London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Ruislip
13 Oct 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
61 27.40cSarah BurdettU20W Enfield & Haringey
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 26:23 Olly LawsSENMAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles
2 26:38 Neilson HallSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
3 27:02 Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
4 27:30 Ben HopeSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni
5 27:35 Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
6 27:42 James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
7 27:45 Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
8 27:46 Samatar FarahU23MPeter Mchugh De ClareNewham & Essex Beagles
9 27:48 Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
10 27:51 Andy BarberSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
11 27:54 Kevin RobertsonSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
12 28:03 Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
13 28:04 Saningo MartynU20M Highgate/Beds Uni
14 28:08 Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
15 28:27 Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
16 28:29 Hywel CareSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17 28:34 Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
18 28:35 Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
19 28:37 Andy GreenleafSENM Winchester
20 28:48 Jonathan PowellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
21 28:49 Andy KotsyubkaV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuania
22128:51 Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
23 28:53 David VaughanSENM Garden City Runners
24 28:55 Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
25 28:57 Rob WilsonU23MBen NoadEaling Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
26 29:05 Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
27 29:13 John PikeSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
28 29:18 Chris ChapmanSENM Highgate
29 29:28 Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
30 29:30 Eric VambenSENM Serpentine/Mauritius
31 29:33 Dean ClarkSENM Thames Valley
32 29:35 Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
33 29:36 Jim RocheSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
34 29:37 Paul CuddihySENM Hillingdon
35129:38 Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
36229:42 Matt DaviesV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
37 29:45 Andrew SymondsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
38 29:47 Chris SymondsSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
39 29:50 Pablo LastrasSENM St. Albans Striders/Spain
40229:51 Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
41 29:53 Mark BurgessU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
42 29:57 Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
43 30:02 Matthew SullivanU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet
44 30:03 Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
45 30:07 Paul WyattSENM Billericay/Met Police
46 30:08 Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
47330:10 Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
48 30:13 Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
49 30:19 Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
50 30:20 Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
51 30:21 Paul MansonSENMJohn WildmanWoodford Green Essex Ladies
52 30:28 Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
53 30:30 Paul WoodSENM Hillingdon
54 30:34 Noel StoddartSENM St. Mary's Richmond
55130:39 Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
56 30:41 Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
57 30:45 Andrew AitkenSENM Highgate
58430:54 John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
59 30:55 Regina HewlettU20M Enfield & Haringey
60 30:58 Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
61 30:58 Leigh DooleySENM Met Police
62 30:59 Nicholas KeysSENM Enfield & Haringey
63 31:00 P ThomasSENM Highgate
64531:02 Nigel RoweV40M Met Police
65631:03 Stephen WhitingV40M London FrontRunners/Highgate
66 31:05 Brian StramerSENM Serpentine/United States
67 31:09 Dean CharetteSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/United States
68731:09 Ebrima NobleV40M Serpentine
69 31:09 Callum MartinV40M London FrontRunners
70 31:09 Andrew RobbinsSENM Serpentine
71231:11 Dan ThompsonU20M Hillingdon
72 31:12 Stephen BuckleSENM St. Albans Striders
73 31:13 Damian ShirleyV35M Highgate
74331:19 Stephen LivingstoneV45M Garden City Runners
75831:19 Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
76 31:20 Paul HaymanSENMUrban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
77 31:20 Ed GreenSENM Highgate
78 31:21 Richard TomlinsonV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
79 31:21 Matthew EnnionSENM St. Albans Striders
80 31:23 Laurence MatthewmanU20M Highgate
81931:24 Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
82131:32 Alan BrownV50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets
831031:35 Philip CunninghamV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
84431:37 Richard JenkinV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
85 31:38 Leigh PackerSENM Crawley/Met Police
86531:39 Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
87 31:40 Paul LeppardSENM Hillingdon
88 31:45 Jonathan LongU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
89 31:46 Jonathan DeaneU23M Highgate
90 31:50 Tim Mitchell-SmithV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
91 31:55 Peter WoodbridgeV35M Met Police
921131:56 Colin BraybrookV45M St. Albans Striders
931232:01 Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
941332:04 Rob HardingV40M Belgrave/Met Police
95 32:05 Miguel BrancoSENM Serpentine/Portugal
96 32:16 Gary WarrenV35M Garden City Runners
97332:18 Peter TownsendU20M Herts Phoenix
98 32:19 Gus LevySENM London FrontRunners
99232:21 Andy MilesV50M Hillingdon
100 32:28 Sandra ProsserV35W Ranelagh
106132:37 Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
121133:08 Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 21:43 Katherine SparkeU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
2 22:07 Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
3122:37 Kate JenrickV35W Highgate
4222:41 Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
5323:31 Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
6 23:34 Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
7423:35 Anna EinarsdottirV35W London FrontRunners/Iceland
8 23:36 Eileen GriffithsSENW Enfield & Haringey
9 23:38 Nicki Ottley De La SalleSENWTrevor MuxlowHillingdon
10523:39 Anne CurleyV35W Highgate/Donore/Ireland
11 23:42 Michaela MayorU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave
