Essex County Championships External Results
Colchester
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
139:56Alex ShortU20M Philip O'DellChelmsford/Cambridge Uni
240:26David FewellSENM  Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
340:39Grant TwistU23M Lisa PickeringChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church
441:19Frankie ConwayU23M  Orion/Birmingham Uni
541:32Rob WarnerSENM Warren RoeHavering
641:56Stephen WoodfordU20M David HoweChelmsford
742:13Crispian BloomfieldV35M  Billericay/Thurrock
842:16Mark SanfordV35M  Chelmsford
942:30Malcolm MuirV35M  Ilford
1042:48Nick ShashaV35M Clive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters
1142:49Mark WoodleySENM Rob DenmarkChelmsford
1242:50Dale King-ClutterbuckU23M Rob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni
1342:54Donatas TumaitisSENM Tomaz PlibersekEton Manor/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lithuania
1442:57Kevin MurphyV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
1543:15Lee PickeringSENM Lisa PickeringChelmsford
1643:22Grant WebbU23M  Basildon/Oaklands Col
1743:37Chris SellensSENM  Colchester H
1843:40Tom CammackSENM  Springfield
1943:53Brian JenkinsSENM  Orion
2044:04Allen SmallsV45M Richard PickeringColchester H
2144:10Graeme KnottSENM  Harwich
2244:21Gavin ChattertonSENM  Chelmsford AC
2344:26John FryerSENM  Colchester H
2444:29Colin ReadV45M  Orion
2544:32Edd Charlton-WeedySENM  Springfield/Army
2644:36Chris BurgoyneSENM  Springfield
2744:37Ian AnthonyV35M Warren RoeHavering
2844:37Peter HawkingsU23M Richard CharlestonChelmsford
2944:37Gareth CavellV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
3044:42Gary ChandlerV45M  Springfield/Ilford
3144:54Jim RocheV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3245:03David AllworthyV35M David SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters
3345:25Colin RidleyV50M  Colchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters
3445:26Simon BentSENM  Colchester H
3545:28Harold WyberSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3645:28Barnaby FootV40M Clive RidleyOrion
3745:31Ben HallSENM  Orion
3845:33David ButlerV60M  Billericay/Eastern Masters
3945:40Alexander HoughtonSENM  Thurrock/Warwick Uni
4045:43Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern
4145:45Sebastian CirilloU23M  Basildon/Essex Uni/Italy
4245:53Ian ClarkSENM  Orion
4345:58Matthew BlandV45M Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club
4446:00Neil SwiftV45M  Orion
4546:01Patrick BrownSENM  East London/Orion
4646:03Stephen PhilcoxV45M  Ilford
4746:05Sam ClaytonU23M Garry PorterColchester & Tendring
4846:11Joe EverittV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4946:14Lee TaylorV35M Ian GloverSouthend
5046:20Ken HoyeV35M Ken HoyeChelmsford
5146:39Andy SummersSENM Andy SummersOxford Uni Cross Country Club
5246:47Scott RiceV40M David StainesThurrock
5347:04Robbie CoxSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5447:07Neil McGounSENM Clive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
5547:16Paul AndersonV35M Paul AndersonSpringfield
5647:20Kevin NewellV35M Rob SargentIlford/Veterans/Orion
5747:29Stuart RavenV35M  Springfield
5847:31Jonathan NearsV35M  Colchester H
5947:39Rob GibbyV40M  Colchester H/Fire Service
6047:47David GirtV45M  Southend
6147:48Dennis CrossU20M  Basildon
6247:53Anthony BarracloughSENM David SmithColchester H
6348:00Mark LloydV40M  Harwich
6448:04Mark HarrodV35M  Colchester H
6548:19Michael BridgelandV55M  Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
6648:24Paul BoddeyV35M  Eton Manor
6748:34George BanburyV40M  Orion
6848:35Leo ColeV45M  Witham (Essex)
6948:40CJ ShepherdV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7048:52Simon Le MareV50M  Southend/Leigh on Sea
7148:54Paul JeggoV50M  Springfield
7248:57Paul HollowayV45M  Ilford
7349:08Tim BallardV35M  Colchester H
7449:20Paul CatesV50M  Eton Manor
7549:32James MarshallV35M  Brentwood Running Club
7649:33Terence SpoonerV40M Kevin SteedBenfleet
7749:57Anthony TobinSENM David StainesThurrock
7849:58James WilliamsSENM  Chelmsford
7949:59Sam RahmanSENM Rob SargentIlford
