Scottish Athletics West District Championships External Results
Irvine
8 Dec 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
34 34:19Denis WilliamsV40M Shettleston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:36Mark PollardSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde
2 30:42Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
3 30:54Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
4131:15Robert QuinnV40M Kilbarchan
5 31:26Stephen WylieV35M Cambuslang/Girvan
6131:37Conor McNultyU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
7 31:39Martin GrahamSENM Shettleston
8 31:42Ian FisherSENM Altrincham/Inverclyde
9 31:46Jamie ReidSENM Cambuslang
10 31:47Graeme HyettSENM Inverclyde
11231:49Andrew LittleV40M Shettleston
12 31:51Alastair MorrisonSENM Dumbarton/Garscube
13231:51Derek HawkinsU20MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
14 31:54Robert GilroySENM Cambuslang
15 31:58Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
16 32:11Iain ReidSENM Cambuslang
17332:23Stuart GreenwayU20M Shettleston
18 32:33Kenny RichmondV35M Bellahouston RR
19 32:38James AustinV40M Clydesdale
20 32:41Kerry-Liam WilsonV35M Cambuslang
21332:44John BrownV45M Cambuslang
22 33:04Eddie TonnerSENM Border/Law/Kilmarnock
24 33:25Kenneth McCoySENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
25 33:27Greg HastieV35M Cambuslang
26433:31Rory CartwrightU20M Giffnock North
27 33:49Steven MillerSENM Law/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
28 33:57Gordon PhillipsU23M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
29 34:00Mark JohnstonV35M Bellahouston RR
30 34:05Andrew McCallU23MJohn KerrGreenock Glenpark
40434:42Chris UpsonV40M Westerlands
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:51Matthew GrahamU17M Belgrave/Kirkintilloch
2 21:08Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
3 21:10Sean FontanaU17MGeoff WatkinTeam Glasgow
4 21:12Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
5 21:27Max RalstonU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6 21:57Stephen FlemingU17M Kilbarchan
7 22:05Joshua MorrisonU17MMartin LeylandShetland
8 22:11Gary McBrideU17M Shettleston
9 22:20Nicholas EmsleyU17M Arran
10 22:33Matthew RitchieU17M Giffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:08Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
2 15:14Jack HamiltonU15MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
3 15:19Stewart OrrU15M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
4 15:25Andrew DearieU15MRobert HawkinsShettleston
5 15:27David VernonU15MGraham SmithNithsdale
6 15:33Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
7 15:48Alistair McCallumU15M Giffnock North
8 15:50Michael RankinU15M Cambuslang
9 16:02Max LottU15M Giffnock North
10 16:03Andrew RaeU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:24Max AitchisonU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2 11:26Finlay RaeU13M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
3 11:39Russell MountfordU13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
4 11:50Ross HillU13MPatrick KellyLaw
5 11:55Neil GourleyU13MGordon LockieGiffnock North
6 12:03Gordon WilsonU13M Irvine
11 12:22Lewis BoyleU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1123:59Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
2 24:07Lindsay MacNeillSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3 24:22Jill KnowlesSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4224:30Danielle BrownU20W Springburn/Strathclyde Uni
5124:34Clare GemmellV35W Springburn
6 24:35Fiona GentlesU23W Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
7224:37Susan FinchV45W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H
8324:47Elspeth CurranU20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
9 24:53Iona RobertsonSENW Bellahouston RR/Headington/Glasgow TC
10 25:03Michelle SandisonSENWAnne-Marie HughesShettleston
11 25:26Leanne HamiltonSENW Kilbarchan
12425:34Julie WhytesideU20W Whitemoss
13525:42Christina RankinU20W Kilbarchan
14625:45Ruth JossU20W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
15325:51Michelle HetheringtonV40W Helensburgh
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:02Natalie SharpU17WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 17:07Claire McAuleyU17W Giffnock North
3 17:21Josephine MoultrieU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
4 17:30Rhian DawesU17WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
5 17:35Jessica MartinU17W Kilbarchan
6 17:59Catriona LockieU17W Giffnock North
7 18:09Emma RiceU17W Inverclyde
8 18:11Beth DuffU17W East Kilbride
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:40Nicola LindsayU15W Law
2 17:05Hollie YoungU15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
3 17:35Joanna MuirU15W Stewartry
4 17:55Sarah PotterU15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
5 18:06Heather HowieU15W Giffnock North
6 18:10Emma LeaskU15WMartin LeylandShetland/Team Hippo
7 18:12Katie BristowU15WMichael JohnstonShetland
8 18:13Michaela StephenU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow
9 18:31Alexandra LamondU15W Kirkintilloch
10 18:38Mairi BrownU15W Cambuslang
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:40Sarah CassellsU13W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2 12:46Vanessa HoganU13W Kilbarchan
3 12:48Amanda MonaghanU13W Shettleston
4 12:51Frances LowrieU13W Giffnock North
5 13:03Jemma McQuillanU13W Shettleston
6 13:03Kate GilliesU13W Kilbarchan
7 13:03Lisa MacDonaldU13W Inverclyde
8 13:07Constance MacKayU13W Giffnock North
9 13:11Caitlin HackettU13W East Kilbride
10 13:12Brogan WallaceU13W Kilmarnock
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
19 26:35Claire ThompsonSENWGraham SmithBellahouston RR