Surrey Championships External Results
Croydon
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 41:20Phil WicksSENMKeith DonkinBelgrave
2 43:50Will ClarkSENM Epsom & Ewell/Kingston & Poly
3 44:23James KellySENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni
4 44:29Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
5 44:31James McMullanSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog Tr
6 44:33John McFarlaneV35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
7 45:11Neil ChisholmSENM Altrincham
8 45:13James HarveyV35M Walton
9 45:22Iain LockettV40M Herne Hill/Stock Exchange
10 45:34Robin KarnSENM Herne Hill
11 45:53Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
12 46:05Tim ElseySENM Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
13 46:11Andrew WeirV40M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
14 46:15David RobinsonV40M Herne Hill
15 46:23Aidan HoganSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Trinity Col Dublin
16 46:54Stephen BlakeU20M Woking
17 47:16Deron FaganSENM Herne Hill
18 47:18James FairbournU23MDavid HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students
19 47:35Nick HodgesSENM Dorking & Mole Valley
20 47:39Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
21 47:42Ray MarriottV50M South London
22 47:46Vic MaughnV45M Herne Hill/Veterans
23 47:53Knut HegvoldV45M Belgrave/Norway
24 48:00James BuchananSENM Striders of Croydon
25 48:15Michael HalmanSENM Wilmslow/Hercules Wimbledon
26 48:24Phil SheardV40M Pudsey & Bramley
27 48:42Jeff PyrahV35M Guildford & Godalming
28 48:42Richard XerriSENM Hercules Wimbledon
29 49:12Mark FarmerV35M Walton
30 49:16Tim WeeksSENM Belgrave
31 49:30Barry AttwellV50M South London
32 49:46Philip GlynnSENM Hercules Wimbledon
33 49:54Jason HarrisV35MSteven GillinghamWoking/Civil Service/Pyrford
34 49:57Glenn QuartonV50M South London
35 50:00Andrew WalkerSENMAndrew WalkerReigate Priory
36 50:09Peter LeeV40M Hercules Wimbledon
37 50:24Roy ReederV40M Stragglers
38 50:26Paul DanielsSENM Dulwich
39 50:27Charles LoundV40M Dulwich
40 50:29David OgdenV45M South London
41 50:31Peter KennedyV35M Stragglers
42 50:36Andy CollinsV40M South London
43 50:38Andy FayV50M Dorking & Mole Valley
44 50:45Tony HarranV45M Herne Hill
45 50:55Basil WallaceSENM Herne Hill
46 50:58Gary BlessonV40M Hercules Wimbledon/Kingfisher Tri
47 51:17Justin MitchellV35M Woking
48 51:19Hugh SaxbyV50M Hercules Wimbledon/Lauriston
49 51:28Matt WardSENM Clapham Chasers
50 51:38Steve BushV40M Dorking & Mole Valley/Darlington H
61154:04Mike MannV55M Dulwich/Herne Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:58Steven ConnorU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 24:11Ben WallisU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming
3 24:38Alex BodinU20M Belgrave
4 24:42David AbramsU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Uni
5 24:53Alex WardU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
6 25:12Ben SnowballU20MBen SnowballAldershot, Farnham & District
7 25:16Jack SwallowU20MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory
8 25:39Josh HartU20M Epsom Oddballs
9 25:43Alex HawkinsU20M Epsom & Ewell
10 26:03Michael McManusU20MMichael FirthSouth London
11 26:35Alex ByrneU20M Epsom & Ewell
12 27:04Alex JacksonU20M Epsom & Ewell
13 27:54Ben EganU20M Guildford & Godalming
14 28:19George ThatcherU20M Croydon
15 28:59Tim SagarU20M Surrey Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:06Jonathan HayU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 23:13Josh GoreckiU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 23:44Daniel SellmanU17M South London
4 24:01Joe MorwoodU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
5 24:41Mickey ReedU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 24:51Ralph StreetU17M Ranelagh
7 25:33Dominic SteiertU17M South London
8 25:34Jack BourneU17M South London/Oxted
9 25:39Luke CaldwellU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
10 25:44Eliot OsherU17M Striders of Croydon
11 25:45Alex RobinsonU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
12 25:54Oliver AitchisonU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
13 26:12Jack LeeU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
14 26:14Jonathan DarbyU17M Surrey Schs
15 26:20Deyan KnepslU17M Hercules Wimbledon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15.08Elliott WoolmerU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15.16Joshua GraceU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 15.20Liam WhiteU15MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
4 15.31Stefan RichardsU15MMarina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell
5 15.36Rikkie LetchU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District
6 15.39Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsCamberley
7 15.54Geordie LoganU15M Hercules Wimbledon
8 16.04Lewis LloydU15M Herne Hill
9 16.07Ian BaileyU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
10 16.11Jordan MauriceU15MJames McDonaldCroydon
11 16.11Nathan DittonU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
12 16.17Samuel WoodsU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
13 16.27Gari BrownU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
