Lasswade AAC Open External Results
Gorebridge
3 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  32:41Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
2  33:15Andrew LawlerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
3  33:20James McLeaySENM  Edinburgh Athletic Club
4  33:40Ray WardV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
5 133:48Jacob AdkinU20M  Moorfoot
6  34:07Peter AventSENM David Cairns 
7  34:22Rowan MarrU20M  Lasswade
8 234:25Ben PotrykusU20M  Pitreavie
9 334:51John McLeanU20M  Moorfoot
10 134:52Neil ThinV50M  Edinburgh AC
11 135:00Jamie DorisU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
12  35:05Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
13 435:27Ruaridh MillerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
14 235:40Stuart KerrV40M  Cumbernauld AAC
15  35:56Ross ClarkSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
16  36:07John MurrayV35M  Lasswade/PACTRAC
17  36:15Dave WardSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
18 536:19Lucas CheskinU20M  Moorfoot
19 336:24Mike McQuaidV50M  Falkirk
20  36:26David FullertonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
21 636:28Scott McAlpineU20M John WandsPitreavie
22 736:33Patrick GillespieU20M  Perth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni
23  36:59Mark RhynesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
24  37:10Paul BenhamSENM  Lasswade
25  37:33Owain WilliamsSENM Garry RobertsonPitreavie
26  37:40David MillarV35M  Carnegie
27  37:56David HughesSENM  Unattached
28 438:00Alistair HindleV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
29 538:04Bruce MalcolmV45M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine
30  38:08Ade CampbellSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
31  38:11Paul KieranV35M  Carnegie
32  38:18Martin GoreSENM  Lasswade
33 838:19Callum ClarkU20M  Lasswade
34 638:24Steven KingV40M  Carnegie
35 238:52Kenny AnthonyV50M  Fife
36 739:03Mark SnodgrassV40M  Penicuik Harriers
37 839:09James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
38 939:12Les CairneyV40M  Carnegie Harriers
39  39:37John QuerstretV35M  Runnymede/Hercules Wimbledon
40 1039:41Alan CameronV40M  Corstorphine
41  39:53Paul BellamyV35M  Lasswade
42  40:03Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
43 1140:13Donald ShawV40M  Lothian
44  40:33Bobby ScullyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
45  40:39Barry DavieV35M  Carnegie
46 940:41Rieve WishartU20M  Airdrie Harriers
47 1240:41Malcolm ParryV40M  Ferranti
48 1340:52Shaun ClarkV40M  Corstorphine
49 1441:47Scott DicksonV40M  Lasswade
50  42:07Kevin DavieSENM  Carnegie
51 342:13John CrookstonV55M  Carnegie
52  42:21David Hope-JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
53 1542:26David GreigV40M  Carnegie
54 1642:33Andrew JonesV40M  Unattached
55 1742:50Les TurnbullV55M  Norham
56 443:07Richard ShawV55M  Anster Haddies
57  43:16Steven HoneymanV35M  Carnegie
58 543:26Ian Robert JohnstonV55M  Carnegie
59 1043:26Steven Perrie-ClydeU20M  Pitreavie
60 643:32John HyndV50M  Carnegie
61 1144:06Ryan WhiteU20M  Livingston
62 744:16Ken StewartV50M  Corstorphine
63  44:37Dave MatthewsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
64 1244:51Jack LawrieU20M John MacdonaldPitreavie
65 844:55Duncan BakerV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
66 1844:56Alan BurnsV40M  Airdrie Harriers
67 1945:20Alan BranniganV40M  Carnegie Harriers
68 2045:27Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M Mike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
69 2145:31Iain ChisholmV45M  Airdrie Harriers
70 2245:51Roy BaxterV40M  Lasswade Athletics Club
71  46:01Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
72 2346:25Stephen WallaceV40M  Cumbernauld
73 946:34Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
74 2446:55Robert KennedyV40M  Cumbernauld AAC
75 1047:17Kevin ClarkV50M  Portobello/Lasswade
76 1147:54Kenny MearnsV50M  Lothian
77 2547:59Jonathan HensonV40M  Unattached
78  48:22Mark Fandango WarnerV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
79 2649:14Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
80 1249:22Keith NicolV50M  Ferranti
81 1349:48Ian ThomsonV50M  Carnegie Harriers
82 2750:25Allan BrownieV40M  Unattached
83 1452:23Raymond BuchanV50M  Unattached
84 2852:51Paul HendryV40M  Cumbernauld
85 1554:35Eddie McdonaldV60M  Ferranti
86  55:41Jonathan MillarSENM  Carnegie Harriers
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:51Michael SwintonU15M1 Edinburgh AC
