London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Perivale
19 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:29Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
2 31:45Glen WattsU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni
3 32:12Samatar FarahU23MPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
4 32:15Andy GreenleafSENM Winchester
5 32:31Jack ParslowU20M Shaftesbury Barnet
6 32:33Edgard CreemersSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Netherlands
7 32:37James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
8 32:39Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
9132:41Shaun WhelanV40M London FrontRunners
10 32:50Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
11 32:53Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
12 33:02Jamie AtkinsonSENM Unattached
13 33:09Kevin RobertsonSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
14 33:15Nicolas VanlerbergheV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/France
15 33:17Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
16 33:23Harold WyberU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
17 33:25Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
18 33:30Neil GamesterSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet
19 33:33Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
20 33:35Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
21 33:42Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
22133:48Dan ThompsonU20M Hillingdon
23 33:59Gordon IrvineSENM Thames Valley/Belper
24 34:06John ClarkeV35M Newham & Essex Beagles
25 34:07Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
26 34:09Chris SymondsSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
27 34:10Dean ClarkSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
28 34:12Andy KotsyubkaV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuania
29 34:14Rob WilsonU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
30 34:15Craig BergU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
31234:26Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
32 34:27Noel StoddartSENM St. Mary's Richmond
33234:31Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
34 34:33Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
35334:38Matthew FlannellyV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
36334:43Jonathan CastroU20M Hillingdon
37 34:49Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
38434:51Stephen WhitingV40M London FrontRunners/Highgate
39 35:01Hussain JamaU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
40435:02Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
41 35:03Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
42 35:04Calum NicolU23M Thames Valley
43535:05Joshua MorrisU23M Shaftesbury Barnet
44 35:06Andrew AitkenSENM Highgate
45 35:07Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
46 35:09Paul WyattV35M Billericay/Met Police
47 35:10Leigh PackerSENM Crawley/Met Police
48 35:11Ben FairhallSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
49135:12Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
50 35:13Scott MitchellSENM Enfield & Haringey/Australia
51535:15Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
52235:20Richard HollandV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters
53 35:27Nick GoldV35M Highgate/Heaton
54 35:28Stephen BuckleSENM St. Albans Striders
55635:32Matthew SullivanU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet
56635:33Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
57 35:34Karl FreeSENM Met Police
58335:36Bill GristwoodV45M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
59435:40Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
60535:42Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
61 35:44Matthew EnnionSENM St. Albans Striders
62 35:48Robin TuddenhamV35M Serpentine
63 35:49Anno DrentSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
64 35:50Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
65735:52John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
66635:58Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
67 36:01Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
68736:02Mick LaneV45M Ranelagh/Police
69 36:03Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
70 36:04Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
71 36:05Steve ProsserSENM Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
72 36:06Thierry LebretonSENM Highgate
73136:07Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
74836:12Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
75 36:13Miguel BrancoSENM Serpentine/Portugal
76 36:17Neil McGounSENM Orion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
77 36:19Simon MaceSENM Garden City Runners
78936:22Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside
79 36:26Darren SpringSENM Serpentine
80836:26John BlanchardV45M Ealing Southall & Middx
811036:28Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
82 36:30Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
83736:39Harry GilhamU20M Herts Phoenix
841136:42Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
85 36:44Bruce JudgeV35M Garden City Runners
86136:52Stephen LivingstoneV50M Garden City Runners
87 36:53Simon BrittenU20M Herts Phoenix
88 36:54CJ ShepherdSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
89836:58Neil BroadbentU20M Enfield & Haringey
90 37:04Rhys FowlerU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni
91 37:05Tim Mitchell-SmithV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
92 37:06Edward SamuelSENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside
93937:09Eric SouthamV45M Highgate
941237:11Rob HardingV40M Belgrave/Met Police
95 37:14Steve MonaghanV35MJacob HoweLondon Heathside
96 37:16Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
971337:16Ebrima NobleV40MEbrima NobleSerpentine
98 37:19Paul HaymanSENMUrban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
99 37:19Joseph LoweV35M Highgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners
100 37:19Alex ChklarSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:46Richard MannU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
