Southern Counties U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
17-18 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.09Jordan Rowe U17M2Garry PorterColchester & Tendring4:00.513:50.80
24:17.21Billy White U17M2 Brighton Phoenix3:54.023:52.54
34:17.78Jake Alger U17M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:05.083:54.98
44:19.02Archie Rippin U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.874:08.45
54:20.00Danny Ray U17M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:06.223:56.90
64:22.17Jack Goss U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:03.053:58.91
74:22.99Harry Wells U17M1Catrina LewisLuton4:12.834:05.40
84:36.41Euan Nicholls U17M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:19.524:10.55
94:58.74Bradley West U17M1Eileen NaylorHavering4:50.74:43.5
1500 U17M h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.28Jamie Dee U17M1Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:00.853:51.18
24:11.41Tom Holden U17M2Mark HookwaySouth London4:02.923:46.30
34:11.43Callum Charleston U17M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:04.563:58.76
44:11.60William Fuller U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:03.813:43.00
54:11.63Cassian Hyde U17M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:09.14:09.1
64:11.68Christopher Cohen U17M1Peter MasonTonbridge4:04.863:56.31
74:19.68Laurence Willmore U17M1Steve ReynoldsSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:07.334:07.33
84:35.33Aaron Farr U17M1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:23.674:17.1
94:37.12Owen Seamark U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.204:15.54
1500 U15M h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.72Thomas Kendrick U15M1 Tonbridge4:08.704:08.70
24:27.85Alasdair Kinloch U15M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:18.043:53.11
34:27.93Jack Boswell U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.124:04.04
44:28.07Will Stockley U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:18.914:01.63
54:28.16Jake Berry U15M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:23.13:59.94
64:30.47Luke Powell U15M2Bill TindellSouthampton4:21.654:03.67
74:31.82Austin Herbert U15M2 Nene Valley4:26.624:13.35
84:36.70Harry MartinPBU15M2Ian GainsIlford4:30.244:30.24
94:37.91Ben Hooper U15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs4:24.424:05.6
105:06.46Jacob Freeborough U15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:41.324:01.14
1500 U15M h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.59Rob Huckle U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:10.653:58.31
24:34.89Harry Reynolds U15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly4:11.924:11.92
34:35.70Jamie Goodge U15M2 Tonbridge4:18.954:04.3
44:35.85James Beeks U15M2Peter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.583:49.74
54:36.87Jamie Philpott U15M2Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix4:23.464:05.80
64:39.20Usamah Patel U15M2Ian GainsIlford4:24.534:20.72
74:39.44Edward Mason U15M2Paul IngrouilleGuernsey4:31.04:04.05
84:40.65Mason Webb U15M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:35.44:13.96
94:48.10William Pope U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:31.214:31.21
104:53.18Ethan Tattersall U15M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC4:43.884:25.77
1500 U17W (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.20Georgia Tuckfield U17W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:37.414:31.18
24:46.47Gemma Holloway U17W2 Thurrock4:35.774:18.46
34:46.74Claire Wilson U17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC4:44.154:37.57
44:55.08Natalie Connor U17W2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:43.494:41.07
54:56.92Natasha Sinha U17W2Mark NewellCambridge H4:53.634:44.40
64:57.96Charlotte Tara Murphy U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:39.824:32.37
74:58.47Rose Ellis U17W1 Chichester4:49.94:49.9
84:59.18Yasmin Ryder U17W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:44.74:38.15
95:02.87Francesca Reid Lloyd U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:54.604:54.60
105:05.30Cameron Venton U17W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:56.534:56.53
115:11.01Diana Chalmers U17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:51.304:48.50
125:14.78Emma Headley U17W2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:55.574:49.8
135:23.03Jasmine Watson U17W1Catrina LewisLuton5:07.335:07.33
145:32.92Molly Pocock U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:01.324:39.53
-DNFNiamh Bridson Hubbard U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:47.274:23.55
1500 U15W (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.50Sabrina Sinha U15W2Mark NewellCambridge H4:24.624:17.48
25:03.49Hannah Willis U15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC4:54.164:50.5
35:04.24Kirsty Walker U15W1 Reading AC4:49.14:37.8
45:04.90Nella Walters U15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:50.284:50.28
55:11.24Lauren Murphy U15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:58.334:40.2