Hampshire Schools' Championships External Results
Portsmouth
8 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.6Brendan O'Connor U20M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.60
24:10.1Stuart McCallum U20M1David VosserWinchester4:06.403:43.69
34:13.9Ben WatsonPBU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.643:57.41
44:14.3Richard Fernando U20M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross4:11.784:11.78
54:15.5Robert LeachPBU20M2David VosserWinchester/Winchester College4:12.94:08.5
64:26.4Toby Starling U20M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:00.353:58.67
74:31.2Elliott Cheesman U20M1John WoodNew Forest Runners4:29.064:18.94
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.9Matthew SmithPBU17M2 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC4:13.94:11.33
24:14.2Peter EllisPBU17M2 Southampton4:14.24:14.2
34:30.9Matthew HarrisPBU17M1Philip O'DellWinchester/Winchester College4:30.94:13.31
44:32.2Callum ClearyPBU17M1 Hampshire Schs4:32.24:32.2
54:32.9Edward MahoneyPBU17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:32.94:28.08
64:39.7Finley Wood U17M  Hampshire  
74:41.6Ollie Bradley U17M  Hampshire  
84:46.9Aidan PiercePBU17M1 Isle of Wight4:46.94:04.28
94:52.1Abdi MahamedSBU17M2Peter HaynesSouthampton/Ethiopia4:52.14:08.8
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.8Jack Boswell U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.123:59.8
24:26.4James BeeksPBU15M2Peter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.583:49.74
34:41.3Jake CvetkovicPBU15M2Mick WoodsFleet & Crookham4:30.44:01.06
44:41.9Ben ReedPBU15M2Helen DobinsonAndover4:38.74:26.7
54:42.1Alex ForsterPBU15M1 New Forest Junior4:32.84:29.0
64:44.8Alex TalbotPBU15M2 Hampshire Schs4:44.84:44.8
74:49.7Michael IlottSBU15M2 Isle of Wight/Hampshire Schs4:49.74:17.88
84:50.9Kieron JamesPBU15M2 City of Portsmouth4:50.94:44.38
94:52.2Ethan GreenPBU15M2 Winchester4:52.24:52.2
104:55.1James Heneghan U15M2 Winchester4:47.763:41.66
115:01.5J Heath U15M  Hampshire  
125:02.3Sam Rush U15M  Hampshire  
135:08.3P Hiller U15M  Hampshire  
145:11.9Charlie Forsyth U15M  Hampshire  
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.2Bethany Gibson U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.354:42.35
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.0Anna Sharp U17W1Manuel FramilSouthampton4:52.304:39.36
25:03.1Freya DavisSBU17W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:03.14:49.2
35:05.6Katie EdwardsPBU17W2 Hampshire Schs5:05.65:05.6
45:07.1Alana SpiersSBU17W1Bill TindellSouthampton5:07.15:05.2
55:08.4Ellie Czura U17W1 City of Portsmouth4:57.684:57.68
65:51.3Caitlin CooperPBU17W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:51.35:46.26
75:56.4Jenny CropleyPBU17W1 Winchester5:56.45:56.4
86:01.7Elle Campbell U17W  Hampshire  
96:14.8Meg Crockford U17W  Hampshire  
106:16.7Issy Wescott U17W  Hampshire  
116:17.6Molly Proudlock U17W  Hampshire  
127:02.5An Other U17W  Hampshire  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.9Lucy Wildash U15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.564:45.35
25:03.5Allegra WhittomePBU15W2 Winchester5:03.54:58.6
35:06.6Stacey BurrowsPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.474:44.81
45:07.0Holly CollierPBU15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:06.74:45.42
55:17.8Charlotte DannattPBU15W2Alan DriverCamberley5:00.214:24.52
65:20.0Libby Hedley U15W1Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth5:02.24:54.99
75:25.1Lucy Pygott U15W1 Fleet & Crookham5:13.24:24.56
85:25.5Lizzie Payne U15W1Bill TindellSouthampton5:02.325:02.32
95:28.0Beth BurgessSBU15W1 City of Portsmouth5:28.05:02.6
105:31.1Caitlin KillickPBU15W2 Andover5:19.75:19.7
115:31.9Jessica Warwick U15W1 New Forest Junior5:25.15:10.7
155:33.7Sophie CarabottPBU15W1 City of Portsmouth5:33.75:33.7
125:33.9Jessica Sutton U15W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:28.25:28.2
135:34.5Eden Crumplin U15W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:29.955:18.5
145:43.4Fenella Johnson U15W1 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth GS5:32.85:32.8
166:18.1Rosie LynchSBU15W2 Southampton6:18.15:59.59