Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
28 Dec 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1137:43Carl EgdellV40M  Hallamshire
2 37:49Phil WilliamsSENM  Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC
3238:07Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
4 38:45Steve FranklinSENM  Totley
5 39:06Lewis BantonV35M  Clowne
6 39:12Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
7 40:15Mike TannerSENM  Rochdale H/Sheffield RC
8 40:28John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
9 40:32Joe Sweetnam-PowellU23M  Sheffield RC/British Military Fitness
10 40:34Benjamin MahoneySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
11140:51Ian Alexander-BarnesV50M  Sheffield RC
12341:05Kevin DoyleV40M  Kimberworth
13441:13Richard PattonV40M  Dark Peak Fell Runners
14541:50Mark KnowlesV40M  Keighley & Craven
15 42:02Thomas SmithSENM  South Yorkshire Police
16242:07Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
17342:31Stephen DaviesV55M  Mansfield
18642:35Bryan LomasV40M John DanahayCongleton
19 42:57Gareth IrvineV35M  Sheffield RC
20 43:33Antony RobinsonSENM  Mansfield Harriers & AC
21 43:48Matthew ReedV40M  Sheffield TC
22444:08Colin EarlV50M  Kimberworth
23 44:17Harvey LordSENM  Allithwaite
24 44:19Andy BudderySENM  Sheffield RC
25 44:33Dan BentSENM  Pitsea RC/Serpentine
26744:34Scott BairstowV40M  Keighley & Craven
27544:56Tim RaynorV50M  Mansfield
28844:59Simon SleneyV40M  Clowne
29 45:12Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
30645:18Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
31745:22David TophamV50M  Cordova Running Club, Memphis
32945:32Nigel AtkinsonV40M  Keighley & Craven
33846:13Gary PodmoreV55M  Sheffield RC
34 47:25Tom AlboneSENM  Sheffield RC/Hillsborough & Rivelin RC
351047:29Bob OldaleV40M  Unattached
36 47:53Oliver RadfordSENM  Glossopdale
37 49:43Paul ChapmanSENM  Sheffield TC
381149:45Luke Carver GossV40M  Unattached
391252:55Noel IrwinV45M  City of Sheffield
40158:27Christopher BentV60M  Buxton & District AC
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:01Aidan SmithU20M2 Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:07Robert ThompsonU17M1 Keighley & Craven
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:21Kane SmithU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 14:32Edward BurgessU15M2Jon IrelandHarrogate
3 15:13Louis MauriceU15M2Jon IrelandHarrogate
4 15:28Harry ShelbourneU15M1 Penistone
5 15:51James LonsdaleU15M2 Worksop
6 15:52Joshua TophamU15M  Cordova Running Club, Memphis
7 17:10Matthew ShawU15M1Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
8 19:10Jamie CookU15M1Steve HeslopScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)
9 22:10Cameron NapierU15M  King Ecgberts School
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:04Ryan WatmoughU13M2 Keighley & Craven
2 11:07Joshua ClarksonU13M2Jeremy PriceGoole Youth
3 11:11Matthew StevensU13M2Richard HarrisRotherham
4 11:12Samuel RobertsU13M1 Retford
5 11:23Elliot MeylanU13M2 Buxton
6 11:31Charlie WhitakerU13M1 City of Sheffield
7 11:40Elliot BrettU13M2 Keighley & Craven
8 11:47William TigheU13M2 Buxton
9 12:02Benjamin WardU13M1 Blackwell & District
10 12:09Johnny ThompsonU13M1 Keighley & Craven
11 12:15Jakob RyanU13M1 Hallamshire
12 13:20Isaac RushworthU13M1Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
13 14:10Charlie SpencerU13M1 Keighley & Craven
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:39Scott NutterU13M12Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
2 10:05Taylor HillU11M11 Hallamshire
3 10:08Noah WilliamsU11M11 City of Sheffield
4 10:16Charlie WeeksU11M11 Kingston upon Hull
5 10:19Tom SpencerU11M11Ian Anthony MenziesUnattached
6 10:25Rhys WatmoughU11M11 Keighley & Craven
7 10:27Declan MullaneU11M10 Rotherham
8 10:34Will AtkinsonU11M11 Keighley & Craven
9 10:56Toby MoorwoodU11M10 City of Sheffield
10 11:02Charlie GoacherU13M12Darren MiddletonHallamshire
11 11:06Henry CullenU11M10Sharon LakeGrimsby
12 11:08Thomas BeardallU11M11 Blackwell & District
13 11:13Bryn SquiresU11M  Nether Green Primary
14 11:20Mackenzie MaltbyU11M  Norton Free School
15 11:22William IrwinU11M11 City of Sheffield
16 11:31Sam TierneyU11M  Sheffield Tri Club
17 11:36Morgan GraysonU11M  Brookhouse Junior
18 11:38Benjamin ShawU11M  Ecclesall Junior
19 11:45Sam PayneU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
