Ben Lomond Hill Races External Results
Rowardennan
11 May 13

Junior Results
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  68:29Douglas TullieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2 171:36Kenny RichmondV40M  Shettleston
3  71:54Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
4 272:58Craig HarveySENM  Unattached
5 373:19Mark HarrisV40M  Fife
6  73:32David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
7  74:28Dave EiserV35M  Ochil
8  76:02John RockeSENM  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
9  76:05Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
10 176:11Alan SmithV50M  Deeside Runners
11  76:44Andrew CoxSENM  Moorfoot
12  78:09Owen O'NeillSENM  Westerlands
13  78:48Steve MacdonaldSENM  Lochaber AC
14  80:01Gregor StewartSENM  Westerlands
15 480:51Gary FraserV35M  Ochil
16  81:01John HammondSENM  Carnethy
17  82:06Ben WoodsSENM  Unattached
18  82:11Iain GilmoreU20M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
19 582:30Adam AndersonSENM  Carnethy
20  82:38Peter MackieV35M Malcolm PattersonShettleston
21 283:14Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
22 683:18Bruce SmithV45M  Standard Life/Carnethy
23 783:23Darren FishwickV40M  Chorley ATC
24  84:19Andrew McCallSENM John KerrGreenock Glenpark
25 885:16Mike DonaldsonV40M  Unattached
26 986:03Luke ArnottV40M  Westerlands
27  86:31Daniel ClarkeSENM  Fife
28 1086:33David WhiteV40M  Kilmarnock
29 1186:35Chris UpsonV45M  Westerlands
30 387:15David CowanV50M  Fife
31  87:41Tim DarlowV35M  Carnethy
32 1287:48Craig MalcolmsonV40M  Dumfries RC
33 1388:18David WalshV40M  Unattached
34 1488:19Graeme BoneV40M  Unattached
351 88:21Diane BaumSENW  Lochaber
36 1588:54Jason HarrisonV40M  Lomond Hill Runners
37 1689:00Stevie CowperV45M  Milburn
38 1789:36Nick MardallV40M  Deeside Runners
39 1889:49Iain MackellaigV40M  Lochaber AC
40  89:54James BowdenSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
41  90:14Alastair RobertsonU23M  Carnethy
42 1990:23Tommy BegleyV40M  Irvine
43  90:25Kevin BrownSENM  Ochil
44 2090:27David MasonV40M  Linlithgow Harriers
452 90:33Alayne FinlaySENW  Ochil
46  90:47Alasdair DukeSENM  Westerlands
47 2191:18Steffen GorgasSENM  Westerlands
48 492:03Clive RobertsV50M  Fife AC
49  92:12Jamie ProvanSENM  Westerlands
50 2292:31Roger ReesV45M  Fife
513 93:01Lisa GambleSENW  Fife
52 2393:05Alister StewartV40M  Tinto Hill Runners
53  93:08Jamie BrownSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
54  94:37Craig ForbesSENM  Lochaber AC
554 94:47Sarah AdamV35W  Maryhill Harriers/Westerlands
56 2495:34Nathan MartinV40M  Lochaber AC
57 595:46Roderick PughV55M  Kilmarnock
58  95:50Garry BurnsSENM  Hardrock Hoodlums
59  96:20Matt UnderwoodU23M  Fusion Triathlon
60  96:49Mark CouncillSENM  Unattached
61 2596:56Scott HyslopV45M  Linlithgow
62 2697:02Jacques PenderisV40M  Westerlands
63  97:09Ewan JellySENM  Unattached
64 697:10Simon FoxV45M  Fife
65  97:16Bobby ScullySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
66  97:32Andrew WebsterSENM  Solway
67  97:54Steven PetersSENM  Dundee RR
68  97:58Richard ReidSENM  Unattached
69  98:03Michael SweeneyV35M  Westerlands
705198:18Julia ConnorV40W  Tinto Hill Runners
71 2798:23John HamerV45M  Westerlands
72 2898:27Colin MacdougallV40M  Tinto Hill Runners
736198:34Joan WilsonV45W  Carnethy
74 2998:51Alasdair McCallumV40M  Unattached
75 799:09Angus BowmanV50M  Lomond Hill Runners