2  18:11Tyler WhiteU15M2John WandsPitreavie
3  18:30Harry NimmoU15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
4  18:38Brian BrocklebankU15M  Fife Athletic Club
5  18:41James DonaldU15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
6  19:04James AdamU15M1John WandsPitreavie
7  19:11Cameron StephenU15M  Lasswade Athletics Club
8  19:14Joe ArthurU15M2 Edinburgh AC
9  19:27Mathew SmithU15M2Linda SmithLasswade
10  19:49Thomas SnodgrassU15M1 Lasswade
11  19:55William CainU15M1John WandsPitreavie
12  19:57Andrew McnairU15M2John WandsPitreavie
13  20:13Gregor ChambersU15M1 Helensburgh
14  20:20Hamish CouttsU15M1 Cumbernauld
15  20:31Dylan ThomsonU15M1 Pitreavie
16  20:43Lewis BrownU15M2Steve WallaceCumbernauld/Cumbernauld
17  20:53Jamie DarlingU15M1 Lasswade
18  20:56Alex P. BatesU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
19  21:28Matthew KennedyU15M  Edinburgh Athletic Club
20  21:31Callum CampbellU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
21  21:38Robert PontonU15M1David HoodNithsdale
22  21:56Craig MoriartyU15M2Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie
23  22:12Connor RichardsonU15M1 Cumbernauld
24  22:37Daniel WinningU15M2 Cumbernauld
25  24:24Euan MacKayU15M  Lasswade Athletics Club
26  24:35Rory GreigU15M  Pitreavie AAC
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:05Magnus TaitU13M2Linda SmithLasswade
2  12:16Stephen AddisonU13M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
3  12:34Euan HoodU13M2 Moorfoot
4  12:51Michael MillerU13M2 Helensburgh
5  13:09Daniel MartinU13M3Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
6  13:20Craig AngusU13M2 Moorfoot
7  13:29Sam GlenU13M3 Cumbernauld
8  13:32Finlay CollinsU13M  Moorfoot Runners
9  13:35Andrew RobertsonU13M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
10  13:47Steven MartinU13M3Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
11  13:55Gary McPakeU13M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers
12  13:58Lawrie WilsonU13M1 Lasswade
13  14:01Eoghan GrayU13M  Airdrie Harriers
14  14:11Greg MunroU13M3 Airdrie Harriers
15  14:13Arran KennedyU13M1 Cumbernauld
16  14:33Euan ChalmersU13M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
17  14:52Fergus CampbellU13M  Corstorphine
18  14:58Craig GallagherU13M3 Lasswade
19  15:08Conor AllanU13M1John WandsPitreavie
20  15:15Ross MitchellU13M1 Larkhall
21  15:20Ryan DonaldU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill
22  15:22Liam GillanU13M3 Pitreavie
23  15:25Liam MurrayU13M  Pitreavie AAC
24  15:46John LeesU13M1 Larkhall
25  15:54Bryan WattU13M  Airdrie Harriers
26  16:17Matthew DixonU13M  Giffnock North AAC
27  16:30Ciaran MchordU13M  Cumbernauld AAC
ZXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  6:09Lewis BlairU13M12John WandsPitreavie
2  6:12Corran Carrick-AndersonU13M12 Moorfoot
3  6:15Fraser MorrisU11M11 Livingston
4  6:15Ethan ElderU13M12 Moorfoot
5  6:28Maney FotheringhamU11M  Giffnock North AAC
6  6:28Calum LittleU13M12 Cumbernauld
7  6:30Keir LangU11M11 Helensburgh
8  6:30Murray AikenU11M  Moorfoot Runners
9  6:39Charlie CameronU13M12 Corstorphine
10  6:40Gregor McPhersonU13M12 Pitreavie
11  6:40Sam WhittakerU11M  Lasswade
12  6:43Blayne WrightU11M11 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
13  6:46Conor GourleyU11M10Steven DoigPitreavie
14  6:48Michael FlynnU13M12 Cumbernauld
15  6:52Calum Pettigrew-SmithU11M11 Cumbernauld
16  6:52Brodie YoungU11M11James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers
17  6:56Robbie AndersonU11M10 Airdrie Harriers
18  7:02Scott HendrieU13M  Pitreavie
19  7:09Logan MurrayU13M13 Cumbernauld
20  7:13Rory FinlaysonU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
21  7:14Euan MunroU11M11 Airdrie Harriers
22  7:15Tom HoodieU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
23  7:15Cameron DicksonU11M11 Lasswade
24  7:18James MalcolmU13M12 Corstorphine
25  7:18Matthew CartledgeU11M10 Lasswade
26  7:21Keir McCullochU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
27  7:24Ciaran McMenemyU13M12 Airdrie Harriers
28  7:30Eoin MortonU13M  Lasswade
29  7:36Stuart FarmerU11M  Pitreavie AAC
30  7:37Ethan GordonU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
31  7:44Matthew McCullochU11M  Dunfermline & West Fife AC
32  7:44Lewis MartinU11M10 Ayr Seaforth
33  7:44Alec MillerU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
34  7:55Jacob BrownU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
