Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow-in-Furness
11 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:06James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
2 30:36Tom AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
3 30:44James TarttSENM  Southport Waterloo
4 30:46Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
5 31:25Joe MercerSENM  Horwich
6131:50Daniel BebbingtonU20M Andy BibbyPreston
7131:58Matt NuttallV45M  Blackburn
8131:59Bob AtkinsonV55M  Barrow & Furness
9232:03Matthew ThompsonV45M  Southport Waterloo
10 32:14Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
11332:16Paul GuinanV40M  Blackburn
12 32:19Steve WorthingtonSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni
13 32:23Andy KaufmanSENM Trevor PainterWigan & District
14 32:27John MasonSENM  Border
15132:45Mark ChippendaleV45M  Bowland
16 32:46Nick TreitlSENM  Barlick FR
17 33:03Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
18 33:05Thomas BlaneySENM  Blackburn
19 33:12Daniel TaylorSENM  Wigan Phoenix
20 33:19Chris JonesSENM  Southport Waterloo
21433:21David JacksonV40M  Horwich
22 33:23Alastair MurrayV35M  Horwich
23 33:23Jonathan BrutonSENM  Horwich
24 33:25Shaun LiveseyV35M  Blackburn
25533:29Gethin ButlerV45M  Preston
26633:36Malcolm EadieV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
27 33:41Christopher DaviesV35M  Blackburn
28 33:42Will NicolsonSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
29 33:47John MorrisseyV35M  Wigan Phoenix
30 33:55Mike McIverSENM Mike McIverBlack Combe
31 33:56Phil RobertsonU23M Ian McBainSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni
32 34:07David FulfordSENM  Hoad Hill
33734:08Mark RogersV45M  Wigan & District
34234:32Ray JonesV55M  Barrow & Furness
35 34:36Christopher TullyV35M Helen ClitheroePreston
36 34:36Joe GreenwoodSENM  Lytham St. Annes
37 34:56Christopher BarnesV35M Christopher BarnesBlackburn
38 34:57Gary FitzpatrickSENM  Wigan & District/Police
39 35:09Luke ParkerSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
40 35:14Mark SaundersSENM  Hoad Hill
41835:18Jason HolmesV40M  Carlisle Tri
42 35:23Rob WeirSENM  Barlick FR
43235:28Will RiggU20M  Black Combe/Barrow & Furness
44 35:32Chris BurgessSENM  Wigan & District
45935:39Tim CampbellV40M  Astley & Tyldesley
46 35:44Stephen PotterSENM  Kendal
471035:54Alex DaviesV40M  Team North Cumbria
48 36:05Ryan StevensonU23M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni
491136:24Andy TownsendV45M  Horwich
501236:33Paul NeildV40M  Bowland
511336:36Mike HarrisV40M  Wigan & District
52 36:37Lee ParringtonSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
531436:39Gary DoerV40M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
54 36:47Daniel TaylorSENM  Barlick Fr
55 36:52Simon FordV35M  Astley & Tyldesley
56 36:56James UnsworthSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
57 37:02Matthew GoddardSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
58337:07Kevin HeskethV55M  Preston
591537:10Sean DixonV45M  Hoad Hill
60 37:16Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St. Annes
61137:16Mike WalshV65M  Kendal
62437:22Robert JohnsonV55M  Southport Waterloo
631637:24Chris WalesV40M  Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
64 37:24Neil HughesSENM  Astley & Tyldesley RR
651737:25Kevin WilsonV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe
66 37:27Stephen YoungV35M  Hoad Hill
671837:29Christopher HowieV45M  Hoad Hill
68 37:29Ben DonoghueV35M  Red Rose
69537:31Mark RichesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
70 37:35Tom NicolsonSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
71 37:35Richard SmithSENM  Preston
72 37:43Andrew HeysSENM  Blackburn
731937:44Alex CranV40M  Clayton le Moors
74637:47Joe SwarbrickV55M  Red Rose
75737:48Mark WightmanV50M  Clayton le Moors
76837:52Kevin DaiesV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
77938:01Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
782038:13Jeffrey ChadwickV45M Jeffrey ChadwickHoad Hill/Helm Hill
79 38:15Gareth PreschSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
80 38:21Andrew GrimshawSENM  Preston
812138:22Trevor UttleyV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
82 38:25Danny GilbodySENM  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
831038:28Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich
