Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Telford
18 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1133:31Paul WardV45M  Telford AC/Wrekin
2 34:27Richard RobertsV35M  Eryri
3134:55Nathan JonesU20M Andrew WallingEryri
4 35:08Steven BoytonU23M  Deeside AAC
5 35:15James WignallU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
6 35:31Joe BrocklehurstSENM  Shrewsbury
7135:39Lee JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
8 36:35Daniel KashiU23M  Eryri
9 36:38Daniel WestonSENM  Wrexham
10 36:43R HeathSENM  Telford
11236:46Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
12 36:50Callum RowlinsonU23M Andrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
13237:09William SheridanU20M  Deeside AAC
14337:29Jez BrownV40M  Buckley RC
15 37:29Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
16237:58G NorgroveV45M  Tri Club
17 38:24Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
18 38:28A CampbellSENM  Tri Club
19438:32Craig JonesV40M  Eryri
20538:34Ian LoweV40M  Oswestry
21 38:35Andrew BromleySENM  Deeside AAC
22338:51Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
23 38:55Dominic KirbyV35M  Shrewsbury
24 39:00David LemonV35M  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
25639:15Peter TaylorV40M  Tattenhall
26139:19John GarmsonV50M  Telford AC
27239:21Peter PlantV50M  Telford AC
28439:26John SandersV45M  Telford AC
29 39:30T RooSENM  Shrewsbury
30 39:31Ashley SlaterU23M  Telford AC
31 39:34S ReedSENM  Telford
32339:39Joseph HudakU20M  East Cheshire/Bangor Uni
33740:01Stephen EardleyV40M  Colwyn Bay
34540:02N ThomasV45M  Telford
35 40:16Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
36440:22Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Eryri
37 40:23M ForbesSENM  Eryri
38340:26Steve ToogoodV50M  Chelmsford/Buckley RC
39640:32Edward DaviesV45M  Buckley RC
40440:32Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
41 40:34Jamie AndersonV35M Jamie AndersonTelford AC/Civil Service
42540:48Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
43740:53Irfon RowlandsV45M  Cybi
44140:58Gordon JonesV55M  Prestatyn
45841:07Andrew ClagueV45M  West Cheshire
46941:11Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
471041:13Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
481141:13Paul CoupeV45M  Telford AC
49241:15Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
50541:27Simon AnettsU20M Paul HayesCoventry/Bangor Uni
51341:28Edward DaviesV55M  Maldwyn
52 41:29Luke ButlerSENM  Shrewsbury
53 41:38Angus Harvey-SmithV35M  Shrewsbury
54841:44Adrian WilliamsV40M  Eryri
55 42:14Sam GreenU23M  Bangor Uni
56642:23L Bertrand-SheltonU20M  Bangor U
57942:47Alan DeanV40M  Shrewsbury
58 42:50D CooperSENM  Bangor U
591042:52Tim TansleyV40M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
60643:15Tim CahillV50M  Abergele
61443:17Stephen RobertsV55M  Oswestry
62 43:19J DaviesSENM  Wrexham
631143:22George NichollsV40M  Prestatyn
64143:31Martin CortvriendV60M  Denbigh/Clwydian RR
651243:42Simon PhillipsV40M  Whitchurch
661343:48Neil BevanV40M  Oswestry
67743:48David BakerV45M  Denbigh
68844:01Bruce GregoryV50M  Telford AC
69 44:12Manfredi Antonio ToraldoV35M  Denbigh/Newcastle Uni
70944:20Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
71 44:22N JonesSENM  C. Bay
72 44:27David TaylorU23M  Bangor Uni
731244:29Michael BastowV45M  Oswestry
74 44:35Robert ArmstrongSENM  Eryri/Abergele
75 44:44Michael AustinV35M  Buckley RC
76244:55Les CoathupV60M  Buckley RC
771044:59David BaughV50M  Denbigh
781345:10Paul JenkinsonV45M  Eryri
791445:15Arfon HughesV45M  Meirionnydd
801445:26Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
81545:33Kean RowlandsV55M  Eryri
821545:48Mark SmithV40M  Tattenhall
831145:58Steven JonesV50M  Telford AC
89746:04Chris BaldwinV60M  Denbigh
901646:04R EatonV40M  Tattenhall
84646:06Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
85 46:17Paul CarterV40M  Bangor Uni/South Africa
91846:19S L JonesV55M  Eryri
92 46:24S DuckettSENM  Tattenhall
86346:29George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
871246:32Duncan JonesV50M  Denbigh
88 46:49A TomlinsonSENM  C. Bay
93 47:32Matthew MasonU23M  Horsham Joggers/Bangor Uni
94947:37Martin DurrantV55M  Tattenhall
