Kent Championships External Results
Detling
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 40:12Mike ColemanSENM Medway & Maidstone
2 40:45Neil RenaultSENM Medway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Long Eaton
3 41:02Andrew RaynerSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley
4 41:17Will LevettSENM Bedford & County/Tonbridge
5 41:24Dean LacyU23MMark NewellCambridge H
6 41:30James PooleU20MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
7 41:48Jamie AtkinsonSENM Unattached
8 42:02Pat CurranSENM Medway & Maidstone
9 42:19James ConnorSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London
10 42:32Huw EvansV35M Tonbridge/Welsh Masters
11 42:40Ben WiffenU23MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni
12 42:44Nick BarrableSENM Tonbridge
13142:46Barry RoydenV40MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets
14 42:57Adrian LowtherSENM Medway & Maidstone
15 43:14Peter TuckerSENMPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
16 43:27Michael ClaffSENM Kent
17 43:32Andrew PickettSENM Dartford H/Kent
18 43:59Alex GibbinsSENM Blackheath & Bromley
19 44:22Julian RendallSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
20 44:26Andrew DunwoodySENM Annadale/Kent
21 44:47Ben ColeU23M Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
22 44:58Robert JackamanU23M Cambridge H/Met Police
23145:01Graeme SakerV45MMark HookwayTonbridge
24 45:08Andrew ConwayU20MMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley
25 45:27Nicholas SladeU23M Medway & Maidstone
26245:40Andy HoweyV45M Tunbridge Wells
27 45:47Richard MunnSENM Kent
28 45:53Andy CombeSENM Sheffield Uni
29 45:56Dave McKinlaySENM Blackheath & Bromley
30 45:57Nicholas GassonSENM Blackheath & Bromley
31346:07David HallV40M Dartford RR
32 46:10Dan EvansSENM Medway & Maidstone
33 46:26Daniel BradleyU23MMark HookwayTonbridge
34 46:30Paul HaslerV35M Paddock Wood
35 46:57Phil SandersV35M Kent
36 47:00Lee McMeekinV35M Medway & Maidstone
37 47:03Ian ReidV35M Medway & Maidstone
38247:05Dave ChildV45M Kent
39 47:07David IvesSENM Sevenoaks
40 47:14Mark PennySENM Cambridge H/Police
41 47:25Mark WilkinsSENM Invicta East Kent
42 47:29Mickael HegesippeV35M Fleet & Crookham/Paddock Wood
43 47:31Stuart NicholsonSENM Swanley
44447:34Bob FurseyV45M Medway & Maidstone
45547:36Tim SuttonV40MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent
46648:04Gareth WilliamsV40M Medway & Maidstone
47 48:15Simon FraserSENMMark HookwayTonbridge
48748:21Luke ArmitageV40M Kent
49 48:35Pablo LazoV35M Kent
50148:43Malcolm MartinV50MAlan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets
52348:58Gary ButcherV45M Deal TC
61850:09Tony DureyV40MTony DureyDartford H
62450:19Philip ColemanV40M Tonbridge
63150:24Phil WallaceV55M Medway & Maidstone
66550:31Chris DesmondV40M Sevenoaks
67250:35Des WhiteV50M Paddock Wood/South West Vets
72350:45Tim OrrV50MTim OrrDartford H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:57Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU20M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon
2 25:15Ben TylerU20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London
3 25:22Sam BradleyU20MMick WoodsTonbridge
4 25:32Tom SamuelU20M Kent/Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni
5 25:43Nick JamesU20M Tonbridge
6 26:00Robert DennisU20M Invicta East Kent/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St
7 26:10Danny BrewerU20M Blackheath & Bromley
8 26:33Joe DurrantU20M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni
9 26:35Lee CooganU20M Cambridge H
10 26:41Harry PatonU20MMark HookwayTonbridge
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:43Kurt WolfeU17M Tonbridge
2 21:58Frank KilamaU17M Bexley
3 21:59Andrew CombsU17MMark HookwayTonbridge
4 22:14Sebastian HardingU17M Tonbridge
5 22:23Michael MasonU17M Tonbridge
6 22:30Sam MurphyU17M Cambridge H
7 22:39James DarbyU17M Tonbridge/Judd School
8 22:46Andrew SheridanU17MMark NewellCambridge H
9 22:50Josh ElderfieldU17M Medway & Maidstone
10 22:51Nick WoodU17MJason MarchantDartford H
11 23:06James TaylorU17M Tonbridge/Judd School
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:50Josh BenthamU15M Tonbridge
2 14:51Robbie Farnham-RoseU15MMark HookwayTonbridge
