Hampshire League External Results
Reading
12 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
70 33.49John ChaplinSENM Fleet & Crookham
72 33:53Greg EnglandV40MRichard FrancisOverton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:18Tom PaynSENMNick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H
2128:45Steven ConnorU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
3 28:55Gavin SmithU23M Winchester
4 29:02Neil PhillipsSENMMick WoodsTeam Southampton
5 29:08Andy GreenleafSENM Winchester
6 29:11Gareth KlepaczSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni
7 29:19John HutchinsSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni
8 29:21Steven PhillipsU23MMick WoodsWinchester
9 29:48Darrel MaySENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10230:11Craig WilliamsU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army
11 30:17Simon RanceU23M Reading AC
12 30:21Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
13130:27Stephen LaidlerV40MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army
14 30:28AN Other     
15230:39Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
16330:54Aaron HarrisU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
17 30:58Julian MannSENM Winchester
18 31:01Jon QuintSENM City of Norwich/Team Southampton
19431:03Josh ArnoldU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
20 31:09Nick HatchardSENM Reading RR
21 31:16George McCourtSENMKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army
22331:18Tony AllenV40M Stubbington Green
23 31:21Kieran O'DohertySENM Reading RR
24 31:24Stephen Granger-BevanU23M Reading AC/Oxford Uni
25531:30Chris MooreU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
26 31:32Peter DavisSENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton
27 31:32Alex BuddU23M City of Portsmouth
28 31:33Christian FolliotSENM Team Southampton
29 31:43Dave FallonSENM Reading AC
30 31:43Nick EarlU23MTim AshReading AC/Birmingham Uni
31631:47James TeutenU20M City of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College
32731:50Chris HolmesU20M Invicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni
33431:53Scott Smith-BannisterV40MKeith DonkinReading RR/Southern Counties Vets
35132:11Andy ClementsV45M Poole AC/Hamworthy
37832:16Max RobertsU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants
38932:17Jack GrundyU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Aldershot, Farnham &
40532:21Stephen HortonV45M Poole AC
43632:21David VosserV45M Winchester
44732:33Mike ProvenV45M Reading AC
46132:46Keith DonkinV50M Aldershot, Farnham & District
73233:57Edward DodwellV45M Reading RR
79334:08Mark ClewsV45MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
61234:20Ian HowardV50M Fleet & Crookham
83134:27Ian BarnesV60M Poole Runners
84134:29Jim WoodV55M Aldershot, Farnham & District
98235:25Cyd HillV55M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
121237:04Mick AnglimV60M Hardley
127337:45Jack HutchisonV60M Hardley
177141:49Carwyn HughesV70M Havant
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:45Josh GoreckiU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 18:13Jamie KnappU17MAllison BentonTeam Southampton
3 18:21Jamie ShadboltU17M City of Portsmouth/Oxford Uni
4 18:40Dan FrancisU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 18:45Tom GoddardU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 18:54Oliver AitchisonU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
7 19:19Mickey ReedU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
8 19:20Michael AldridgeU17M Reading AC
10 19:36Chris DennisU17M Team Southampton
9 19:37Jack LeeU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
11 19:37Jonathan BradfordU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Serpentine
12 19:37Alexander TeutenU17MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth
13 19:43Martin NottinghamU17M Team Southampton
14 19:47William BodkinU17MKeith RobeyGuernsey
15 19:54Rob InesonU17M Poole Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:40Richard HortonU15MPeter BaileyPoole AC
2 12:46Elliott WoolmerU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District
3 12:55Jack PartridgeU15M Poole Runners
4 12:57Joshua GraceU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5 13:05Louis GatesU15MPeter HaynesTeam Southampton
6 13:07Rikkie LetchU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District
7 13:10Toby BrimecomeU15MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth
8 13:26Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsCamberley
9 13:32Simon NinnimU15MTodd BennettTeam Southampton
10 13:34Daniel HooperU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District
11 13:40Chris BerntsenU15M Andover
12 13:42Gari BrownU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
13 13:42Ian BaileyU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
14 13:47Nathan DittonU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
15 13:47Fergus O'ReillyU15MMick WoodsBournemouth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:58Matthew ArnoldU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 10:33Ben BradleyU13MMick WoodsCamberley
