Mid Lancashire League External Results
Hyndburn
9 Feb 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  33:17Ricky LightfootU23M Ellenborough
2  33:25Tom CornthwaiteU23MLindsay DunnBlackburn
3  33:42James DouglasU23MAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
4 134:28Daniel GriffithsU20M Wigan & District
5 134:32Bob AtkinsonV50M Barrow & Furness
6 134:45Mike WhyattV40M Garstang/Bowland
7  34:49Garry DixonV35M Barrow & Furness
8 235:03Peter HuckU20MPeter McHughBarrow & Furness/Border
9  35:10Russell ParringtonSENM Lancaster & Morecambe
10 335:12Peter MatthewsU20M Blackburn
11 235:36Ian GreenwoodV45M Trawden
12 335:42Eddie SimpsonV40MEddie SimpsonDallam RC
13  35:43Charlie PassSENM Wesham
14  35:51Stuart RobinsonSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
15 436:03Mark AspinallV45M Clayton le Moors
16 436:16David HookU20M Barrow & Furness
17 536:22Philip BoltonU20M Rossendale
18  36:24Richard MaceSENM City of Sheffield/Border
19  36:28Gary ShawV35M Clayton le Moors
20 536:32Philip DarbyshireV40M Wigan Phoenix
21  36:52Josh TigheU23MGreg HullBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners
22  36:57Andrew ButteryV35MAndrew ButteryRossendale
23  36:59Steven McClureSENM Wig P
24 637:01Jack ThompsonU20M Pendle
25  37:12Paul SingletonSENM Ambleside
26 737:31Peter SavageU20M Barrow & Furness
29 237:41Gary PendleburyV50M Wesham
32 338:05Alex RoweV50M Wesham/Northern Masters
70 141:56Barry MitchellV60M Clayton le Moors
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  20:58Matthew CrehanU17M Wigan & District
2  21:03David ForresterU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
3  21:22Joe KellyU17M Rossendale
4  21:50Ashley KayU17M Rossendale
5  21:53Joe BasquillU17M Ribble Valley
6  22:10Patrick VisU17MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
7  22:19Ben WhiteU17M Pendle
8  22:26Ian YatesU17M Ribble Valley
9  22:31Christopher HeskethU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
10  22:58Joseph VisU17MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  14:27Toby LoveridgeU15MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
2  14:37Anthony HausermanU15M Blackburn
3  14:41Daniel WestgateU15M Burnley/Somerset Schs/Blackburn
4  15:03Ben AkinU15MAndy BibbyPreston
5  15:18Joe JohnstonU15M Rossendale
6  15:20Dominic WaltonU15M Blackburn/Rossendale
7  15:23Jai Vernon-McGuiganU15MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
8  15:26Samuel TillU15M Dallam RC/Kendal
9  15:27Patrick VicaryU15M Kendal
10  15:28Alan McKeownU15MArthur AlmondBlackburn
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  11:16Luke TowersU13MPaul TowersLiverpool H
2  11:22James KnoxU13M Helm Hill
3  11:25Alexander EvansU13M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
4  11:38Liam EllisU13M Southport Waterloo
5  11:45Kyle NichollsU13MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
6  11:55Danny WalshU13M Rossendale
7  12:04Warren TurnerU13M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
8  12:09Reece ClarkU13MDon LennonRibble Valley
9  12:14Daniel BebbingtonU13MAndy BibbyChorley AC (defunct)
10  12:39Neng WildmanU13MDavid ParkerPendle
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
11123:10Caroline BetmeadV35W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
22 24:00Amanda CrookU23W Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni
33224:06Clare McKeownV35W Border/Northern Masters
44 24:17Samantha Dean-HowardSENW Southport Waterloo
55 24:20Sarah DugdaleSENW Skipton
66 24:32Kirsty LongleySENWJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
77324:34Aly RawV40W Bingley
88124:40Philippa WalshV45W Preston
99 24:43Gemma UnsworthSENWStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1010225:12Carolyn RobbinsV45W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters
1111125:19Stephanie RoeU20WAndy BibbyPreston
1212225:29Clare MurphyU20W Liverpool H
1313 25:37Katie TrickettSENW Pendle
1414326:00Sarah YeomansU20W Rossendale
1515 26:05Laura DeeganU23W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1916326:15Susan BurnsV45W Clayton le Moors
3417127:37Sue CrehanV50W Sale Harriers Manchester
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  14:30Laura ParkU17W Ellenborough/Team North Cumbria
2  15:11Annika JarmanU17WJim Stewart 
3  15:42AN Other     
4  16:21Rhea EllisU17W Southport Waterloo
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  11:57Ellie WilsonU15W Barrow & Furness
2  12:21Beckie TaylorU15W Blackburn
3  12:30Melissa BerryU15W Pendle
4  12:35Lauren TowersU15W Liverpool H
5  12:40Ella RembowskiU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
6  12:45Charlotte AtkinsonU15W Blackburn
7  12:47Holly BroughtonU15W Blackburn
8  12:50Emma SpencerU15W Pendle
9  13:00Lucie Harrison-PatryU15W Blackburn
10  13:03Samantha SmithU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  8:56Hannah BethwaiteU13WMick WoodsEllenborough/Team North Cumbria
2  9:10Lauren GowlandU13WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
3  9:26Florrie McLeishU13WAndy BibbyPreston
4  9:28Beth TynanU13W Liverpool H
5  9:33Jade LordU13W Pendle
6  9:45Ashley SmithU13W Preston
7  9:48Katie Bowers-FolanU13W Liverpool H
8  9:49Olivia PerezU13W Liverpool H
9  9:50Sally SearsonU13W Blackburn
10  9:53Rebecca DonohueU13WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H