Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
10 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:45Tom MersonSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth
2 33:50Tony BrewerSENM  Mile High
3 34:26Peter Le GriceSENM John KnowlesMounts Bay
4134:42Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
5 34:43Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford/North Devon RR
6134:50Callum JonesU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni
7 34:56Steve GallienneSENM Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
8 34:59Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall AC
9 35:03A ChambersSENM  Guests
10 35:11Philip WilsonU23M David PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC
11 35:22Michael RobinsonSENM  Tamar/Exeter Uni
12 35:27Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
13 35:28Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
14 35:37Ollie GarrodU23M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
15 35:44Michael BirchmoreSENM  Newquay RR
16 35:53Aaron RichmondSENM  Bideford
17236:11Justin ThomasV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/South West Vets
18 36:36David WeirU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
19336:45Ian GoodingV40M  Bideford
20436:48Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
21136:49Tony DunnV45M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
22 36:50Anthony HatchardV35M  Exmouth
23 36:51Noel KindonSENM  Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall AC
24 36:58John TerryV35M  Exeter
25 37:12James BestU20M Caroline LawsonTavistock
26 37:13Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
27 37:18Michael ParsonsSENM  Newquay RR
28 37:33David BartlettSENM  Newquay RR/Gyllyngvase
29537:38John PorterV40M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
30237:39Paul WhearV45M  Carn Runners of Holman
31 37:42Adam MillerV35M  Exmouth
32 37:51Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
33 37:53Andrew MartinSENM  Mile High
34137:54Dave BuzzaV50M  Cornwall AC
35 37:57Luke HoneyU20M Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada
36 37:58Will MasseyU23M Will MasseyYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni
37 38:16Ross FarrerSENM  Plymouth H
38 38:17S ParkerSENM  City of Plymouth AC
39 38:17Jack BourneU23M  South London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
40 38:21Mitchell WeeganSENM  Mile High/United States
41 38:25James McLarenSENM  Exeter
42 38:27Kevin DigbySENM  Plymouth H
43 38:34Chris AldridgeV35M  Plymouth H
44638:41Chris McQuillen-WrightV40M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
45 38:42Ceri WhitmoreV35M  Cornwall AC
46 38:44Ashley SmithU23M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers
47738:47Russell QuewV40M  Plymouth H
48338:56Martin ColwillV45M  Bideford
49 38:57O AndrewsSENM  Exeter University
50838:58Mike DowrickV40M  Hayle
51 39:00Jamie PearsonU23M  Exmouth
52239:00Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
53239:01Kieran RoweU20M Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
54 39:06Phillip BensonU23M Peter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
55439:09Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
56 39:16Jordan BlairU20M  Torrington
57939:19Darren OrchardV40M  Newquay RR
58139:25John ShaplandV60M  Bideford/South West Vets
59 39:29Callum RobertsU23M  Newquay RR
60 39:32Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
61 39:34Dave AngellSENM  Mile High
62539:36Steven WherryV45M  Cornwall AC
63 39:43Alex Peyton-JonesSENM  Plymouth H
64 39:50Jonas GummessonSENM  Newquay RR
65339:50Thomas WoodU20M  Mounts Bay
661039:54Jason WebbV40M  Cornwall AC
67439:54Dale TriggsU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC
68 39:54An UnknownSENM  Cornwall AC
69 39:56Aaron BenneySENM  Mile High
70540:01Josh CarnellU20M  East Cornwall
71640:06Hobie MartinU20M John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
72640:08Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
73 40:10Marc CoxSENM  Exmouth
74 40:17Thomas HumphreySENM  Plymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H
751140:18Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
76 40:32Christopher BrownU20M  Plymouth Musketeers
77 40:40Josh EveU20M  Exeter Uni
78 40:40Andrew RenfreeV35M  Cornwall AC/Phoenix Racers