8050:15Alec KyriakidesV45M  Southend
8150:16Tony HydeV45M  Ilford
8250:18Neil CrispV50M Rob SargentIlford
8350:38Julian RussellSENM  Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
8451:07Chris ManbyV35M  Colchester H
8551:09Alan ClarkV45M Ian PikeBenfleet
8651:14Steven LambertV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8751:18Adam BakerV40M  Orion
8851:28Keith MarleySENM  Colchester Harriers
8951:31Benjamin FickenSENM  Great Bentley
9051:33David Lee GoldsmithV40M  Great Bentley
9151:35Glenn GoslingV40M  Orion
9251:43Mike BumsteadV60M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
9351:46Russell PriceSENM  East London
9451:49Jon ByfordV40M  Springfield
9551:58Alan MonteV40M Ian GloverSouthend
9652:00Robert SmithSENM David SmithColchester H/Essex Uni
9752:02Martin MackV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock
9852:07Michael SimmonsV45M  Great Bentley
9952:17Daniel AugustinSENM  Mid Essex
10052:19Darran McGillSENM  Colchester H
10152:22Gary RichesV45M  Colchester & Tendring
10252:23Andrew DoigV35M  Pitsea RC
10352:25Kevin StevensV35M  Great Bentley
10452:28Stuart ColleyV35M  Orion
10552:31Steve NorrisSENM  Witham Running Club
10652:39Simon MorganV45M  Tiptree
10752:40Paul ThompsonV45M  East London
10852:48Darren BottrillV35M  Ilford/Brentwood Running Club
10952:53Ian LambertV55M  Eton Manor
11052:59Anthony MarshV35M  Springfield
11153:02Jason BiltonV40M  Colchester H
11253:05Adrian FrostV55M  Eton Manor
11353:12Richard NewmanV45M  Harwich
11453:24Kenneth HandsV45M  Springfield/Unattached
11553:43Mark BuckleyV35M  Springfield
11653:44David GayerSENM  Colchester H
11753:47Jon WhitehouseV40M Jon WhitehouseLoughton
11853:52Nicholas KnightV35M  Brentwood Running Club
11954:20Dave DaugirdaV50M  Eton Manor
12054:24Rob SommervilleV45M  Eton Manor
12154:30James WatersonV40M  Colchester H
12254:39Daniel QuartlySENM  Springfield
12354:40Philip WattsV40M  Springfield
12454:54Andrew RaynorV45M  Colchester H
12555:00Richard FlutterV45M Richard PickeringHarwich
12655:05Barry WardV45M  Havering
12755:14Simon DevilleV45M  Eton Manor
12855:26Bill BennettV55M  Orion
12955:49Andrew ThomasV40M  Springfield/Eastern Masters/Chelmsford
13055:56Dave CampbellSENM  Eton Manor AC
13156:02Tom FowlerV40M  Great Bentley
13256:10Graham HallV45M  Orion
13356:17Richard HoggV45M Richard HoggWoodford Green Essex Ladies
13456:18Lee WollastonV40M  East London
13556:20John BootyV40M  Great Bentley
13656:24Mark CableV40M  Thurrock
13756:32Patrick MarshV45M  Colchester H
13856:36Keith ThorntonV45M  Brentwood Running Club
13956:38Malcolm JarvisV50M  Great Bentley
14056:46David GibbonSENM David SmithSouthend/Essex Uni
14156:55Alistair HolfordV55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
14257:16Nigel InstanceV45M  Thurrock
14357:25Julian CatmullV45M  Springfield
14457:26Gary JoslinV45M Gary JoslinSpringfield
14557:27Arthur WhistonV60M  Colchester H
14657:32Mark RossV50M  Great Bentley
14757:39Carl EastonSENM  Phoenix Striders
14857:48Bernard JohnsonV55M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
14957:54Myles CoulsonV40M  Braintree
15057:59Edward SkinnerV55M  Tiptree/Ilford
15158:02Michael CernySENM  Benfleet
15258:05Paul CarlisleV50M  Great Bentley
15358:17Daniel FosterV45M  Great Bentley
15458:21Steve AdamsV45M  Eton Manor
15558:54Martin HockeyV45M  Eton Manor
15659:26Marc UnderdownV35M  Witham (Essex)
15759:28Stephen HarrisV35M  Phoenix Striders
15859:32Chris FooterSENM  Phoenix Striders
15959:54John DixonSENM  Great Bentley
16060:11Stephen MiddletonV50M  Southend
16160:25Lemuel EnglishSENM  Eton Manor
16260:42Tony Collins T20/F20V35M Patrick GahaganHavering
16361:05Chris MartinSENM  Witham (Essex)
16461:38Boguslaw MikolajczykSENM  Eton Manor
16561:56Paul KerrisonV45M  Harwich
16662:20Stuart MillsV35M  Witham (Essex)
16762:29James RussellV55M  Pitsea RC
16862:37Neil CoombsSENM  Basildon AC
16963:03Shawn LeekV35M  Great Bentley
17063:59Ryan HoldenSENM  Basildon AC
17164:13Brian ButcherV60M  Mid Essex
17264:56Julian HolderV45M  Pitsea RC
17366:50Leighton WilliamsV35M  Mid Essex
17467:37Daniel CoganV40M  Ilford
17568:34John TraceyV45M  Pitsea RC
17668:47David GameV60M  Mid Essex
17770:04David MillsV50M  Phoenix Striders
17873:11Matt DoranV40M  Harwich
17975:02Terry AlabasterV45M  Witham (Essex)
18078:01Ernie EasterbyV70M  Billericay
ZXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
127:42Tom RichardsonU20M2 Basildon
229:03James StockingsU20M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
329:31Oliver KyriakidesU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend/Sheffield Uni
429:45Stephen StrangeU20M3Steve ReynoldsBasildon
530:15Rhys GillardU20M3Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
630:23Ashley CapelU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend
730:40Alec FinchU20M2 Thurrock/Loughborough Students
831:33Darren BlackwellU20M1 Chelmsford
931:54Jonathan BurtonU20M1 Basildon
1032:19Steven HancockU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend
1133:47Massi DendaniU20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
ZXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
118:13Jordan RoweU17M2David SmithColchester H
219:17George ElliottU17M1Martin BrownChelmsford
319:23Laurence WillmoreU17M1Steve ReynoldsSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Basildon
419:31Callum CharlestonU17M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
519:33Adam HouchellU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon
620:02Christian GrayU17M1 Basildon
720:03James NadinU17M2David WestChelmsford
820:38Joseph NourseU17M2Simon MennellBraintree
920:40Abdul MohamedU17M2Dave NaylorHavering
1020:41Adam JordanU17M1David WestSouthend
1120:53Joseph RayU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
1220:56Daniel AshleyU17M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon
1321:07Robin O'ConnorU17M2Deborah SteerChelmsford
1421:08Matthew BraybrookU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
1521:10Dominic Le MareU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
1621:11Adam FosterU17M1Ian PikeBenfleet
1721:22Henry SnellU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
1821:31Gary CahillU17M1 Thurrock
1921:42Eddy CooperU17M1Ian PikeBenfleet
2022:12Kieran FelthamU17M2Ian PikeBenfleet
2122:13Jack MaherU17M1Ian GainsIlford
2222:34Ryan CreaseyU17M2Ian PikeBenfleet
2322:35Bradley WestU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
2523:01Euan HarlowU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
2623:10Robert WoodgateU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
2723:11Thomas YoungU17M1Jane FarrierOrion
2823:36James HiscockU17M1Ian PikeBenfleet
2923:46Jak BushU17M  Colchester Harriers
2423:56Michael FelthamU17M2Ian PikeBenfleet
3024:20Michael WilliamsU17M1Ian PikeBenfleet
3125:04Donald CampbellU17M1 Harlow AC
3225:23Jamie RushU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
ZXC U15M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
116:14Canaan SolomonU15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
216:28Joseph PattersonU15M2John HylandColchester & Tendring
316:49Usamah PatelU15M2Ian GainsIlford
417:09Jody MeredithU15M2 Thurrock
517:13Gus WithersU15M1 Basildon
617:20George DayU15M2Jane FarrierOrion
717:28Max JonesU15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon
817:33Brandon ThorpeU15M2 Basildon
917:37Daniel RichardsU15M2Jane FarrierOrion
1017:43Benjamin HaynesU15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon
1117:56Harry SlomanU15M2 Orion
1218:04Samuel SmithU15M2 Thurrock
1318:08Mosope OyelolaU15M1Matthew GraingerNewham & Essex Beagles
1418:08Benjamin MillerU15M1 Colchester & Tendring
1518:12Adam HarleyU15M2 East Essex TC
1618:14James WakefieldU15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1718:28Owen ArmstrongU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
1818:31Joshua ItonU15M2 Orion
1918:33Stephen KirshU15M1 East Essex TC
2018:41Jake YoungU15M1David SmithColchester H
2118:49Harry CavellU15M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2218:50William SlaughterU15M2 Thurrock
2318:53Oliver MorterU15M1 Havering
2418:54Jake OffilerU15M1 Orion
2519:09Lewis DebenhamU15M1 Havering
2619:20Tommy SheldrickU15M1 Havering
2719:23Jamie RushworthU15M2 Harlow AC
Page: 1 2 3