84238:29John CollierV60M  Wesham
851138:35Shaun MoranV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
86 38:42Danny BoufflerSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders
871238:47Gary JohnstonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
88 38:59Matt HamerSENM  Lancaster University
89 39:03James JordanSENM  Barrow & Furness
902239:09Derek WalkdenV45M  Barlick FR
912339:17Richard NooneV40M  Wigan & District
92339:29Graham WebsterV60M  Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters
932439:38Graham TaggV45M  Garstang
941339:40Ian NewcombeV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
951439:41Philip ButlerV50M  Red Rose
961539:54Terry HellingsV60M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
97440:03Alan ApplebyV65M  Preston
981640:15Paul WareingV50M  Chorley ATC
992540:29Michael HoganV45M  Clayton le Moors
100 40:29Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
101 40:33Cian NuttSENM  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
1022640:34Stu CannV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1032740:43Neil McDonaldV45M  Preston
1041740:46Barry AbramV50M  Wigan & District
1052840:53Ian SadlerV45M  Barrow & Furness
106 40:55Jonathon BurgessV40M  Chorley ATC
1072940:58Erik C HamptonV40M  Hoad Hill
1083041:06Kevin AshworthV40M  Lytham St. Annes
1091841:08William RichmondV50M  Lytham St. Annes
1101941:27Graham PinderV55M  Hoad Hill
1113141:37Dave MaudsleyV45M  Red Rose
112 41:49Neil TateSENM  Lytham St. Annes
113 41:58Allan HartleyV35M Ben FishBlackburn
114 42:01James FentSENM  Barlick FR
1153242:04Andrew JacksonV40M  Hoad Hill
116542:07Pat ThomasV60M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
1173342:10Graham MillingtonV40M  Wigan & District
1183442:13David MoynihanV45M Norman MitchellHyndburn
1192042:29John BertenshawV55M John BertenshawWesham
120642:32Tony PritchardV60M  Garstang
121 42:38Dean AthertonSENM  Wigan & District
122 42:42David CuttsSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
1232142:54Andy EcclesV50M  Wigan & District
1242242:55John JonesV50M  Kendal/Northern Masters
1253543:03Frank NightingaleV45M  Red Rose
1262343:07Peter BrowningV55M  Clayton le Moors
127743:08Adrian NewnhamV60M  Hoad Hill
128 43:17Christopher AireySENM  Garstang
129343:20Scott BaistowU20M  Wharfedale/Barlick FR
1303643:25Stephen RobertsV40M  Kendal
131443:40Daniel PrestonU20M  Lancaster University
1322443:47Peter AclandV50M  Kendal
133 43:55Nicholas BartonU23M  Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni
134 43:59Benjamen SeedSENM  Garstang
1352544:08Mark WalkerV50M  Kendal
136 44:10Scott PriestleySENM  Astley & Tyldesley
137844:11David ScottV70M  Clayton le Moors
1382644:12Alan GlasgowV60M  Wesham
139944:27Barry ChesterV65M  Chorley ATC
1402745:02Mike PeatV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1413745:13Richard TaylorV45M Richard TaylorBlackburn
1421045:25Melvyn ThistlethwaiteV60M  Clayton le Moors
1432845:41Paul PercivalSmithV50M  Kendal AAC
1441146:07Pete BlandV60M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1451246:17Graham SchofieldV60M  Chorley ATC
1463846:18Ian ClarksonV45M  Blackburn
1473946:21Jonathan EvansV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1484047:14Alan WilsonV45M  Hoad Hill
1492947:40Gordon StoneV55M Steve PearsonHorwich
1503047:50John VisV50M  Southport Waterloo
1511348:12David WorthingtonV60M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1521448:27Steve JamesV75M  Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters
1531548:31Peter BartlettV65M  Wesham
1541648:41Albert DouglasV60M  Eden Runners
1554148:46Christopher MossV45M  Wesham
1561748:47Roy HartV70M  Wigan Phoenix
1574249:18Rob MatherV40M  Red Rose
1583149:24Peter James CampbellV50M John ClementsonBorder/Eden Runners
1594349:30Charles SatterlyV45M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1604449:32Jamie BaronV40M  Barrow & Furness Striders
1613249:44Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley ATC
1621849:58George ParringtonV65M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1631950:03Alan WilkinsonV65M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1642050:04Peter GibsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1653350:18Ken D LambV50M  Hoad Hill/Unattached
1664550:23Greg OultonV45M  Lytham St. Annes
167 51:00Andrew FieldSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