14 16.39Zak CurranU15MTrevor RaggettWoking
15 16.45William BussellU15M Sutton & District
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:20Stephen KnuckeyU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Australia
2 12:46Adam HulinU13MMick WoodsDorking & Mole Valley
3 12:49Jack WyllieU13MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
4 13:07William RobinsonU13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
5 13:08Hugo FlemingU13MJack RutherfordWalton
6 13:11Ben BradleyU13MMick WoodsCamberley
7 13:16Fraser NovellU13MAnne RodenCroydon
8 13:22Sam LinsleyU13M Walton
9 13:27Tom LeesU13M Croydon
10 13:37Edward FotheringhamU13M Sutton & District
11 13:39Josh KeislerU13M St. Mary's Richmond/Hercules Wimbledon
12 13:47Sidney TrengoveU13M St. Mary's Richmond
13 13:48Lascelles HusseyU11MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
14 13:48Henry SuggittU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 13:53Daniel WallisU13MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:54Emily WicksU23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni
2 33:16Justina HeslopSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers
3 34:01Genni GardnerU23WMatt RoeGuildford & Godalming/Butler Uni/Windsor Slough Et
4 34:08Emily AldenSENW Epsom & Ewell
5 34:13Sarah MurphySENW Belgrave
6 34:46Jane SheardV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 35:28Clare GrahamV35W Stragglers
8 35:45Pippa MajorV40W South London
9 35:51Bel LeveneSENW Woking
10 36:12Estelle DamantSENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students
11 36:23Jo PayneSENW Woking
12 36:29Janet RayV45W Dorking & Mole Valley/Redhill & Surrey Beagles
13 36:30Elinor NippardSENWAndrew NippardBedford & County/Sutton Runners
14 36:34Ruth HuttonV40W South London
15 36:36Michelle JenkinsSENW South London
16 36:43Emily BrightSENW South London
17 37:02Medena KnesplU23W Hercules Wimbledon/Boston College
18 37:10Nathalie WarrenSENW Walton
19 37:22Katherine SwansonV35W Belgrave/Police
20 37:30Elizabeth StavreskiSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service/Australia
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:19Hannah BrooksU20W Crawley/Birmingham Uni
2 23:12Monique Davis T20/F20U20W Herne Hill
3 23:36Rebecca GouldU20W Guildford & Godalming
4 24:11Rosie MusgraveU20W Herne Hill
5 25:30Amandine KingU20W Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:23Lily PartridgeU17WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District
2 20:01Loulou RowlandsU17WMichael FirthSouth London
3 20:46Isabel BrinsdenU17WMick WoodsEpsom & Ewell
4 21:39Catherine TaylorU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5 22:10Sophie CowperU17W Redhill & Surrey Beagles
6 22:39Monica IsaacU17W Sutton & District
7 23:00Emily EastlandU17W Horsham Blue Star
8 23:30Rosie ClarkeU17WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell
9 23:38Julia WedmoreU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill
10 23:48Danielle BrewerU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
11 24:08Hannah BarefieldU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
12 24:08Rebecca FairheadU17W Guildford & Godalming
13 24:18Jennifer FernandoU17W Hercules Wimbledon
14 24:23Rosemary FernandoU17W Hercules Wimbledon
15 24:24Christine LowsonU17W Guildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:53Emelia GoreckaU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 16:29Ruth HaynesU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 17:01Beth HubbardU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 17:30Phillipa La RoseeU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/North Yorkshire Schs
5 17:32Hannah EdwardsU15WStephen CarrollHerne Hill
6 17:43Mae PartridgeU15WKeith HoltAldershot, Farnham & District
7 17:48Katie SnowdenU15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill
8 18:39Grace O'LearyU15W Sutton & District
9 18:47Helen WilsonU15W South London
10 18:51Maddie GarnerU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
11 18:58Michaela KnesplU15W Hercules Wimbledon/Loughborough Students
12 19:03Eloise O'BrienU15W St. Mary's Richmond
13 19:14Amy MitchellU15W South London
14 19:21Emer KerrU15W Sutton & District
15 19:23Megan EvansU15W Belgrave
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:56Susan Shiel-RankinU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 13:57Sophie StoreyU13W Guildford & Godalming
3 13:59Leigh ChapmanU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 14:02Louise HeronU13W Guildford & Godalming
5 14:27Harriet PreedyU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 14:28Poppy Disley-MayU13W Guildford & Godalming
7 14:30Jessica FilbyU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
8 14:36Sophie ForemanU13W South London
9 14:45Eleanor Smith-HahnU13W Hercules Wimbledon
10 14:53Catie CallanderU13W Guildford & Godalming
11 15:20Maria KavanaghU13WMichael FirthSouth London
12 15:22Tabitha AdamsU13W Sevenoaks
13 15:30Holly MaskellU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
14 15:31Chloe SmaleU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
15 15:32Maisie HilaireU13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill