Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
5 Oct 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:37Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM  Eryri
2 31:41James WignallU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
3 31:53Ian HaworthSENM  Shrewsbury
4 31:58Jordan EvansSENM  Eryri
5132:10Paul JonesV40M Paul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
6 32:28Callum RowlinsonU23M Andrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
7232:40Lee JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
8 32:51D KashiSENM  Banor U
9 33:03Ifan RichardsV35M  Meirionnydd
10 33:36Wayne DashperV35M  Telford AC/Royal Navy
11 33:37Peter ButlerSENM  Oswestry
12 33:37Rob HughesV35M  Telford AC
13333:46Andrew WallingV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
14433:50Jez BrownV40M  Buckley RC
15 33:56Andrew SudlowSENM  Tattenhall
16 34:12Andrew BromleySENM  Deeside AAC
17 34:18David LemonSENM  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
18534:19Dave AlexanderV40M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
19634:56Peter TaylorV40M  Tattenhall
20135:04William SheridanU20M  Deeside AAC
21 35:07Matthew WelshSENM  Deeside AAC
22235:08Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Eryri
23 35:08Matthew FortesV35M  Eryri
24735:13Stephen EardleyV40M  Colwyn Bay
25835:15Dylan JonesV40M  Eryri
26935:22Adrian WilliamsV40M  Eryri
27135:24John GarmsonV50M  Telford AC
28335:35Jacob GriffithU20M  Colwyn Bay
291035:43Craig JonesV40M  Eryri
30 35:47Richard EdwardsV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester
31135:51Gordon JonesV55M  Prestatyn
32435:59L BertrandU20M  Bangor U
33 36:01Andrew CampbellV35M  Wrecsam TC
34 36:05John MorrisU23M John MorrisDenbigh/Deeside AAC
35136:07A ClagueV45M  W.Cheshire
36236:10Steve TurkV45M  Shrewsbury
37536:17S WeytsU20M  Bangor U
38 36:18Ashley SlaterU23M  Telford AC
39 36:19Harvey WhartonV35M  Cybi
40336:19David GilbertV45M  Unattached
41236:20Graham JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
42636:25Tom HardingU20M Philip OliverColwyn Bay
43436:29Edward DaviesV45M  Buckley RC
44336:35Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
45236:40Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
46 36:51Steve WatersSENM  Shrewsbury
47736:58Matthew BlackwellU20M  Deeside AAC
48537:12Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
49637:33Irfon RowlandsV45M  Cybi
50 37:37Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
51 37:40Jonathan FlemingSENM  Denbigh
52737:41Gary Porter-JonesV45M  Eryri
53 37:54Rob ArdenSENM  Tattenhall
54 37:59A JonesSENM  Meirionnydd
55838:11Jonathan MooreV45M  Eryri
56938:14Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
57338:30Emlyn RobertsV50M  Eryri
58438:33Richard LeeV50M  Abergele
59 38:36N JonesSENM  C. Bay
60138:44Griff OwensV65M  Prestatyn
61539:02Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
62 39:03Murray WhiteheadU20M  Denbigh
63139:09Neil OwenV60M  Prestatyn
64 39:11Robert ArmstrongSENM  Eryri/Abergele
65639:12David BaughV50M  Denbigh
66 39:17Robert I ChambersV35M  Tattenhall
671139:22Mark MayersV40M  Abergele
681039:23Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
69239:27Martin CortvriendV60M  Denbigh/Clwydian RR
70 39:40Jonny LambertV35M  Oswestry
711239:42Simon PhillipsV40M  Whitchurch
72439:56Nick HolmesV55M  Tattenhall