1682151:12John BarstowV60M  Hoad Hill
1692251:23Robert HirstV60M  Clayton le Moors
1703451:34David JonesV50M  Hoad Hill
1712351:37John ParkerV70M  Horwich
1723553:33Gavin BeethamV50M  Red Rose
1734654:37Karl FurseyV40M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
1742455:58John WintersV75M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
175 56:31Cormac MurraySENM  Hoad Hill/Unattached
1764758:13Luke BosmanV40M  Red Rose
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:44Ciaran CampbellU17M1John ClementsonBorder
2 16:52Christopher RichardsU17M1Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
3 17:09James MarchantU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
4 17:28Matthew DuttonU17M2 Pendle
5 17:40Matthew SU17M  Helm Hill
6 18:12Matthew DoryU17M  Kendal AAC
7 18:19Mark SullianU17M  Kendal AAC
8 18:42Ryan EverettU17M1 Barrow & Furness
9 19:08Callum RossU17M1 Hyndburn
10 20:22Jordan DonoghueU17M  Red Rose Road Runners
11 21:21Ethan HodgkinsonU17M1 Red Rose
12 23:00Curtis JacksonU17M2 Hoad Hill
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:14Matthew BarnesU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
2 12:33Thomas MarchantU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
3 13:00Tiarnan CrorkenU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
4 13:09Samuel MatthewsU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
5 13:14Thomas MatthewsU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
6 13:23Connor FinlaysonU15M1Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 13:41Jacob AubreyU15M1 Kendal/Helm Hill
8 13:53Jordan IsherwoodU15M2 Pendle
9 14:06Jonty DacreU15M2 Barrow & Furness
10 14:28Gregan BakerU15M1 Pendle
11 15:24Harry SchofieldU15M1 Pendle
12 15:25Thomas EdmondsU15M1 Barrow & Furness
13 15:49Alexander HamiltonU15M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
14 16:32Simon WilshawU15M1 Clayton le Moors
15 20:20Aaron CampbellU15M1John LittleBorder
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:23Kai AtkinsU13M3Edmund FinucanePendle
2 10:31Jack Dee-InghamU13M3Julie MeadowsWigan & District
3 11:29Jake CooperU13M2 Barrow & Furness
4 11:34George RobinsonU13M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
5 11:57Timothy BarnesU13M3 Pendle
6 11:59Joseph WaneU13M2 Leigh
7 12:05Luke ParkerU13M3 Preston
8 12:19Ben HughesU13M2 Chorley ATC
9 12:28Dylan RossU13M2 Hyndburn
10 13:02Brennan MolyneuxU13M2 Barrow & Furness
11 13:03Euan MarsdenU13M1 Preston
12 13:27Conner O'HaraU13M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
13 14:56Joey UmplebyU13M  Kendal AAC
14 15:21Ewan HeneghanU13M2 Rossendale
15 15:29Alistair HowieU13M2 Hoad Hill
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:41George OwenU11M11 Hyndburn
2 6:49James SmithU11M11Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
3 6:57Kyle Alan JonesU13M12 Leigh
4 6:59Gregor AndersonU11M10 Lytham St. Annes
5 7:00Jamie TeareU13M12 Blackburn
6 7:08Timothy WoodmanU11M11Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 7:17Thomas DurneyU11M11Steven MacurasPreston
8 7:23Louis EunsonU11M  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
9 7:23Sam CouplandU11M10Christopher HendersSouthport Waterloo
10 7:24Daniel LilleyU11M10Katie HewisonChorley ATC
11 7:25Jack HughesU11M10Katie HewisonChorley ATC
12 7:34Farron O'HigginsU13M12 Lytham St. Annes
13 7:36Simon HoltU11M10 Lytham St. Annes
14 7:45Harvey CooperU11M11 Barrow & Furness
15 7:46Josh RoelantsU13M12Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
16 7:47Cade AndersonU11M11 Lytham St. Annes
17 7:58Ryan HeneghanU11M11 Rossendale
18 8:06Edward LeeU11M9 Blackburn
19 8:07Harry BoothU11M10 Lytham St. Annes
20 8:10Thomas DowthwaiteU11M10 Lancaster & Morecambe
21 8:16Jacob NelsonU11M  Barrow & Furness Striders
22 8:17Rory TeareU11M9 Blackburn
23 8:21Thomas PerksU11M  Chorley
24 8:29Toby UmplebyU11M  Kendal AAC
25 8:39Lewis McMahonU11M10 Southport Waterloo
26 8:39Lewis TrowseU11M  Unattached
27 9:08Tobias RogersonU11M  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
28 9:38Aaron HallidayU11M11 Preston
29 9:53Lewis CrossU11M  Unattached
30 10:50Jacob PrestonU11M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
31 11:39Harvey HallidayU11M10 Preston
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:06Kirsty LongleyV35W John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
Page: 1 2