3 15:07Philip SesemannU15M Blackheath & Bromley
4 15:34Hector KurtyanekU15M Blackheath & Bromley
5 15:39Alex NewsonU15M Invicta East Kent
6 15:46Luca RussoU15MMark HookwayTonbridge
7 15:48Hugo HayesU15M Invicta East Kent
8 16:00Will MithamU15M Tonbridge
9 16:05Sam RisbyU15MSam RisbyBexley
10 16:07Jamie BryantU15M Tonbridge
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:57Jack BalsdonU13M Invicta East Kent
2 12:01Felix HardingU13M Tonbridge
3 12:08Hanro RoussouwU13M Tonbridge
4 12:10Jake RogersU13MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
5 12:12Eddie BurtonU13M Invicta East Kent
6 12:27Chad Bryce-BorthwickU13M Tonbridge/Judd School
7 12:30Maximilian NichollsU13MPeter BrenchleyAshford AC
8 12:32Jack WreathallU13M Ashford AC
9 12:36Tobi Sho-SilvaU13M Bexley
10 12:39Joe NewsomeU13M Tonbridge
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1127:57Bryony ProctorU20W Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
2128:25Clare ElmsV40W Dulwich/Veterans
3 28:32Rona LoubserSENW Folkestone/South Africa
4228:54Helen WheelerV40W Folkestone/Ashford AC
5329:01Tina OldershawV40W Paddock Wood
6129:12Louise Watson-KnightV35WGeorge GandyMedway & Maidstone/Stragglers
7 29:41Jill CliffV35W Deal TC
8229:45Annabelle StearnsV35W Gravesend
9 29:47Claire GibsonSENW Cambridge H
10 29:48Elaine RaynerU23W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London
11 29:52Janine BrownSENWStella BanduAshford AC/Police
12 30:28Helena PenfoldSENW Medway & Maidstone/Invicta East Kent/Czech Republi
13 30:37Gemma MarrsSENW South London
14 30:47Nicola SusansSENW Larkfield
15431:09Rosemary FergusonV40W Blackheath & Bromley
16331:31Teresa Gaillard de LaubenqueV35W Serpentine/Dulwich
17 31:40Marnie EllisonSENW Dartford RR
18 32:14Nikki GoodwinSENW Folkestone
19 32:16Samantha CoreSENW Tunbridge Wells
20 32:27Cara OliverSENW Dartford RR/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
21 32:33Nicki BarronV40W Deal TC
22 32:53Clare ReevesSENW Bexley
23132:58Diane BradleyV45W Tonbridge/Veterans
24 33:07Joanne BradfordSENW Ashford AC/Southend
25 33:13Ann FullerV40W Dartford RR
26233:19Vicky Talbot-RosnerV45WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent
28433:28Sarah KenyonV35W Medway & Maidstone
37534:41Christine BondV40W Cambridge H
44335:20Andrea JeffriesV45W Kent
47135:52Annie McDonoughV50W Blackheath & Bromley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:58Emily MeinsU20W Cambridge H
2 26:06Lowri RichardsU20W Tonbridge
3 27:25Sorrel HunterU20W Ashford AC/Birmingham Uni
4 28:16Rosa Sampson-GeroskiU20W Greenwich Tritons/Cambridge TC
5 28:45Sian ChalkleyU20W Bexley
6 28:51Laura PaineU20W Medway & Maidstone
7 30:01Briony WalshU20W Ashford AC
8 30:51Alex HaymanU20W Medway & Maidstone
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:52Beth CarterU17W Invicta East Kent
2 17:00Grace NichollsU17WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC
3 17:39Dunia PavlovicU17W Tonbridge
4 18:09Sophie WilkinsonU17W Tonbridge
5 18:30Petra PavlovicU17W Tonbridge
6 18:42Catherine SymonsU17WRichard OwenTonbridge
7 18:45Clemmie SwiftU17W Tonbridge
8 18:49Kate FrenchU17W Medway & Maidstone
9 18:59Vicky RukinU17W Tonbridge
10 19:13Ellie DentonU17W Dartford H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:56Annabel (Abblie) Shepherd-BarronU15W Tonbridge
2 15:03Ellen HolmesU15W Tonbridge
3 15:05Danielle CritchleyU15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley
4 15:09Emily Hosker ThornhillU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
5 15:32Lucy BlackstoneU15W Tonbridge
6 15:38Michelle FewsterU15W Blackheath & Bromley
7 15:42Sarah ShepheardU15W Paddock Wood
8 15:51Lucy ReidU15WRichard OwenTonbridge
9 15:53Caroline FordU15W Cambridge H
10 15:54Sophia MaslinU15W Blackheath & Bromley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:12Alice WoodU13W Tonbridge
2 13:19Pandora BanburyU13W Tonbridge
3 13:29Nicola WilkinsonU13W Tonbridge
4 13:49Emma CottrellU13W Invicta East Kent
5 13:54Amelia JonesU13W Ashford AC
6 14:03Hannah CookU13W Blackheath & Bromley
7 14:04Alex ClayU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
8 14:15Saffron SalihU13W Dartford H
9 14:20Kate FunnellU13W Ashford AC
10 14:30Georgina RennyU13W Cambridge H