73340:04Les CoathupV60M  Buckley RC
74 40:19J RobertsSENM  C. Bay
75740:27Merfyn WilliamsV50M  Cybi/Eryri
76 40:39Michael AustinV35M  Buckley RC
77540:46Rick HaileyV60M  Telford AC
78640:52S JonesV55M  Eryri
79 40:56A TomlinsonSENM  C. Bay
801141:01Andrew GannonV45M  Menai
811341:13Mark SmithV40M  Tattenhall
82741:18S Li JonesV55M  Eryri
831241:18Arfon HughesV40M  Meirionnydd
84 41:30Paul CarterV35M  Bangor Uni/South Africa
85841:32Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
86441:36Jon HancockV60M  Oswestry
87 41:40E HughesSENM  Meirionnydd
88 41:49M BicknallSENM  C. Bay
89841:52Paul BallingerV55M  Denbigh
90 42:00Matthew MasonU23M  Horsham Joggers/Bangor Uni
911342:07Edward HarmerV45M  Eryri
92 42:17Neil QuinlanSENM  Tattenhall
93942:34Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
941042:42Andrew YatesV50M  Telford AC
951442:49Mark JonesV40M  Colwyn Bay
96942:52Paul BrandrickV55M  Prestatyn
971043:04Chris HigginsV55M  Buckley RC
98 43:08G WilliamsSENM  Cybi
991143:12Chris BaldwinV55M  Denbigh
1001443:19Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
1011143:24Geraint WilliamsV50M  Cybi
102243:42John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
1031543:52Ian TaylorV40M  Colwyn Bay
1041243:56E EdwardsV55M  Eryri
1051543:59Gareth WhiteV40M  Prestatyn
1061344:00Chris WakemanV55M  Shrewsbury
107544:02D HoughV60M  W.Cheshire
1081644:06P MitchellV45M  Tri Club
1091744:10M WrightV45M  Clwydian
110644:21David Geraint RoderickV60M  Deeside AAC
1111444:35Vernon PownallV55M  Abergele
1121644:44Tom BancroftV40M  Abergele
113 45:00Stuart McDonaldV35M  Eryri
114845:24Daniel JonesU20M  Meirionnydd
115745:36Peter EnglishV55M  Denbigh
1161245:54Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
1171746:01Steven Thomas-SpiresV40M Steven Thomas-SpiresWrexham/Welsh Masters
1181846:04Nigel TattonV45M  Telford AC
119846:12Derek OwenV60M  Shrewsbury
120346:36Arthur EganV65M  Wrexham
1211547:25David Arwel EdwardsV55M  Abergele
1221347:40David WildeV50M  Bridgnorth
123448:05John MorrisV65M  Buckley RC
124548:14Steven HatfieldV65M  Prestatyn
125 48:36James WalkerSENM  Whitchurch
1261648:50Nick AlfordV55M  Bridgnorth
127949:03Ken RobbinsV60M  Whitchurch
1281449:08Daron FinchamV50M  Telford H/Telford AC
1291750:11Ian RotheryV55M  Cybi
1301951:05David KirkbyV45M  Eryri
131 51:24A RowlandsSENM  Cybi
1321551:35Michael NorrisV50M  Deestriders RC
1331852:36Simon ParsonsV55M  Whitchurch
1341852:43Jon WhiteheadV40M  Denbigh
1351952:57Alun JonesV55M  Cybi
136655:34Robert MackeyV65M  Buckley RC
137758:30Alan LucasV65M  Abergele
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:15Iolo HughesU17M2Andrew WallingMenai
2 19:47Tristan HenryU17M2 Deeside AAC
3 20:43Joe ParryU17M1 Colwyn Bay
4 23:05Daniel CunninghamU17M2 Colwyn Bay
5 23:21B HarrisU17M  Prestatyn
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:40Emyr DaviesV70M1 Eryri
2 26:58David HughesV75M6 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
3 27:09Don WilliamsV70M1 Eryri
4 28:26J J ThomasV70M  Buckley
5 28:36Mike EdwardsV70M1 Wrexham
6 34:12Robert WaltersV70M3 Bridgnorth
7136:20Brian ForsterV80M11 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:43Georgina OuttenU20W Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
2119:00Claire MartinV35W  Telford AC
3 19:43Debbie WilliamsSENW  Menai
4 19:53Sarah CaskeySENW  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
