External Results
Watford
12 Jun 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.5Paul Lipman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.51:52.5
21:55.7Rhys Fowler U20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:54.101:51.97
31:56.1Daniel PoultonPBU20M Stevenage & North Herts1:56.11:52.67
41:56.7Ed Pisano U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:55.571:55.57
22:01.26Rebecca LynePBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:01.261:58.20
12:04.0Steven Smith U17M Herts Phoenix1:59.451:59.45
12:10.5Dale Zieleniewski U15M Enfield & Haringey2:09.51:59.6
12:16.4Lyndsey Fairweather U17W Harrow2:13.962:13.3
22:17.6Christina SilvaPBU17W Herts Phoenix2:17.62:17.6
12:24.7Frances RobertsSBU15W Dacorum & Tring2:23.92:19.9
22:25.5Debby Samuels U15W Stevenage & North Herts2:21.642:21.64
32:26.6Joanne Mansell U15W Stevenage & North Herts2:22.22:15.5
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.64Joel Kidger SENMJon BiggCrawley1:47.051:47.05
21:48.71James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:46.951:46.95
31:48.75Damien MossPBU23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:47.29
41:48.89Jimmy WatkinsPBU23M Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.071:46.33
51:49.07Michael RimmerPBU20MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:48.641:43.89
61:49.40Sam Ellis U23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.861:45.67
71:49.52Hassan IsmailSBSENM Unattached/Sudan1:49.521:48.6
81:49.59Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyBelgrave1:49.091:46.92
91:49.75Rob Watkinson SENM Rotherham1:49.161:48.6
101:49.75Brendan O'Shea SENM Ireland1:49.541:48.5
111:50.29Chris ReynoldsSBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.991:47.57
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.12Tim BayleySBSENM Belgrave/Iona Col1:49.081:46.64
21:49.30Neil DougalSBSENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:48.411:47.20
31:49.78Gavin MassinghamSBU23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:49.781:48.63
41:49.97Stephen DaviesSBU23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.971:48.33
51:50.28Steven FennellPBU20MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:50.281:47.97
61:50.48Tim AlexanderSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.481:48.61
71:50.52Darren St. ClairSBU20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:50.351:45.74
81:51.51Steve TurvillSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.511:49.13
91:52.28Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.991:48.92
101:53.30Darragh GreeneSBU20M Dunleer/Ireland1:53.301:50.88
111:53.51Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.281:47.85
121:59.56Oliver Teasel U23M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.41:50.32
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.64Lea FarmerSBSENM Swansea1:51.641:50.64
21:51.65Gareth BalchPBU23M Bath Uni1:49.421:46.75
31:51.80Ed JacksonSBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:50.101:47.43
41:52.54Tom HoldenSBU23M Tipton/Manchester Uni1:52.541:51.18
51:52.58Adrian McGarvaSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.581:51.55
61:52.95Chris Gowell U20M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.741:46.88
71:53.04Chris Lamb U23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.971:52.86
81:53.22Andy Young SENM Victoria Park AAC1:52.481:49.13
91:53.69Graeme OudneySBU20MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.281:47.77
101:53.95Chris Watson U23M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.821:50.89
111:53.99James Parker SENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:51.051:49.80
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.76Lee BowronSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.761:52.14
21:52.89Ian LowthianPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.891:49.34
31:53.17Matthew NicholsonPBU23MLindsay DunnGosforth/Pudsey & Bramley1:52.481:52.43
41:53.91Malcolm HassanSBU23M Sunderland1:53.911:50.7
51:54.07Laurence ChandySBSENM Thames Valley1:54.071:53.20
61:54.23Steven Pogue U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.151:53.8
71:54.39Andrew Dean U23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.61:51.6
81:55.14Andrew Blair SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.221:54.22
91:55.35Martin Airey SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.31:50.2
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.10Richard Hill U20MDarrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
21:53.12Aladdin BouhaniaSBU23M Denmark1:53.121:51.64
31:53.83Jacob CarstensenSBU20M Denmark1:53.831:49.80
41:55.36Dave Ragan U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.711:51.14
51:55.63Jonathan Long U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.831:54.42
61:55.83Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.031:51.68
71:55.95Ben HardingSBU20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:55.951:51.75
81:57.06Colin Miles SENM Southend/Unattached1:56.271:53.43
91:59.22Ross Glover U20M Rugby & Northampton1:55.381:55.38
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.25Andy WhetstonePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:53.251:49.86
21:55.20Louis Dale U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Cambridge Uni1:53.81:53.8
31:55.36Chris GillespiePBU20M White Horse/Abingdon1:55.361:55.36
41:55.49Tom DrucePBU20MLee MerrienChannel Islands/Guernsey1:55.491:51.78
51:55.58Ahmed AliSBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.861:54.29
61:55.89Chris Taylor U23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:53.081:53.08
71:55.92Karl McCullochPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:54.4
81:56.30Paul Couldridge SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:54.81:54.8
92:00.46Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:55.531:55.53
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1Richard WarburtonPBU20M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.11:52.8