79740:44Adrian BallV45M  Cornwall AC
80 40:48Andrew ReedU23M  Erme Valley
81840:52Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall AC
82941:06Mark DavidsonV45M  East Cornwall
83 41:12Daniel BagnallU20M  Bristol & West/Exeter Uni
84 41:24Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
85 41:25Jack GavinU20M  Winchester/Exeter Uni
861041:28Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
87741:40Sam Heslop-GeorgeU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC
881241:41Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
89 41:50Tim ExleySENM  Tavistock
90 41:51Martin FrenchV35M  Plymouth Musketeers
91 41:55S WatsonSENM  Tavistock AC
92 42:02Philip J BoltV45M  Cornwall AC
93 42:12Jake ThornSENM  Torbay
94 42:13Brian AndrewSENM  Bideford
95 42:15S JuhaszSENM  City of Plymouth AC
96 42:19Michael ChapmanV45M  Mile High
97 42:44Alasdair CarpenterSENM Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth
981343:16Matt DayV40M  Torbay
99243:17Paul WrightV65M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
1001143:35Stephen LofthouseV45M  Torbay
101343:40Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
102 43:43Matt CareySENM  Plymouth H
103 43:52David BeckenkragerV40M  Plymouth H
104 43:55S CarthewSENM  St Petrocs Dragons
105343:56Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
106 44:39Kyle ChapmanU20M David VarneyNewquay & Par
107 44:43Kurt HartlessSENM  Mounts Bay
108 44:50Justin SmithSENM  Plymouth H
109 44:50WAyne GlanvilleSENM  Newquay RR
110445:02David MathiasV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
111 45:13James GillU23M  Plymouth Uni
112 45:18Lee ChannonV35M  Cornwall AC
113 45:19R Copeland SmithSENM  Plymouth Harriers
114 45:20Jason HingleyV35M  Tamar
115545:33David WooldridgeV50M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1161245:34Steve MaceV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
117645:41Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
118745:43Ian WrightV55M Ian WrightCornwall AC
119445:47David PhillipsV60M  South West RR
120 45:52Adam LockU23M  East Cornwall
121145:56Terry LeechV55M  East Cornwall
122 46:05Lee BurrowsV35M  Cornwall AC
123 46:08Matthew GoldingV35M  City of Plymouth
124546:10Ken SummersV60M  Erme Valley
125 46:10Andrew MeredithU23M  Plymouth Uni
1261446:16Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTavistock
127846:21Jack WightmanU20M Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
128846:24Scott WoodV50M  Newquay/Par AC
129 46:25Ryan Platten-HigginsSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
1301546:25Darren SquireV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
1311346:30Vivian BrayV45M  Cornwall AC
1321446:42K MasselinkV45M  Tavistock AC
133646:50Richard LukeV60M  Tamar
134 46:52Mike SaundersSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
1351546:53Mike BakerV45M  Tavistock/Okehampton
136 47:04Stuart SweatmanV40M  Torbay
1371647:15Nigel TrevenaV45M  Cornwall AC
138747:42Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
139 47:46C PhillipsSENM  Newquay/Par AC
1401647:48Nik SheppardV40M  Erme Valley
1411748:07Gary ChaterV45M  Tavistock
142 48:12Rob IrelandV40M  Cornwall AC
143848:27Peter UrenV65M  Mounts Bay
144948:27John KavanaghV50M  South West RR
145949:23John HortonV65M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
1461049:43Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
1471749:59Shaun ScraceV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
148 49:59Stuart RossV35M  Tavistock
149 50:43Ashley LenczukSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
150 50:45Jay HillU23M Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
1511150:59Ross MccartneyV50M  Newquay & Par
152 51:01E SaundersSENM  City of Plymouth AC
1531851:02Mark PearsonV40M  Plymouth Musketeers
1541251:47Tony RowellV50M  Tri Logic Cornwall
1551851:58C KellyV45M  Plymouth Harriers
1561052:05Kevin BurnettV60M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
157 52:58M GreenwoodSENM  St Petrocs Dragons
158255:48John DrennanV55M  South Devon
159 58:37Alexander WilkinsSENM  Mile High
1601159:00Jim WyattV70M  Exmouth
1611260:03Terry BromfieldV60M  Mounts Bay
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:30Matthew DowellU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