76 81:40:12Colin WilsonV50M  Carnethy
77  1:40:23Mark WheelerSENM  Hamilton Harriers
78 301:41:03David McCloyV40M  Unattached
79 311:41:20George DouglasV35M  Westerlands
80 321:41:36Roddy McLeodV45M  Aberdeen
81 331:41:50John StittV40M  Hardrock Hoodlums
82  1:42:17Mike CummingSENM  Fife
83  1:43:10Allan LamontSENM  Lochaber AC
84 341:43:25Daniel O`NeillV40M  Springburn Harriers
85721:43:38Christine MenhennetV55W  Westerlands
86  1:43:41Ben McLeodSENM  Fife AC
87 91:43:55Stephen JohnstonV50M  Milburn
88 351:44:06Nick GordonV40M  Solway
89 101:44:08Brian BrennanV50M  Westerlands
90 111:44:32Peter MidgleyV50M  Westerlands
91 361:45:26Neill MitchellV40M  Fife AC
92 121:46:45David StakesV50M  Bellahouston RR
93 371:47:05Peter SmithV40M  Unattached
94  1:47:35Julien GuevarSENM  Unattached
95 381:47:49Nigel FowlerV40M  Fife AC
968 1:49:24Carrie CraigSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
97921:49:49Gaynor GillespieV45W  Westerlands
98 391:51:45David KerridgeV40M  Unattached
99  1:53:08Iain BoalSENM  Unattached
10010 1:53:35Gillian CaldwellSENW  Unattached
101 401:53:41Craig ParkerV40M  Solway
102 411:54:01Derek ThomsonV40M  Unattached
10311 1:54:59Sinead O'MalleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
1041231:57:02Janet McWhinnieV45W  Fife
105 421:57:44Raymond AndersonV40M  Unattached
10613 1:59:31Emma RogersonSENW  Unattached
1071441:59:42Allison BrownV40W  Lomond Hill Runners
108 132:00:12Kenny ReidV50M  Tinto Hill Runners
1091532:03:56Jean BowmanV50W  Lomond Hill Runners
110 432:05:52Thomas ButlerV40M  Ochil Hill Runners
111 442:10:31John PickardV45M  Portobello
1121652:11:49Gillian ReidV40W  Unattached
11317 2:12:58Lynsay MackaySENW  Unattached
114 12:19:47Walter RyderV75M  Morpeth
115 142:36:35Charles StevenV50M  Calderglen Harriers
ZFL U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  29:37William JacksonU20M1 Helm Hill
2  29:48Jacob AdkinU17M-1 Moorfoot
3  30:36Andrew LawlerU17M-1David CampbellLaw
4  32:49Lucas CheskinU17M-1 Moorfoot
5  34:17Luke FossU17M-2 Law
6  49:38Robbie KennedyU17M-2 Lothian
ZFL U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  19:31Logan ReesU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
2  19:51Alexander ChepelinU17M1 Cosmic
3  20:29Alasdair CouparU17M1 East Sutherland
4  21:03Thomas OttonU15M-1 Gala
5  21:27Samual GallowayU17M  Lothian
6  22:45Ryan BrocklebankU15M-1 Fife
7  22:57James MercerU17M1 Gala
8  23:04Andrew BurnettU15M-1 Aberdeen
9  23:32Ronan McKinstrayU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
10  25:11Sam FerandoU17M  Fife Ac
ZFL U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:05Tristan ReesU15M1Ron MorrisonFife
2  13:45Lewis ForsythU15M1Phil MesteckyStrathearn
3  16:41Andrew MacinnesU13M-1 Strathearn
ZFL U20W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  22:30Catriona GravesU17W-2 Garscube
2  25:29Frances BrownU20W1 Garscube
ZFL U17W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  25:27Ailsa CruickshanksU15W-1Rachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife
2  26:03Lucy McLeodU15W-1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
3  27:54Ana BrocklebankU15W-2 Fife
4  30:01Rachel BusbyU15W-1 Garscube
ZFL U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:57Laura StarkU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2  15:52Mairi WallaceU13W-2 Moorfoot
3  17:41Chloe WhitelockU15W  Unattached