2212:53Tom BryantU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3313:11James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
4413:21Luke NicholasU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
5513:24Robert ThompsonU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
6113:34Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
7613:39Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
8213:44Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
9713:52William LaingU17M Highgate
10314:01Matthew FayersU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
11414:01Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
12514:02Alex PetersU15M Enfield & Haringey
13814:07Sam AshcroftU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
14614:17Rory WagstaffU15M Trent Park
15914:23Hamish BirrellU17M Highgate
17 14:25Toby HoneU17MToby HoneRoyston
33 16:04Alex CloonaU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1111:21Matt McLaughlinU13MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2211:35Benedict ChapmanU13M St. Mary's Richmond
3311:37Anthony HaynesU13MMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx
4411:39Dalton McGuiganU13MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
5512:05Duncan PinderU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
6612:16Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
7712:17Sam HobbsU13M Hillingdon
8812:27Ben CulverwellU13M St. Mary's Richmond
9912:31Ben KillipU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
101012:32Ryan HopeU13M Hillingdon
111112:33Elliott WebbU13M St. Mary's Richmond
121212:36Tom SaundersU13M Hillingdon
131312:36Oliver BergU13M Thames Valley
141412:43James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
151512:44M BansteadU13M St. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:21Victoria PritchardU23W Shaftesbury Barnet
2 24:02Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
3 24:40Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
4 24:47Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
5125:02Karine PradierV35W Serpentine/France
6225:04Astrid WinglerV35W Highgate/Germany
7 25:05Alison HopkinsSENW Ealing Southall & Middx
8 25:09Diana ChklarSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9325:14Anne CurleyV35W Highgate/Donore/Ireland
10 25:16Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
11 25:20Zanthe WrayU20W Barnet/Sheffield Uni
12 25:26Nicki Ottley De La SalleSENWTrevor MuxlowHillingdon
13425:31Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
14 25:34Claire MilesU20W Shaftesbury Barnet
15 25:38Angharad CareSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/University of London
16 25:48Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
17125:55Kate JenrickV40W Highgate
18 25:59Gemma MarrsSENW South London
19226:09Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
20 26:24Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
21126:26Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
22 26:32Helen BrancoSENW Team Southampton/Serpentine
23 26:35Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
24226:40Lynn WilsonV50W Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
25 26:48Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
26 26:55Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
27526:59Anna EinarsdottirV35W London FrontRunners/Iceland
28 27:09Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
29 27:15Alexandra OpenshawSENW Serpentine
30 27:25No NameSENW Gard CR
31627:30Helen HoyleV40W Barnet
32727:35Nina AndersonV35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet
33 27:37Miriam ValenciaSENW London FrontRunners
34 27:40No NameSENW Gard CR
35 27:41B FernandezSENW London FrontRunners
36827:45Adele Stach-KevitzV35W Newham & Essex Beagles
37128:04Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
38 28:12O MuminovaSENW London FrontRunners
39 28:20Cath PerrySENW Barnet
40 28:23Jenny TurnerSENW Highgate
41328:33Jenny ThomasV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
42428:37Louise Le RayV40W London Heathside
43228:41Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
44 28:44Rhian Mitchell-SmithSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
45928:46Sarah KnoxV35W Serpentine
46 28:59Angharad PalinSENW Serpentine
47 29:05Rhonda MunnikSENW Highgate
481029:08Anja EichenV35W Serpentine/Denmark
49 29:12Lydia Burgess-GambleSENW Barnet
50 29:14Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:27Sasha ToryU13W Thames Valley
2212:58Elizabeth BirdU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3313:00Heather GibbonsU13W Hillingdon
4413:06Ella LloydU13WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
5513:17Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
6613:21Amelie HuntonU13W St. Mary's Richmond
7713:28Charlotte KerrU13W Enfield & Haringey
8813:29Emma CalderU13W Royston
9913:35Katie FrayU13W Enfield & Haringey
101013:57Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
111114:13Sophie JonesU13W Royston/Biggleswade
121214:31Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
131314:46R O'SullivanU13W Royston
141414:51Sarah SmithU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridgeshire Schs
151514:53Nina HardingU13W St. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1114:51Martha ReynoldsU17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn
2215:02Mel NewberyU17WSteve MannThames Valley
3315:18Ella WaldmanU17WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
4115:22Georgia BellU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
5215:26Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
6315:45Joanna MobedU15W Thames Valley
7416:17Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
8416:24Eunika BurkotU17W London Heathside
9516:25Emma DaviesU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
10516:32Hannah PollakU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
11616:35Gaby MilesU15WRichard HoltSt. Mary's Richmond
12716:41Emily Johnston-PurvisU15W St. Mary's Richmond
13816:49Katie BryantU15W St. Mary's Richmond
14616:59Emma LaytonU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
15717:05Rachel PryceU17W St. Mary's Richmond/Unattached