2 22:50Shaun JohnsonU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
3 22:58Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
4 23:10James BlackfordU17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
5 23:40Thomas McShaneU17M1Brian O'HareExeter
6 23:57Matthew PenneyU17M1Neil ParsleyExeter
7 24:09Edward LaslettU17M2John KnowlesTruro School
8 24:42Jacob WoodU17M2 Mounts Bay
9 25:11William DaxU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock
10 25:31Joshua BlakeU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock
11 25:39Ben RogersU17M1 Cornwall AC
12 28:32Joshua TaphouseU17M1 St Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par
13 28:47Adam HughesU17M1John KnowlesTruro School
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:03Frankie AldredU15M2 East Cornwall
2 16:59Tom SlatteryU15M2Alan RowlingCornwall AC
3 17:27Nathan BrownU15M2Graeme RileyErme Valley
4 17:36Felix SethiU15M2 Exeter
5 17:56Finn BurfordU15M2 Mounts Bay
6 18:12James WilliamsU15M2 Cornwall AC
7 18:13Isaac ParkerU15M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
8 18:13Owen ColdwellU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
9 18:27Archie VingoeU13M-1 Mounts Bay
10 19:28Peter HolmesU15M2 Cornwall AC
11 19:47Sam BrayU15M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
12 20:34George SpencerU15M  BOD
13 21:54Charlie ShiptonU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock
14 22:51Ollie LordU15M2 East Cornwall
15 23:12Liam HallowsU15M1 Erme Valley
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:44Finn BirnieU13M3John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 12:06James GreenwoodU13M2 Newquay & Par
3 12:26Thomas FisherU13M2John KnowlesCornwall AC
4 12:39Joshua BroomeU13M2 Cornwall AC
5 12:41Elliot MierU13M2John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School
6 12:43Harris MierU13M2John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC
7 12:48Lee DartU13M1 Tiverton
8 12:52Tom RandlesU13M2 Newquay & Par
9 12:56Ben NortonU13M2John KnowlesTruro School
10 13:05Kai CroftU13M3 City of Plymouth
11 13:07Joseph PerryU13M2Keith ReedErme Valley
12 13:13Alexander McCartneyU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
13 13:21Charlie ParkerU13M2 Newquay & Par
14 13:21Abhik GuptaU13M2 Cornwall AC
15 13:28Jacob MilliganU13M2 Cornwall AC
16 13:39William LethbridgeU13M2 East Cornwall
17 13:50Eddie PearceU13M  Newquay & Par
18 13:54Sam GoodchildU13M2 Cornwall AC
19 13:56George LawU13M1 Cornwall AC
20 14:03Jude WhiteU13M2Adam TofieldTavistock
21 14:09Finley MannU13M  Newquay & Par
22 14:13Jordan OpieU13M2 Cornwall AC
23 14:18William WrightU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
24 14:20Morgan SquireU13M2 Newquay & Par
25 14:30Thomas DaviesU13M2 Tiverton
26 14:31E GravenorU13M  East Cornwall Harriers
27 14:40Hosking TaylorU13M  Cornwall AC
28 14:51Carl BuzzaU13M2 Cornwall AC
29 15:11Josh MayU13M2 Mounts Bay
30 15:19Callum AldridgeU13M1 East Cornwall
31 15:26Reef SlackU13M  Mounts Bay Harriers
32 15:29Jack MorganU13M  TR
33 15:38Drew ClarkU13M  East Cornwall Harriers
34 15:42Devon GrahamU13M3 Erme Valley
35 16:39Ellis RichardsU13M  CHT
36 18:17Morford JoshU13M  SPT
37 18:19Lee ShiptonU13M1Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:50Si-am JuntakereketU11M11David VarneyNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons
2 7:57Sam NortonU11M  TS
3 8:01Benjy McCartneyU13M12John KnowlesCornwall Schs
4 8:03Samuel KnoblochU11M  CHT
5 8:07J WalkerU11M  East Cornwall Harriers
6 8:17JamesĀ  HirstU11M  StP
7 8:25H GravenorU11M  East Cornwall
8 8:37Joe DixU11M10 Tavistock
9 8:38Leighton HoweU11M10 Tavistock
10 8:40Oliver HardimanU11M11 City of Plymouth
11 8:52Jowan RawsonU11M  StP
12 9:01Zac HancockU11M  StP
13 9:06Sean BlackbeardU11M  CHT
14 9:11Jake RowellU11M  GOD
15 9:12Oscar AcramanU11M11 Newquay & Par
16 9:25Jasper JohnsonU11M11 City of Plymouth
17 9:34Isaac JamesU11M  StP
18 9:52J BaxterU11M   
19 10:02James SalterU11M  GOD
20 10:03Isaac KettererU11M9Anne-Marie KeastNewquay & Par
21 10:35Matthew WilliamsU11M  Cornwall AC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:15Miranda HeathcoteV40W John ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets
2 24:16Steph McCallU20W Ray ThompsonSouth London/Exeter Uni
3 24:53Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
Page: 1 2