951347:41Merfyn WilliamsV50M  Cybi/Eryri
96747:47Andrew HattonU20M  Wirral/Bangor Uni
971447:49Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
981547:54Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
991748:13E McDonaghV40M  Tattenhall
100 48:17Matthew BicknellSENM  Colwyn Bay
1011848:18Mark JonesV40M  Colwyn Bay
1021548:18Peter RooneyV50M  Deestriders RC
103 48:31Stuart McDonaldV35M  Eryri
104449:06Jon HancockV60M  Oswestry
1051649:12David WildeV50M  Bridgnorth
1061649:15P ItchellV45M  Tri Club
107149:21John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
108249:34J MorrisV65M  Buckley
1091049:45Peter EnglishV60M  Denbigh
1101950:01Paul DonoghueV40M  Buckley RC
111550:07D HoughV60M  W. Cheshire
1121750:53Charlie Peter EldredV45M  Tattenhall
113651:23Derek OwenV60M  Shrewsbury
1141851:32Stephen JolleyV45M  Unattached
1151151:39Fred JonesV55M  Denbigh
1162051:58Steven Thomas-SpiresV40M Steven Thomas-SpiresWrexham/Welsh Masters
117752:27David Geraint RoderickV60M  Deeside AAC
1181752:39Daron FinchamV50M  Telford H/Telford AC
1191854:17N AlfordV50M  Bridgnorth
120 55:19James RainbowSENM  Whitchurch
1211955:35D KirbyV45M  Eryri
1222156:24Stephen GleaveV40M  Prestatyn
123357:45D A WilliamsV65M  Wrexham
124461:33Robert MackeyV65M  Buckley RC
125864:27David OwenV60M  Prestatyn
126971:16Gordon TrevorV60M  Shrewsbury
127574:13Alan HodgkissV65M  Telford AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:12Tristan HenryU17M2 Deeside AAC
2 24:10Ryan HalliwellU17M2 Deeside AAC
3 27:47Benjamin HarrisonU17M2 Prestatyn
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1128:53Don WilliamsV70M1 Eryri
2133:19David HughesV75M6 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
3235:44Roger Harrison-JonesV75M7 Prestatyn
4337:26Peter NormanV75M7 Wrexham
5138:50Brian ForsterV80M12 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:27Alison LavenderSENW Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
2 23:28Debbie WilliamsSENW  Menai
3123:57Isabel RedfernV40W  Colwyn Bay
4123:58Andrea RowlandsV35W  Eryri
5 24:26Sarah MacknessSENW Phil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham
6124:56Mollie DaviesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
7 25:07Sarah CaskeySENW  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
8125:28Beckie TaylorU20W  Blackburn/Bangor Uni
9 25:57B LawSENW  Eryri
10226:05Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
11226:39Wendy TrimbelV35W  Eryri
12127:03Denise SandersV45W  Telford AC
13127:16Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
14227:39Helen MacArthurV45W  Colwyn Bay
15328:01Lisa BlagdenV45W  Telford AC
16328:06Naomi CaneV35W  Prestatyn
17428:35V RonaldV45W  C.Bay
18328:51Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh
19228:52Sarah TattonU20W  Telford AC
20228:56Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
21128:58Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
22529:07Tania BrandonV45W  Oswestry
23 29:10Amelia ReynoldsU23W  Telford AC
24129:14Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
25429:31Rachel SimmsV35W  Telford AC
26629:43K NorgroveV45W  Tri Club
27329:46Brenda TiedtkeV50W  Prestatyn
28229:55Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
30 30:09H EvansSENW  Buckley
31530:16Simone NorrisV35W  Tattenhall
29430:21Laurie GriffithV40W  Colwyn Bay
32530:40Alice WilliamsV40W  Buckley RC
33130:42Margaret DockingV60W  Wrexham
34330:57Abbie CheethamU20W  Prestatyn
35631:05Eleri GoddardV40W  Prestatyn
36731:10Sharon ClaytonV45W  Telford AC
37231:24Barbara WardV60W  Oswestry
38831:27Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
39431:31Mary JealV50W  Denbigh
40531:43Adele JonesV50W  Prestatyn
41232:05Bronwen JenkinsonU17W  Eryri
42632:34Anwen BrownV35W  Denbigh
43733:02Grace L HartV40W  Tattenhall
44733:28Jennifer ChambersV35W  Tattenhall
45833:43Eleri JonesV40W  Prestatyn
46 35:10Amanda GarnerSENW  Buckley RC
47835:43Elizabeth MartinV35W  Prestatyn
48336:40Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
49936:55Caroline ParryV40W  Denbigh
50339:27Yolanda Marconi-NolanV60W  Bro Dysynni
51140:02M SingletonV70W  C.Bay
52440:57Anne ByrneV55W  Shrewsbury
53441:48Sheila RichardsV60W  Shrewsbury
54242:08Marjorie GriffithsV65W  Bro Dysynni