5120:11Lily DavisU17W  Deeside AAC
6120:29Lynne WrightV45W  Unattached
7220:30Mollie DaviesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
8220:54Andrea RowlandsV35W  Eryri
9 20:56Beckie TaylorU20W  Blackburn/Bangor Uni
10221:17H DaviesV45W  Tri Club
11121:31Michelle ClarkeV40W  Telford AC
12 21:35Sarah MacknessSENW Phil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham
13322:03Helen MacArthurV45W  Colwyn Bay
14 22:13B LawSENW  Eryri
15422:16Denise SandersV45W  Telford AC
16222:25Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
17323:06Abigail BackshallU17W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
18323:19Dawn UrquhartV40W  Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
19 23:22Leah HughesSENW  Prestatyn
20 23:29Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
21423:38Joanne MooreV40W  Eryri
22123:41Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
23323:43J HarndonV35W  Wrexham
24423:52P HughesU17W  Oswestry
25523:52Alison TicknerV45W  Oswestry
26624:02Sioned RowlandsV35W  Eryri
27524:10Bronwen JenkinsonU17W  Eryri
28524:12Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh
29224:14E SalisburyV50W  Eryri
30724:19K NorgroveV45W  Tri Club
31624:21Ellie NewU17W  Colwyn Bay
32 24:24Adele CurranV35W Adele CurranTattenhall
33324:25J Penrhyn JonesV50W  Prestatyn
34624:25Fenella HigginsV40W  Buckley RC
35224:44Sarah TattonU20W  Telford AC
36 24:50Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
37424:52Brenda TiedtkeV50W  Prestatyn
38124:54Carol WillgooseV55W  Halifax/Abergele
39824:55Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
40225:07Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
41525:21Juliet EdwardsV50W  Meirionnydd
42325:30Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
43925:37Sharon ClaytonV45W  Telford AC
44125:43C BirchV65W  Aberele
45726:02Alice WilliamsV40W  Buckley RC
46826:13Laurie GriffithV40W  Colwyn Bay
47926:15Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
48426:16Sarah GreavesV55W  Oswestry
49426:21Sarah QuinlanSENW  Tattenhall
50326:24Abbie CheethamU20W  Prestatyn
51626:33Mary JealV50W  Denbigh
521026:41Jo LewisV40W  Prestatyn
531126:41Tamsin FretwellV40W  Eryri
54526:42Lucy CurtisV35W  Abergele
55126:53Margaret DockingV60W  Wrexham
56227:07Barbara WardV60W  Oswestry
57 27:32Gwenllian WilliamsSENW  Eryri
58 28:07Helen AshworthSENW  Prestatyn
59628:38Jennifer ChambersV35W  Tattenhall
60228:40Margaret OliverV65W  Eryri
61 28:49Rebecca RobertsSENW  Menai
621028:49Courtney GatesV45W  Wrexham
631229:10Grace L HartV40W  Tattenhall
64729:14Anwen BrownV35W  Denbigh
65 29:26Claire GadsbySENW  Prestatyn
661129:30Marit EvansV45W  Bro Dysynni
67129:39Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
68529:53Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
69 30:13D PlamperonaSENW  Abergele
70730:34Gillian CsizmadiaV50W  Wrexham
71831:56Sue JonesV50W  Cybi
72432:08Leah Seren MilesU20W  Prestatyn/Keele Uni
731232:35Caroline JonesV45W  Prestatyn
74333:25Yolanda Marconi-NolanV60W  Bro Dysynni
75633:47A ByrneV55W  Shrewsbury
76 34:02Emma JonesSENW  Eryri
771334:08S McIndoV45W  Deestriders
781334:40Beverley GoodsonV40W  Deestriders RC
791435:00Susan WilliamsV45W  Cybi
80735:19Rachel MorrellV55W  Denbigh
81435:31Sheila RichardsV60W  Shrewsbury
82235:52Maureen SingletonV70W  Colwyn Bay