15:51S McCormackU15M IRL
20 15:59B FaulknerU15M IRL
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:53Rebecca DainesU15W West Norfolk
2 15:55Lucy FarnellU15WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield
3 16:06M PerezU15W Spain
4 16:06Amber WatsonU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester
5 16:24Sigourney BellU15W Gateshead
6 16:46Emily DudgeonU15WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
7 16:52R KingU15W IRL
8 16:55Emma RiceU15W Northern Ireland Schs
9 17:10Sophie MageeU15WMark KirkLagan Valley
10 17:17Katie ReynoldsU15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire
11 17:30Laura CaseyU15W St Peters Lurgan
12 17:31Nynke MulhollandU15W Inverclyde
13 17:37N KearneyU15W IRL
14 17:41A GilesU15W IRL
15 17:42Emily FitzhughU15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch
16 17:42Becky SummersU15W Gloucester
17 17:50L DougasU15W Ballyclare High School
18 18:02Victoria BuddU15WJohn KnowlesYate/Westbury
19 18:04Lauren O'Donnell-AndersonU15W North Belfast
20 18:08Eva LavertyU15WMark KirkLagan Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:39Shane FitzsimonsU13M Mullingar/Ireland
2 7:45Callum ShortU13M Bolton
3 7:47Padraig MoranU13M Mullingar/Ireland
Page: 1 2