20 11:49James HawkinsU11M11 Sheffield TC
21 11:53George WilkinsonU11M11 Blackwell & District
22 11:58John LoweU11M11 Hallamshire
23 12:04Jonah PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
24 12:25Max FurnissU11M  Nether Green Primary
25 12:28Jonah RabyU11M  Ecclesall Junior
26 12:31Oliver GrahamU11M  Nook Lane Junior
27 12:32Lewis SnowdonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
28 13:36Finn NapierU11M  Totley All Saints Primary
29 13:43Benjamin KempU11M  Norton Free School
30 14:10Jacob ChapmanU11M  Ecclesall Junior
31 14:43Isaac MullinsU11M  Dobcroft Junior
32 14:47Aleks TaylorU11M11Gary Russell LongdenRetford
33 16:35Oliver NewtonU11M  Norton Free School
34 18:44Louis JacobsU11M  Greenhill School
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:59Samantha HughesSENW Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
2128:45Deborah Platts-FowlerV35W  Sheffield RC
3 29:05Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
4 30:19Charlotte JenkinsonSENW  Sheffield TC
5 30:32Laura CampbellSENW  Sheffield Triathlon Club
6 31:11Kimberly CoakleySENW  Totley
7 33:26Leanne DungworthSENW  Sheffield RC
8133:57Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City Striders
9134:19Sarah AltonV45W  Sheffield TC
10 35:40Sarah GilbertSENW  Sheffield Running Club
11236:18Elizabeth EvansV55W  Chesterfield
12237:34Sue SmithV50W  Sheffield RC
13 39:22Lyndsay GillotSENW  Unattached
14340:15Liz GregoryV45W  Totley/Unattached
15341:11Sallyann SmithV60W  Sheffield TC
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:53Abigail TophamU20W  Cordova High School, Memphis
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:43Robyn WaughU17W2 Birtley
2 18:24Holly BrookesU17W1Barry BarnesDoncaster
3 18:47Charlotte DoddsU17W2Nicola MyersRotherham
4 21:58Nadina SkinnerU17W1Steve HeslopScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:53Kate WaughU15W2 Birtley
2 11:13Amelia LancasterU15W1 City of Sheffield
3 11:55Eleanor RobinsonU15W2 Keighley & Craven
4 12:50Danielle SmithU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor
5 13:04Aimee HillU15W1 Hallamshire
6 13:24Emma BeesonU15W2 Notts
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:08Ana GarciaU13W2Brian AdamsCity of Sheffield
2 10:19Gemma WalkerU13W3 Goole Youth
3 10:25Katie AtkinsonU13W1 Keighley & Craven/Newcastle Uni
4 10:39Lily WinfieldU13W2Robert RainsfordHeanor
5 10:53Amber ScottU13W2Richard MasseyRetford
6 11:01Ashleigh ArmstrongU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
7 11:17May MoorwoodU13W2 City of Sheffield
8 11:21Mollie ScottU13W2Richard MasseyRetford
9 11:34Laura KnowlesU13W2 Keighley & Craven
10 11:48Amy ParnellU13W2 Goole Youth
11 11:50Angelina BairstowU13W1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven
12 11:54Kira RoundU13W1 Hallamshire
13 12:11Ellie RogersU13W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
14 12:13Jennifer HopkinsonU13W  Keighley & Craven AC
15 12:14Abbie HaighU13W2Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull
16 12:17Emma ThompsonU13W1 Keighley & Craven
17 13:51Alice ShelbourneU13W1 Penistone
18 15:13Sasha SkinnerU13W1David HarmesScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)
19 16:42Isobel SnowdonU13W  Hallamshire Harriers
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:53Jodie HillU11W11 Hallamshire
2 6:00April SearstonU11W11Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
3 6:01Natasha StephensonU13W12John TinklerChester-le-Street
4 6:03Holly Mia BookerU11W  Hallam Junior
5 6:05Lola FowlerU11W11Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
6 6:18Resian MorrisU13W12 City of Sheffield
7 6:24Holly Newham ElseU13W12 Blackwell & District
8 6:26Maddy HidesU11W  Hallam Junior
9 6:30Abby Rose StroughairU11W11 Rotherham
10 6:34Lizzie TurnerU13W12 Hallamshire
11 6:41Lara AshmoreU11W  Ecclesall Junior
12 6:43Sebastienna BairstowU11W10Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven
13 6:46Ciara MullaneU11W11 Rotherham
14 6:48Leah GregoryU11W10Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
15 6:54Isla FowlerU11W9 City of Sheffield
16 6:56Charlotte BirchU11W11 Hallamshire
17 6:57Indiya GannonU11W10 Blackwell & District
18 6:59Imogen ArmstrongU11W10 Blackwell & District/Blackwell/Heanor
19 7:01Abbie DarnellU11W11 Chesterfield
20 7:28Ffion PattonU11W  Hallamshire Harriers
21 8:27Phoebe WinfieldU11W10Robert RainsfordHeanor