Essex League External Results
Chelmsford
12 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:45Adrian MussettV35M Colchester H
2 25:59Gareth RiddellSENM Basildon/Southend
3126:07Adam HickeyU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
4 26:23Ed MesserSENM Chelmsford
5 26:30Ryan ProutSENMJeremy FreemanBrentwood Running Club
6 26:58Crispian BloomfieldSENM Billericay/Thurrock
7 27:01Rob WarnerSENMWarren RoeHavering
8227:07David GibbonU20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring
9327:19Jack StroudU20M Orion
10427:29Will WrightU23M Chelmsford
11 27:30Jonathan BriggsU23M Thurrock
12 27:39Chris SellensU23M Bideford
13127:50Matthew BlandV40MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters
14 28:02Malcolm MuirSENM Ilford
15 28:09Peter CoatesU23M Havering
16228:13Paul SpowageV40M Colchester H/Eastern Masters
17 28:19David FewellSENM Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
18528:24Alex GladleyU20M Colchester & Tendring
19328:33David TullettV40M Chelmsford
20 28:45Daniel MosesU23M Orion/Middlesex Uni
21 28:47Jonathan BootySENM Chelmsford
22628:48Paul WhittakerU20MPaul WhittakerSouthend
23428:53Colin RidleyV45M West Suffolk
24 28:55Christopher CoatesSENM Havering
25 28:56Scott RiceV35MDavid StainesThurrock
26528:58John GreenV40M Thurrock
27 29:00Rob DickensonSENMWarren RoeHavering
28 29:04Tom HerbertU20M Colchester H
29729:07Rob JonesU20M Havering
30 29:11Andrew RolfeU23M Thurrock
31 29:13Lee PickeringSENMLisa PickeringChelmsford
32 29:14Darren BottrillSENM Ilford/Brentwood Running Club
33629:15Peter WestV40M Colchester H
34 29:24Steven WhittakerU23M Southend
35729:26Paul BerrettV45MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters
36 29:31Paul HelliwellV35M Colchester H
37829:39Colin LewinV40M Colchester H
38929:48David PavittV45M Chelmsford
39829:50Steven SewardU20M Colchester & Tendring
40 29:56Allen SmallsV35MRichard PickeringColchester H
53131:08Andy CattonV50M Ilford
60131:57Peter BinnsV60M Southend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:49Grant TwistU17MWarren RoeHavering
2 21:21Tom FrithU17MRon DawsonSouthend
3 21:30Lloyd HeardU17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra
4 21:40Gavin LewisU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
5 21:51Dale King-ClutterbuckU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
6 22:06Andrew RidleyU17MDavid LawrenceWest Suffolk
7 22:11Grant WebbU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
8 22:16Adam DawsonU17M Thurrock
9 22:18Frankie ConwayU17M Orion
10 22:20Daniel ShanneyU17MDave NaylorHavering
11 22:23Jake WrightU17M Basildon
12 22:24Lloyd Peters-HartmanU17M Southend
13 22:28David SmaleU17MRon DawsonSouthend
14 22:35Thomas ShanneyU17MDave NaylorHavering
15 22:43Matthew MoyU17M Orion
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:43Oliver DaveyU15M Thurrock
2 12:59Antony TaylorU15M Thurrock
3 13:33Jamie BushU15M Southend
4 13:35Ben DaveyU15M Thurrock
5 13:39George MoxonU15MRon DawsonBasildon
6 13:42Marc ReynoldsU15M Chelmsford
7 13:50Richard PollittU15M Braintree
8 13:52Jamie Buckley-StantonU15MWarren RoeHavering
9 13:59Alex ShortU15MLisa PickeringChelmsford
10 14:01Darryl WorbeyU15M Thurrock
11 14:05Ben AustinU15M Southend
12 14:11Stephen StrangeU15MSteve ReynoldsChelmsford
13 14:15Harry GroseU15MRon DawsonSouthend
14 14:16Jack FitsallU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
15 14:25James VaughanU15M Thurrock
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:38Stephen WoodfordU13MJeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 11:54Steven AdcockU13M Chelmsford
3 12:06Ashley CapelU13MRon DawsonSouthend
4 12:10Oliver KyriakidesU13MRon DawsonSouthend