21:56.1Martyn GibbonsPBU17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.881:51.77
21:56.1Daniel PettitPBU20M Peterborough1:56.11:55.65
41:56.8Sandro WegmannPBU23M Belgrave/Switzerland1:56.81:56.8
51:57.1Daniel GrantPBU20MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx1:57.11:55.49
61:59.1Jamie SmithSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:59.11:57.15
71:59.5Matt WoodsSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.51:56.28
82:00.4Michael LloydPBU20M South London2:00.42:00.4
92:00.9Mathew Baker U20M Marshall Milton Keynes2:00.82:00.8
102:01.5Robert PoulterPBV35M Belgrave2:01.52:01.5
112:01.7Hamish RobertsonPBU20M Grantham AC2:01.412:01.41
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.93Ketan DesaiSBU23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students1:54.761:54.76
21:57.04Martin MashfordPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:57.041:51.15
31:57.78Jon WeaverPBU23M Southend1:57.781:57.78
41:59.14Tom Beedell U20MFrank HorwillChiltern/Shaftesbury Barnet1:58.471:58.07
52:00.01Adam ClanseySBU23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.501:56.37
62:01.23Pat CanavanSBU20M South London1:59.41:59.4
72:02.05Matthew Nicholls SENM Harrow2:00.01:57.7
82:03.90Michael RushSBSENM Oxford Uni2:03.902:01.24
92:04.45Paul DouglassSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.451:52.0
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.77Susan ScottSBSENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:00.711:59.02
22:01.26Rebecca LynePBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:01.261:58.20
32:03.42Aoife ByrnePBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:03.422:03.42
42:04.37Marilyn OkoroPBU23WAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni2:03.711:58.45
52:05.32Hayley OvensSBSENW Edinburgh Southern2:05.322:03.19
62:07.25Joanna Brown SENW Victoria Park AAC/Edinburgh Southern2:03.762:01.84
72:07.80Maura Prendiville SENW Ireland2:04.172:04.17
82:07.82Catherine Riley U23WLindsay DunnTrafford/Manchester Uni2:04.992:02.79
92:07.89Hayley Beard U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
102:13.13Lucy Vaughan V35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.432:03.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.18Nikki HamblinPBU17W Dorchester2:06.181:59.66
22:06.55Karen CudbyPBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:03.322:00.53
32:07.38Hannah DoranPBU23WBill FosterCharnwood2:07.382:04.86
42:07.55Jane McKaySBSENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.552:06.07
52:08.18Hannah Wood SENW Solihull & Small Heath2:07.582:07.58
62:08.61Alvilde OssumSBU23W Denmark2:08.612:07.68
72:08.88Michaela Mayor U23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:05.672:04.47
82:10.23Roseline AgbokeSBSENW Newbury2:09.372:05.81
92:10.66Charlotte Browning U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.312:02.52
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.14Tracy JosephPBSENWMike SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.142:09.14
22:09.19Victoria IsonPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:09.192:07.60
32:09.95Nisha DesaiPBU23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:08.642:04.78
42:10.84Bella Clayton SENW Blackheath & Bromley2:10.172:09.00
52:11.07Gemma MarrsSBU23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:11.072:10.93
62:11.14Claire O'ToolePBU23W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead2:11.032:11.03
72:11.27Lizzie AmosPBSENW Birchfield H/Walton2:11.272:11.27
82:12.39Carolyn Johnson U17WChris McGeorgeRadley2:08.222:03.04
92:16.14Dominique Oughton SENW Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:10.852:10.85
102:16.34Philippa Aukett U23WMike BaxterWorthing2:14.122:03.07
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.19Ceri MitchellPBU23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.192:08.67
22:11.32Charlotte Cutler SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.682:09.7
32:11.90Rose-Anne Galligan U17W Dundrum South Dublin/Gloucester/Ireland2:08.722:00.58
42:12.12Georgie ParnellSBU23W Chepstow H/Newport/Southampton Uni2:12.122:09.53
52:12.82Lucy DowsettPBU15WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:11.292:06.35
62:13.77Elizabeth OgundePBSENW Highgate/Thames Valley2:13.772:12.77
72:15.11Sarah Heath V40W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:12.352:11.1
82:15.63Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.162:12.34
92:17.17Rebecca Long U23W Highgate/Loyola Uni Chicago2:11.12:10.10
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.05Josephine RhodesPBU20W White Horse/Swindon2:12.052:12.05
22:13.82Emma PallantPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.822:07.67
32:15.15Katherine MarchPBSENW Barnet2:15.152:15.15
42:15.51Emma CloggieSBU17WEmma CloggieBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:15.512:10.67
52:15.58Linzi Snow U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:13.62:05.49
62:18.41Emma DanbySBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:18.412:10.53
72:18.48Laura Johnson U23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:18.392:16.5
82:19.87Gemma Curley U17W Mansfield2:18.02:16.62
92:25.11Tara Paisey U20W Cardiff2:18.982:17.89
102:27.19Emily FerencziSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni2:27.192:18.39
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.1Jessica HicksPBU13W Newquay & Par2:14.192:10.78
22:16.8Claire CannPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.82:16.8
32:16.9Gillian Moss U17W West Norfolk2:14.962:13.32
42:17.8Carolyn BooseyPBU23W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes2:17.82:14.5
52:18.4Alison HurfordSBV40W Bristol & West/Veterans2:18.252:15.97
62:19.1Sian Webb SENW Telford AC/Birmingham Uni2:17.92:11.69
72:20.5Nicky Neill SENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2:19.22:15.8
82:21.1Mary Edwards V35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:18.962:11.5
92:21.2Jessica Dickson U17W Cwmbran2:17.752:15.44
102:21.5Natalie SuttonSBU15W West Norfolk2:21.52:19.94