35  7:59Lewis MoodieU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
36  8:02Matthew SmithU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
37  8:14Ewan StirlingU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
38  8:16Jordan WelshU13M  Livingston
39  8:19Ethan SleighU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
40  8:23Luke McChordU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
41  8:24Euan WilsonU11M  Larkhall
42  8:26Ben TaitU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
43  8:59Kadien BenhamU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
44  9:05Ross GouanU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
45  9:14Anthony YoungU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
ZXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 121:35Josh KerrU17M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 221:54Aidan ThomsonU17M  Pitreavie AAC
3 323:22Michel GillespieU17M  Pitreavie AAC
4 423:37Cameron RichardsonU17M  Cumbernauld
5 523:43Kobe StevensU17M  Moorfoot
61 24:09Nicola DuncanSENW Nicola DuncanPortobello/Ireland
7 624:12Sam McNeillU17M  Moorfoot Runners
8 724:33Jack StannersU17M  Moorfoot
92 24:45Keira Gore (was Murray)SENW  Lasswade
10 825:11Finn McDonaldU17M  Edinburgh Athletic Club
11 925:12Andrew TaylorU17M  Edinburgh AC
12 1025:22Connor AllanU17M  Airdrie Harriers
13 1125:27Benjamin HindleyU17M  Moorfoot
14 1225:49Patrick KeithU17M  Edinburgh AC
15 1326:01Corey SmithU17M John WandsPitreavie
163 26:04Nikki GibsonSENW Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
174 26:09Amelia Hope-JonesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
18 1426:29Cristiano CrollaSENM  Edinburgh AC
19 1526:36Evan RossU17M  Pitreavie
20 1627:14Connor StrawbU17M  Cumbernauld AAC
215 27:16Ann HoodSENW Ann HoodUknetrunner/Portobello
226 27:25Hannah WaughSENW  Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
23 1727:58Scott BurnsU17M  Airdrie Harriers
247 28:22Mairead KellySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
258128:34Fabienne ThompsonV45W  Carnegie
269 28:44Sinead O'MalleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
2710228:50Phyllis O'BrienV50W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
2811128:51Melanie SinclairV40W  Carnegie
2912 28:55Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
3013328:59Gail MurdochV45W  Carnegie
3114429:09Mary WesternV50W  Carnegie
3215529:28Claire GilchristV45W  Ferranti
3316229:45Catherine DicksonV40W  Lasswade
3417 29:50Kirsten CameronSENW  Edinburgh Triathletes
3518329:56Marie Therese RodgersV40W  Airdrie Harriers
3619430:01Monica FlannaganV35W  Portobello Running Club
3720530:13Shery JohnstonV40W  Portobello
3821630:15Pamela CruikshanksV45W  Anster Haddies Running Club
3922 30:20Becky WilsonSENW  Unattached
4023730:33Linden NicholsonV60W  Lasswade
4124 31:01Carrie CraigSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
4225631:36Kata TarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
4326831:53Chistine BowieV45W  Anster Haddies Running Club
4427932:11Christine McMenemyV50W  Airdrie Harriers
4528734:19Emma MainV35W  Airdrie Harriers
46291034:22Lucy HusbandV45W  Moorfoot Runners
47301134:56Betty GilchristV65W  Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
4831 35:18Karen ForsythSENW  Carnegie Harriers
4932 35:29Maggie SpaldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
5033 37:14Jenny SneddonSENW  Unattached
ZXC U20W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 118:37Kathryn GillespieU17W-1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West
2 219:36Hannah AddisonU17W-2John O'HaraCorstorphine
3 319:37Annabel SimpsonU17W-1Steven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics
4 119:52Amy FranklandU20W1 Lasswade
5 220:49Jennifer CruickshanksU20W3Ken HoggFife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies
6 420:52Emily StrathdeeU17W-1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
7 321:07Sophie CollinsU20W1 Moorfoot
8 521:29Sarah FindlayU17W-1 Edinburgh AC
9 621:39Hannah CameronU17W-1 Edinburgh AC
10 722:06Roisin SmithU17W-2 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire
11 822:21Rachel WatsonU17W-2 Edinburgh AC
12 922:34Ailsa CruickshanksU17W-2Rachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife
13 1023:37Rosie WilsonU17W-1 Edinburgh AC
14 1125:30Billie ArmstrongU20W1 Edinburgh AC
15 1226:16Niamh JarvisU17W  Edinburgh Athletic Club
16 1327:48Rebekah DuneseU17W  Cumbernauld AAC
Page: 1 2