5 12:14Tom RichardsonU13MSteve ReynoldsThurrock
6 12:22Daniel LambU13M Basildon
7 12:25Joseph GibbonU13M Colchester & Tendring
8 12:27Rob FrithU13M Southend
9 12:28Thomas DavisU13M Havering
10 12:40Tyler BennettU13M Havering
11 12:46Josh HegartyU13MRon DawsonSouthend
12 12:48Tom ButteryU13M Colchester H
13 12:51Joe BeardU13MRon DawsonSouthend
14 12:54Ryan O'MahoneyU13MDave NaylorHavering
15 12:58Michael PorterU13MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:03Lauren DeadmanSENWBill FosterHavering
2123:08Debbie AppletonV35WMartin BranfootHavering
3123:24Margaret DeasyV40W Colchester & Tendring
4 24:17Sarah StradlingSENW Colchester & Tendring
5 24:23Charlotte CornwellU13W Vale of Aylesbury
6225:02Annette OakmanV35WRichard PickeringChelmsford
7325:21Joanne BakerV40W Chelmsford
8 25:27Teresa WardSENW Basildon
9 25:35Rebecca LuxtonSENWStephen WilliamsChelmsford
10 25:56Claire DonnellySENW Southend
11 26:32Charlotte SmithSENW Colchester H
12426:43Denise MorleyV35WMelvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters
13 27:01Emily BowenSENW Colchester H
14527:04Kate SandercockV35W Colchester H
15 27:07Joanne SullivanSENW Havering
16127:15Breege NordinV50W Ilford
17 27:18Caroline RealSENW Loughton
18 27:49Dani ThomasSENW Thurrock
19 28:04Sarah PenningtonU23WRon DawsonSouthend
20 28:17Becky AdamsU23W Colchester & Tendring
23228:48Fran NorrisV45W Colchester H
24328:55Denise FordV45W Chelmsford
30129:58Angela BentV55W Pitsea RC
44133:58Pamela JonesV70WRob SargentIlford/Veterans
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:33Danielle HurleyU17W Southend
2 18:45Georgie-Lou SalesU17W Havering
3118:54Natalie KippsU20WClive RidleyOrion
4319:41Gemma PhillipsU17WDave NaylorHavering
5219:48Tara HarrisonU20W Colchester & Tendring
6319:49Kerry HollandU20W Southend
7419:58Ella NealeU17W Colchester H
8520:06Emily BurgessU17W Southend
9620:09Sophie CarrollU17W Basildon
10720:17Zoey LittlechildU17WDave NaylorHavering
11420:21Hayley PeggU20W Brentwood Running Club/Havering
12820:32Laura HillyardU17W Colchester & Tendring
13920:41Victoria HayesU17WPrince DuwaiChelmsford
141021:09Katie-Ann TuttleburyU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford
15522:03Lauren RichardsonU20W Orion
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:43Eleanor BoundsU15WMichael WhittakerHavering
2 15:01Camilla SmeeU15W Southend
3 15:15Lauren MacGregorU15WRichard ThurstonOrion
4 15:29Jay AndrewsU15W Orion
5 15:54Nikki TwineU15W Basildon
6 16:00Emily BallardU15W Basildon
7 16:03Rachel SadlerU15WDave NaylorHavering
8 16:06Sophie JohnstoneU15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs
9 16:19Charlotte BishopU15WSteve ReynoldsBasildon
10 16:34Eleanor CorcoranU15W Basildon
11 16:49Natalie WoodhouseU15WKeith PalmerSouthend
12 16:55Holly MeyersU15W Basildon
13 17:00Amber TurnerU15WDave NaylorHavering
14 17:02Annabelle AbbottU15W Colchester H
15 17:13Sharmila GolanU15WDave NaylorHavering
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:27Jessica JuddU13WJeremy FreemanThurrock
2 12:50Aimee GarnettU13WJeremy FreemanSouthend
3 13:06Amanda BlaxlandU13W Havering
4 13:10Rebecca StanleyU13WDave NaylorHavering
5 13:27Jordan Lacey U13WRon DawsonSouthend
6 13:32Eleanor JohnsonU13WJacqui ChildsBasildon
7 13:39Jessica MeadU13W Southend
8 13:39Lydia MountfordU13W Billericay
9 13:52Shannon SullivanU13WDave NaylorHavering
10 13:54Sophie RichesU13WJeremy FreemanBasildon
11 14:00Rosie DaillyU13W Chelmsford
12 14:02Marleen AvontuurU11W Harlow AC
13 14:03Avril LoynesU13WDave NaylorHavering
14 14:04Summer DannU13WRon DawsonSouthend
15 14:11Calli MiddletonU13W Basildon
22 14:39Sophie CroftsU13WJeremy FreemanThurrock