12 23:44 Emily FerencziSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
13 23:45 Katherine MarchSENW Barnet
14 23:48 Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
15 23:58 Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
16124:00 Fiona KennedyV45WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
17 24:05 Katherine ReevesSENW Tonbridge/Met Police
18 24:05 Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
19 24:08 Kira MorserSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
20 24:16 Diana ChklarSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
21124:21 Cath HarrisonV40W Garden City Runners
22224:22 Anne RidleyV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
23 24:31 Ruth WallaceSENW Serpentine
24 24:42 Abi BrockhurstSENW Garden City Runners
25 24:43 Alexia TraffordU23W Bristol & West/UCL
26 24:44 Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
27 24:46 Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
28 24:46 Lois BowlesSENW Enfield & Haringey
29224:53 Sandra AndreouV45W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
30624:54 Astrid WinglerV35W Highgate/Germany
31 24:57 Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
32324:59 Suzy FittV40W Garden City Runners
33325:02 Lynn WilsonV50W Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
34725:13 Caroline HaleV35W Garden City Runners
35425:24 Nicola FroudV40WDes MichaelBarnet
36425:31 Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
37525:35 Helen SmethurstV40WCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/London FrontRunners
38 25:36 Sarah EdmundsSENW Serpentine
39 25:37 Cath PerrySENW Barnet
40 25:44 Alexandra OpenshawSENW Serpentine
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1115:13 Martha ReynoldsU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
2215:25 Georgia BellU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
3315:27 Ella WaldmanU17WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
4415:58 Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
5516:07 Joanna MobedU15W Thames Valley
6616:08 Emma DaviesU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
7716:09 Hannah PollakU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8816:29 Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
9916:30 Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
101016:32 Becky HewittU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
111116:38 Hilary ArrendondoU17W Enfield & Haringey
121216:41 Dani RaffelU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
131316:45 Charlotte CattleU15W Herts Phoenix
141416:52 Gaby MilesU15WRichard HoltSt. Mary's Richmond
151516:54 Maddie GarnerU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
161617:00 Jess DockingU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
171717:02 Emma ShukerU17W Enfield & Haringey
181817:03 Doja AtandaU15W Newham & Essex Beagles
191917:12 Kate StockingsU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
202017:17 Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1113:02 Jake ShelleyU17MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet
2213:04 Richard MannU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
3313:07 Niall FlemingU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4413:14 Tom BryantU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
5513:30 Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17M Ealing Southall & Middx
6113:39 Carl YatesU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
7213:41 Richard GoodmanU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
8613:52 Jack RainsfordU17M London Heathside
9713:55 Alex VeitchU17M Herts Phoenix
10813:58 Louis WalsheU17MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
11914:00 Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
121014:04 James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
131114:05 Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
14314:16 Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
151214:17 Robert ThompsonU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
16414:23 Tom BarfootU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
17514:27 Taylor NunnU15M St. Mary's Richmond
181314:29 William LaingU17M Highgate
191414:34 Hamish BirrellU17M Highgate
201514:36 Mark BitmeadU17M St. Mary's Richmond
21614:41 Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
23714:44 Sean TalbotU15M Herts Phoenix
24814:47 Jack KillipU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1111:14 Anthony HaynesU13MMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx
2211:16 James StockingsU13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3311:17 Matt McLaughlinU13MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4411:18 Dalton McGuiganU13MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
5511:19 Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
6611:25 Benedict ChapmanU13M St. Mary's Richmond
7711:40 Gregg CampbellU13M Hillingdon
8811:43 Luke PenneyU13MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond
9911:51 Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
101011:58 Ryan HopeU13M Hillingdon
111112:09 James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
121212:10 Richard JohnsonU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
131312:12 Eoin O'BrienU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
141412:13 Jordan HanningtonU13M Ealing Southall & Middx
151512:15 Conor MaddenU13M Shaftesbury Barnet
161612:21 Sidney TrengoveU13M St. Mary's Richmond
171712:23 Tomos Holmes DaviesU13M St. Mary's Richmond
181812:24 Dougal OliverU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
191912:28 Sam HobbsU13M Hillingdon
202012:29 Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1112:15 Sasha ToryU13W Thames Valley
2212:19 Rebecca Power-RossU13W Thames Valley
3312:32 Katie IliffeU13W St. Mary's Richmond
4412:46 Ella LloydU13WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
5513:00 Georgina FerrariU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6613:01 Elizabeth BirdU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7713:03 Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
8813:09 Katie FrayU13W Enfield & Haringey
9913:27 Sophie JonesU13W Royston/Biggleswade
101013:31 Molly BlackieU13W Hillingdon
111113:32 Heather GibbonsU13W Hillingdon
121213:43 Holly BedeauU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
131313:55 R O'SullivanU13W Royston
141414:08 Amelie HuntonU13W St. Mary's Richmond
151514:16 Veronica ColyerU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
161614:17 Beatriz ArrendondoU13W Enfield & Haringey
171714:19 Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
181814:25 Charlotte CowperU13W Hillingdon
191914:42 Cassia RowlandU13W Thames Valley
202014:59 Carys TetlawU13W Hillingdon