3 10:48Daniel BreedsU13M Reading AC
4 10:49Oscar MortonU13M Reading AC
5 10:57Ben WatsonU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 10:59Callum GregoryU11MRob McKimReading AC
7 11:01Rory BevisU13M City of Portsmouth
8 11:05Stanley ParkerU13M Poole Runners
9 11:06Alex RugglesU13MBill TindellTeam Southampton
10 11:07Henry SuggittU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 11:17Mason BaylissU13M Camberley
12 11:21Brogan McCawleyU13M Camberley
13 11:23B WaltersU13M Winchester
14 11:29Zak PeressU13M Team Southampton
15 11:31Matthew ThorntonU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1120:36Louise SmallU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2121:15Lucy ElliottV40W Winchester
3221:29Bryony ProctorU20W Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
4321:32Tasha VernonU20WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5421:51India LeeU20WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni
6522:07Becky GoughU20W Winchester
7622:23Laura Alexander-HighU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
8222:26Michaela McCallumV40WAlberto BaglianiWinchester
9 22:33Louise BardsleySENW Reading AC
10122:42Cath WheelerV45W Overton/Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 22:55Sarah RollinsSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army
12 23:30Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
13223:48Lesley WhileyV45W Reading RR
14723:50Rebecca SkeltonU20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
15123:53Debbie TaylorV40W Reading AC
16223:54Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
17823:58Claire ArnoldU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
18924:03Sam PrierU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
19 24:14Sandra Berry-BowersSENW Winchester
20 24:19Ariane PritchardSENW Reading AC
21324:27Jan HardcastleSENW Winchester
22 24:38Rhianna StanleySENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants
23124:42Penny ForseV55W Stubbington Green
241024:53Harriet HughesU20W Poole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet
25 24:59Sarah BoltonU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
26225:04Jane GeorghiouV55W Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth
271125:10Shirley-Ann DixU20W Reading AC
39226:57Madeline VosserV45W Winchester
40327:29Amanda GodfreyV45W Victory/Havant
62331:25Marilyn CrockerV60WNeil TolfreyVictory/Havant
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:57Catherine TaylorU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15:10Sarah MercierU17WLee MerrienChannel Islands
3 15:45Vicki CroninU17WMichael HutchinsonTeam Southampton
4 16:21Katherine SmithU20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 16:28Anna BonifaceU17W Reading AC
6 16:37Zoe LambU17WRupert PepperPoole Runners
7 16:43Chloe CampbellU17W City of Portsmouth
8 16:44Holly LightU17W Winchester
9 16:45Danielle BrewerU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
10 16:48Hannah VosserU17WDavid VosserWinchester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:38Emelia GoreckaU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 9:57Melissa CourtneyU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
3 10:12Ruth HaynesU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 10:28Beth HubbardU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5 10:41Ciara DullaghanU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 10:55Jennifer BeckinghamU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton
7 11:02Jade BowlingU15WDavid VosserWinchester
8 11:10Lauren WelchU15W Poole AC
9 11:15Mhairi-Clair StewartU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton
10 11:16Jessica ChenU15WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth
11 11:17Daisy Harper-BrownU15W Bournemouth
12 11:18Julia HendersonU15WGerry StevensReading AC
13 11:19Laura HainesU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District
14 11:29Daisy SeabrookU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District
15 11:36Africa MasonU15W Poole AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:28Grace HowieU13WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
2 9:30Emily JenkinsonU13WMichael CokerTeam Southampton
3 9:30Susan Shiel-RankinU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 9:34Shelby HaysomU13W Poole AC
5 9:40Francesca O’DonnellU13W Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 9:46Leigh ChapmanU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
7 9:48Daena BennettU13WMichael CokerTeam Southampton
8 9:51Beki TaylorU13W Reading AC
9 10:00Caitlin StewartU11WBill TindellTeam Southampton
10 10:02Rebecca HowardU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
11 10:09Tyler HoleU13W New Forest Junior
12 10:10Rebecca KnaptonU13WDavid VosserWinchester
13 10:17Katie StevensU11W Aldershot, Farnham & District
14 10:18Rosanna StewartU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
15 10:21Mollie HainesU13W Reading AC